Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
 
Brooklyn Shield 2001
Place Name Club Grade Time per K

Senior Men

1 Sean Black Marlb sm 0:38:26 3.84
2 Kim Hogarth Marlb sm 0:38:54 3.89
3 John Kennedy Marlb sm 0:39:25 3.94
4 Kevin Ellis Marlb sm 0:40:04 4.01
5 Barry Moore Marlb sm 0:40:09 4.02
6 Brian Kemp Waimea sm 0:40:21 4.04
7 Nigel Burgess Waimea sm 0:42:10 4.22
8 Roger Edwards Waimea sm 0:42:46 4.28
9 Murray Thompson Marlb sm 0:44:18 4.43
10 Don Wardle Waimea sm 0:44:38 4.46
11 Peter Inwood Waimea sm 0:45:15 4.53
12 Craig Harford Waimea sm 0:45:19 4.53
13 Steve Hammond Marlb sm 0:45:22 4.54
14 Hayden Johnson Nelson sm 0:46:06 4.61
15 Mark Davidson Marlb sm 0:46:49 4.68
16 Murray Black Marlb sm 0:48:47 4.88
17 Mani Faletanoai Marlb sm 0:49:53 4.99
18 Alister Cook Waimea sm 0:53:24 5.34

Senior Women

1 Bee Wimmer Waimea sw 0:23:53 3.98
2 Sue Aviss Marlb sw 0:24:22 4.06
9 Kew Kendrick (U18) Marlb U18w 0:28:43 4.79
11 Sonya Bowe Marlb sw 0:29:39 4.94
25 Anna Sutherland Nelson sw 0:39:24 6.57

Under 10 Boys

1 Jamie Doris Nelson U10B 0:04:18 4.3
2 Adam Bishell Marlb U10B 0:04:23 4.38
3 Jean-Luc Roumieu Nelson U10B 0:04:33 4.55
4 Michael Hema Nelson U10B 0:04:33 4.55
5 Jarryd Davidsin Marlb U10B 0:04:41 4.68
6 Billy Rayner Marlb U10B 0:05:12 5.2
7 Bradley Read Marlb U10B 0:05:34 5.57
8 Alfred Hema Nelson U10B 0:06:05 6.08
9 Daniel Henson Marlb U10B 0:07:26 7.43
10 Sean Dundass Marlb U10B 0:07:05 7.08
11 Liam Dundass Marlb U10B 0:10:16 10.27

Under 10 Girls

1 Rebecca Reidie Nelson U10G 0:05:13 5.22
2 Savannah Gee Marlb U10G 0:05:41 5.68
3 Sara Reidie Nelson U10G 0:06:34 6.57
4 Louisa Hema Nelson U10G 0:07:16 7.27
5 Hannah Craighead Marlb U10G 0:07:23 7.38
6 Libby Craighead Marlb U10G 0:10:02 10.03

Under 12 Boys

1 Bradley Vile Marlb U12B 0:08:41 4.34
2 Joshua Black Marlb U12B 0:09:23 4.69
3 Kendall Martin Nelson U12B 0:09:28 4.73
4 Jay Martin Nelson U12B 0:09:32 4.77
5 Daniel Smail Waimea U12B 0:10:31 5.26
6 Ben Reidie Nelson U12B 0:10:05 5.04

Under 12 Girls

1 Emily Tighe Nelson U12G 0:09:35 4.79
2 Jodie Harris Waimea U12G 0:09:52 4.93
3 Alice Tuck Nelson U12G 0:10:24 5.2
4 Michelle Bishell Marlb U12G 0:11:05 5.54
5 Jemma Read Marlb U12G 0:11:16 5.63
6 Charlotte Bonny Waimea U12G 0:11:21 5.68
7 Katelyn Smith Marlb U12G 0:11:59 5.99

Under 14 Boys

1 Oliver Hansby Marlb U14B 0:11:52 3.96
2 Daniel Smith Waimea U14B 0:12:42 4.23
3 Stuart Grange Nelson U14B 0:13:07 4.37
4 Sam Logan Marlb U14B 0:13:02 4.34
5 Zeb Martin Nelson U14B 0:13:36 4.53
6 Richard Harris Waimea U14B 0:15:58 5.32
7 Jimmy Shapcott Marlb U14B 0:15:59 5.33
8 Tim Smaill Waimea U14B 0:17:46 5.92
9 Daniel Porter Nelson U14B 0:19:03 6.35
10 Jr Tuitupou Nelson U14B 0:21:03 7.02

Under 14 Girls

1 Olivia Tuck Nelson U14G 0:14:03 4.68
2 Anna McKay Marlb U14G 0:15:01 5.01
3 Hilary Johnson Nelson U14G 0:16:14 5.41
4 Sarah Gribbon Nelson U14G 0:16:23 5.46
5 Amanda Smith Marlb U14G 0:16:59 5.66

