Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
 
Parker Shield Happy Valley

Place Name Club Time

U18 Men (7200m)

1 Harte, Chris W 26:23:00
2 King, Steve W 27:09:00
3 Jackson, Laurie W 31:41:00

U18 Women (6000m)

1 Fletcher, Penny M 28:35:00
2 Johnson, Olivia N 30:10:00
3 Martin, Chervarna N 34:38:00

U20 Men (7200m)

1 McDonald, Hamish W 28:10:00

U20 Women (6000m)

1 Nalder, Jane W 24:33:00

Senior Women (6000m)

1 Wimmer, Belinda W 23:22:00
2 Chittenden, Helen W 25:21:00
3 Canning, Paula W 26:55:00
4 Mockler, Toni N 28:06:00
5 Clark, Miriam W 29:45:00
6 Smith, Gill M 30:46:00
7 Wetherell, Lisa M 30:57:00

Senior Men (9000m)

1 Moreu, Mike W 31:18:00
2 Barber, Guy N 33:08:00
3 Ellis, Kevin M 33:34:00
4 Moore, Barry M 33:57:00
5 Thirkettle, John W 34:03:00
6 Burgess, Nigel W 34:36:00
7 Kennedy, John M 34:54:00
8 Knight, Ben W 35:20:00
9 Gunn, Joshua M 35:29:00
10 Goodwin, Ryan N 36:06:00
11 Dixon, Dave N 37:12:00
12 Barker, Andrew W 37:32:00
13 Edwards, Roger W 37:35:00
14 Thompson, Murray M 37:38:00
15 Wardle, Don W 39:32:00
16 Harford, Craig W 41:03:00
17 Davidson, Mark M 43:59:00
18 Cook, Alister W 50:19:00
19 Ridder, Simon M 51:55:00

Veteran Women (6000m)

1 Doris, Claire N 25:38:00
2 Hillier, Maria N 26:06:00
3 Harris, Janice W 27:03:00
4 Johnson, Jenny M 28:32:00
5 Roumieu, Jenny N 28:39:00
6 Coke, Liz W 29:00:00
7 Alexander, Bronwyn N 29:08:00
8 Marfell, Sue M 29:21:00
9 Kerse, Fran W 29:35:00
10 Eskrick, Liz W 30:06:00
11 Pascoe, Dawn W 30:51:00
12 Hazelwood, Margaret M 31:34:00
13 Brown, Caroline M 31:37:00
14 Neale, Karen M 32:00:00
15 Brook, Alison M 34:26:00
16 Fletcher, Gail M 38:57:00
17 Henson, Nicola M 40:07:00
18 Bonny, Jill W 48:37:00
19 Hawkins, Mary W 57:44:00

Veteran Men (7200m)

1 Hart, Murray W 26:28:00
2 Morrisey, Mike M 26:31:00
3 Wright, Phil W 26:51:00
4 Read, Kevin M 27:17:00
5 Revell, Bill N 27:46:00
6 Shaw, Derek N 27:47:00
7 Delaney, Jock N 28:40:00
8 Morrison, Ian N 28:54:00
9 Marshall, Gary W 29:06:00
10 Gessel, Herman N 29:39:00
11 Patchett, Dennis M 29:56:00
12 Rea, Robert W 30:01:00
13 Marshall, Peter N 30:17:00
14 Lea, Mike N 30:28:00
15 Wiechern, Michael N 30:40:00
16 Andersen, Hans N 30:52:00
17 Lloyd, Wayne W 30:55:00
18 Denton, Roger W 30:59:00
19 McNabb, Ian W 31:35:00
20 Lineham, Greg N 31:40:00
21 Martin, Don N 31:43:00
22 Markham, Steve W 31:51:00
23 Kunzi, Hans N 31:58:00
24 Conly, Hugh N 32:25:00
25 Patrick, Bruce W 32:30:00
26 Inwood, Peter W 32:33:00
27 Hunter, Bill M 32:39:00
28 Greep, Phil W 32:43:00
29 Harris, Greg W 33:04:00
30 Eskrick, Alan W 33:14:00
31 Brown, Maurice M 33:16:00
32 Nicholle, Bob M 33:17:00
33 Pascoe, Simon W 33:24:00
34 Black, Murray M 34:29:00
35 Bonny, Martin W 34:37:00
36 Gee, Wayne M 35:32:00
37 Verstappen, Eric N 35:52:00
38 Bethwaite, Larry W 36:20:00
39 Barrier, John W 36:57:00
40 Hague, Stuart N 37:03:00
41 Mercer, Bruce W 38:13:00
42 Jackson, Ross W 38:30:00
43 Western, David M 40:14:00
44 Fletcher, Brian M 41:00:00
45 Thornton, Des W 42:33:00
46 Fitton, John W 42:53:00
47 Spooner, Rod W 48:13:00

Walkers (6000m)

dsq Maunder, Bruce W 37:05:00
1 Hague, Peter N 41:54:00
2 Holdaway, Alan M 43:39:00
3 Healey, Wendy W 44:38:00
4 Heaphy, Belinda W 49:59:00
5 McNabb, Heather W 50:01:00
6 Goodger, Katrina W 66:29:00