Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
 
Richmond Relays 2001
First team in a grade takes 3 points, second 2 points and third 1 point. The fastest time in each grade gets one point. Overall points were Waimea Harriers 29 points and Athletics Nelson 23 points. Fastest times are highlighted in orange.

Team No Club Grade Name 1 Lap 1 Name 2 Lap 2 Name 3 Lap 3 Name 4 Lap 4 Total Time
U10 Boys
18 Nelson U10b Dixon, Joe 0:06:14 Tighe, Luke 0:06:41 Hema, Alfred 0:09:38 Hema, Michael 0:06:06 0:28:39
68 Waimea U10b Hoff, Dan 0:06:35 Marshall, Gabriel 0:08:31 Thompson-Laing, Jacob 0:06:15 Priest, Isaac 0:07:29 0:28:50
U10 Girls
62 Waimea U10G Johnson, Breanne 0:06:49 Harris, Kimberley 0:07:44 Adamson, Katie 0:07:47 Bonny, Charlotte 0:06:01 0:28:21
7 Nelson U10g Malcolm, Lara 0:06:16 Reidie, sarah 0:08:04 Hema, Hepi 0:08:33 Reidie, Rebecca 0:06:58 0:29:51
63 Waimea U10G Merrin, Talia 0:10:36 Thomson-Laing, Georgia 0:07:11 Cadwallader, Claire 0:09:36 Harris, Melanie 0:08:53 0:36:16
U12 Boys
12 Nelson U12b Reidie, Ben 0:06:23 Martin, Jay 0:05:45 Martin, Kendal 0:06:43 Mann, Edward 0:05:29 0:24:20
69 Waimea U12b Marshall, Loren 0:05:54 Wareing, Darren 0:06:32 Russ, Matthew 0:05:27 William, Marshall 0:07:20 0:25:13
U12 Girls
64 Waimea U12g Dalzell, Olivia 0:06:17 Gessler, Amaka 0:06:21 Dollimore, Anna 0:06:19 Harris, Jodie 0:06:08 0:25:05
65 Waimea U12g Lambert, Kate 0:06:56 Simpson, Kate 0:07:03 Hoff, Caitlin 0:07:51 Hancock, Ashleigh 0:06:43 0:28:33
Mixed teams (not counted for points)
6 Nelson U12mix Grange, Stuart 0:06:05 Harriet 0:07:21 Riley, Milne 0:07:01 Moore, Cam 0:06:31 0:26:58
19 Nelson U12mix Nisbet, Adam 0:06:38 Pannell, Nicolle 0:06:52 Mockler, Natasha 0:07:07 Tuck, Alice 0:06:56 0:27:33
71 Waimea U12mix Entwhistle, Chris 0:06:32 Dalzell, Sophie 0:07:02 Petrie, Rose 0:11:10 Entwhistle, Chris 0:07:32 0:32:16
U14 Boys
80 Waimea U14b Hart, Callum 0:11:57 Macdonald, Kurt 0:11:06 Croawell, Matthew 0:12:02 Smith, Daniel 0:10:43 0:45:48
16 Nelson U14b Martin, Zeb 0:12:14 Riley, Jules 0:10:48 Burton, Elijah 0:12:37 Grange, Stuart 0:10:16 0:45:55
81 Waimea U14b Harris, Richard 0:12:18 Johnson, Robert 0:12:51 Marshall, Justin 0:14:29 Entwhistle, Jonathon 0:12:17 0:51:55
U14 Girls
14 Nelson U14G Tuck, Olivia 0:13:11 Johnson, Hillary 0:12:36 Malcolm, Petra 0:12:25 Carey, Annabelle 0:10:58 0:49:10
U16 Boys
20 Nelson U16b Moala, Peli 0:13:25 Tuitupou, JR 0:17:19 Alexander, Tony 0:14:02 Burton, Josiah 0:11:01 0:55:47
U18 Boys
84 Waimea U18B Fletcher, Kieran 0:11:20 King, Stephen 0:08:45 Gribbon, Shaun 0:09:25 Jackson, Laurie 0:10:22 0:39:52
82 Waimea U18B Croawell, Sam 0:11:16 Harte, Christopher 0:08:49 Bennison, David 0:09:08 Smaill, Timothy 0:14:59 0:44:12
U18 Girls
11 Nelson U18g Gribbon, Sarah 0:13:32 Martin, Chevarna 0:12:23 Martin, Mishaela 0:12:06 Johnson, Antonia 0:11:45 0:49:46
88 Waimea U18G Johnson, Fiona 0:14:39 Russ, Mandy 0:12:08 Macdonald, Sarah 0:12:07 Taylor, Kate 0:11:41 0:50:35