Under 16 Boys

1 Andre Bonny Waimea U16B 0:16:26 4.11
2 Nigel Bishell Marlb U16B 0:16:28 4.12
3 Kerian Fletcher Waimea U16B 0:17:23 4.35
4 Graeme Porter Nelson U16B 0:18:36 4.65
5 Michael Kendrick Marlb U16B 0:18:41 4.67
6 Blaise Beach Waimea U16B 0:19:11 4.8
7 Siupeli Moala Nelson U16B 0:22:54 5.73

Under 16 Girls

1 Sarah MacDonald Waimea U16G 0:19:53 4.97
2 Lisa Johnston Marlb U16G 0:21:04 5.27
3 Hannah-Bess Thomson Lang Waimea U16G 0:24:32 6.13

Under 18 Men

1 Chris Hart Waimea U18M 0:32:00 4
2 Shaun Gribbon Waimea U18M 0:34:54 4.36

Under 18 Women

1 Penny Fletcher (U18) Marlb U18W 0:27:39 4.61

Under 20 Men

1 Hamish MacDonald Waimea U20M 0:33:29 4.19

Under 20 Women

3 Jane Nalder (U18) Waimea U20W 0:25:32 4.26

Veteran Men

1 Tim Cross Nelson VM 0:29:55 3.74
2 Kelvin Read Marlb VM 0:30:03 3.76
3 1Mike Morrisey Marlb VM 0:31:41 3.96
4 Paul Newman Marlb vm 0:31:46 3.97
5 Elton Merrin Waimea vm 0:31:54 3.99
6 Jock Delaney Nelson vm 0:32:00 4
7 Ian Morrison Nelson vm 0:32:09 4.02
8 Dennis Patchett Marlb vm 0:33:40 4.21
9 Rob Rea Waimea vm 0:33:52 4.23
10 Herman Van Gelssell Nelson vm 0:34:00 4.25
11 Rab Rodger Marlb vm 0:34:00 4.25
12 M Weichen Nelson vm 0:34:27 4.31
13 Maurice Brown Marlb vm 0:35:42 4.46
14 Ian McNabb Waimea vm 0:35:42 4.46
15 Wayne Lloyd Waimea vm 0:35:42 4.46
16 Garry Higgins Marlb vm 0:35:59 4.5
17 Roger Denton Waimea vm 0:36:10 4.52
18 Steve Markham Waimea vm 0:36:45 4.59
19 Bob Nicoll Marlb vm 0:36:47 4.6
20 Dennis Bartlet Waimea vm 0:36:54 4.61
21 Bill Hunter Marlb vm 0:37:00 4.63
22 Alan Eskrick Waimea vm 0:37:29 4.69
23 Geoff Handley Marlb vm 0:38:01 4.75
24 Don Martin Nelson vm 0:38:47 4.85
25 Wayne Gee Marlb vm 0:39:39 4.96
26 Phil Vile Marlb vm 0:40:39 5.08
27 Bradley Tombs (U18) Marlb vm 0:42:50 5.35
28 Eric Vestappen Nelson vm 0:44:40 5.58
29 David Weston Marlb vm 0:44:59 5.62
30 Joseph Fitzgerald Marlb vm 0:45:32 5.69
31 Brian Fletcher Marlb vm 0:46:54 5.86
32 Des Thornton Waimea vm 0:47:01 5.88
33 Bernie Coggan Marlb vm 0:48:24 6.05
34 Bert Anscombe Marlb vm 0:50:14 6.28

Veteran Women

1 Winnie Cosgrove (Vet) Marlb vw 0:26:14 4.37
2 Claire Davis (Vet) Nelson vw 0:26:26 4.41
3 Janice Harris Waimea vw 0:27:30 4.58
4 Jenny Roumieu (Vet) Nelson vw 0:29:30 4.92
5 Sue Marfell (Vet) Marlb vw 0:29:37 4.94
6 Jill Smith (Vet) Marlb vw 0:29:51 4.98
7 Annia Falatanoai (Vet) Marlb vw 0:29:53 4.98
8 Liz Eskrick (Vet) Waimea vw 0:30:32 5.09
9 Lisa Wetherell Marlb vw 0:30:38 5.11
10 Carolyn Brown (Vet) Marlb vw 0:32:07 5.35
11 Meike Holtrop (Vet) Marlb vw 0:32:18 5.38
12 Karen Neale (Vet) Marlb vw 0:32:34 5.43
13 Christine Smale (Vet) Waimea vw 0:32:50 5.47
14 Paulette Handley (Vet) Marlb vw 0:33:03 5.51
15 Alison Brook (Vet) Marlb vw 0:34:29 5.75
16 Stephanie Blackmore (Vet) Marlb vw 0:34:54 5.82
17 Sue Macaskell (Vet) Marlb vw 0:36:22 6.06
18 Nicki Henson (Vet) Marlb vw 0:39:10 6.53
19 Jill Bonny Waimea vw 0:47:00 7.83
20 Mary Hawkins (Vet) Waimea vw 2:00:00 20