Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
 
Tasman Centre Road Champs 2001
There does seem to be something out of kilter in the juniors' times as someone went throught the finish chute who shouldn't have. If anyone recorded their own times please let Alan Eskrick know and we may be able to figure out where the problem is. Placings should not be affected however.

Place Name Grade Club Time Per K
Under 10 boys
1 Doris, James U10B Nelson 0:03:48 0:03:48
2 Bishell, Adam U10B Marlborough 0:04:09 0:04:09
3 Hema, Michael U10B Nelson 0:04:17 0:04:17
4 Tighe, Luke U10B Nelson 0:04:37 0:04:37
5 Coventry, Sam U10B Nelson 0:04:48 0:04:48
6 Hema, Alfred U10B Nelson 0:05:29 0:05:29
Under 10 girls
1 Malcolm, Lara U10G Nelson 0:04:20 0:04:20
2 Rebecca, Reidie U10G Nelson 0:04:44 0:04:44
3 Reidie, Sara U10G Nelson 0:05:14 0:05:14
4 Hema, Louise U10G Nelson 0:05:35 0:05:35
5 Cadwallader, Claire U10G Waimea 0:06:43 0:06:43
Under 12 boys
1 Russ, Matthew U12B Waimea 0:07:37 0:02:32
2 Mann, Edward U12B Nelson 0:07:42 0:02:34
3 Martin, Jay U12B Nelson 0:08:12 0:02:44
4 McLaughlin, Sam U12B Nelson 0:08:58 0:02:59
5 Adamson, Thomas U12B Waimea 0:09:23 0:03:07
6 Martin, Kendal U12B Nelson 0:09:26 0:03:08
7 Reidie, Ben U12B Nelson 0:09:27 0:03:09
8 McLaughlin, Tobias U12B Nelson 0:11:28 0:03:49
Under 12 girls
1 Tighe, Emily U12G Nelson 0:08:47 0:02:55
2 Tuck, Alice U12G Nelson 0:08:58 0:02:59
3 Harris, Jodie U12G Waimea 0:09:03 0:03:01
4 Bonny, Charlotte U12G Waimea 0:09:08 0:03:02
5 Bishell, Michele U12G Marlborough 0:09:45 0:03:15
6 Mockler, Natasha U12G Nelson 0:11:21 0:03:47
Under 14 boys
1 Grange, Stuart U14B Nelson 0:12:06 0:04:02
2 Martin, Zeb U14B Nelson 0:12:51 0:04:17
3 Burton, Elijah U14B Nelson 0:13:25 0:04:28
4 Harris, Richard U14B Waimea 0:13:55 0:04:38
5 Shapcott, Jimmy U14B Marlborough 0:14:05 0:04:41
6 Porter, Daniel U14B Nelson 0:17:53 0:05:57
7 Tuitupou, JR U14B Nelson 0:18:14 0:06:04
Under 14 girls
1 McKay, Anna U14G Marlborough 0:12:28 0:04:09
2 Malcolm, Petra U14G Nelson 0:12:48 0:04:16
3 Sharples, Heidi U14G Waimea 0:13:38 0:04:32
4 Gribbon, Sarah U14G Nelson 0:17:20 0:05:46
Under 16 boys
1 Burton, Josiah U16B Nelson 0:18:49 0:03:45
2 Bishell, Nigel U16B Marlborough 0:19:19 0:03:51
3 Porter, Graeme U16B Nelson 0:23:29 0:04:41
4 Moala, Peli U16B Nelson 0:25:29 0:05:05
Under 16 girls
1 Taylor, Kate U16G Waimea
0:12:20 0:03:05
2 Russ, Mandy U16G Waimea 0:12:27 0:03:06
3 Kelly, Ruth U16G Nelson 0:12:29 0:03:07
4 Macdonald, Sarah U16G Waimea 0:13:39 0:03:24
Under 18 men
1 Bennison, David U18M Waimea 0:37:19 0:03:43
2 Harte, Christopher U18M Waimea 0:37:22 0:03:44
Under 20 men
1 Sullivan, Rory U20M Waimea 0:38:38 0:03:51
2 Macdonald, Hamish U20M Waimea 0:40:08 0:04:00
Senior men
1 Lovell, Nick SM Nelson 0:34:19 0:03:25
2 Hogarth, Kim SM Marlborough 0:34:58 0:03:29
3 Moore, Barry SM Marlborough 0:36:34 0:03:39
4 Barnes, Geoffrey SM Nelson 0:38:14 0:03:49
5 Harford, Craig SM Waimea 0:44:21 0:04:26
6 Cook, Alistair SM Waimea 0:58:29 0:05:50
Senior women
1 Wimmer, Belinda SW Waimea 0:39:22 0:03:56
2 Hazelwood, Margaret SW Marlborough 0:47:10 0:04:43
Veteran men
1 Wright, Phil VM Waimea 0:34:26 0:03:26
2 Cross, Tim VM Nelson 0:35:33 0:03:33
3 Thirkettle, John VM Waimea 0:35:47 0:03:34
4 Merrin, Elton VM Waimea 0:36:06 0:03:36
5 Shaw, Derek VM Nelson 0:36:14 0:03:37
6 Rea, Robert VM Waimea 0:36:39 0:03:39
7 Morrison, Ian VM Nelson 0:37:42 0:03:46
8 Wiechern, Michael VM Nelson 0:38:50 0:03:53
9 Andersen, Hans VM Nelson 0:39:00 0:03:54
10 Marshall, Peter VM Nelson 0:39:28 0:03:56
11 van Gessel, Herman VM Nelson 0:39:29 0:03:56
12 Conly, Hugh VM Nelson 0:39:30 0:03:57
13 Shapcott, Ian VM Marlborough 0:40:28 0:04:02
14 Higgins, Gary VM Marlborough 0:40:39 0:04:03
15 McNabb, Ian VM Waimea 0:40:51 0:04:05
16 Johnson, Brian VM Waimea 0:41:26 0:04:08
17 Woodley, Kelvin VM
0:41:38 0:04:09
18 Lineham, Greg VM Nelson 0:41:41 0:04:10
19 Andrews, Graeme VM Nelson 0:41:55 0:04:11
20 Eban, Geoff VM Waimea 0:42:30 0:04:15
21 Lloyd, Wayne VM Waimea 0:42:32 0:04:15
22 Kunzi, Hans VM Nelson 0:42:52 0:04:17
23 Greep, Phil VM Waimea 0:43:02 0:04:18
24 Hart, Murray VM Waimea 0:44:00 0:04:24
25 Dayman, Michael VM Nelson 0:44:35 0:04:27
26 Markham, Steve VM Waimea 0:44:43 0:04:28
27 Harris, Greg VM Waimea 0:45:12 0:04:31
28 Hague, Stuart VM Nelson 0:47:28 0:04:44
29 Logan, Ross VM Marlborough 0:49:13 0:04:55
30 Gunn, Donald VM Waimea 0:52:02 0:05:12
31 Thornton, Desmond VM Waimea 0:52:19 0:05:13
Veteran women
1 Doris, Claire VW Nelson 0:19:26 0:03:53
2 Evans, Gay VW Nelson 0:20:00 0:04:00
3 Harris, Janice VW Waimea 0:21:06 0:04:13
4 Coke, Liz VW Waimea 0:21:21 0:04:16
5 Mockler, Toni VW Nelson 0:21:25 0:04:17
6 Alexander, Bronwyn VW Nelson 0:21:42 0:04:20
7 Pascoe, Dawn VW Waimea 0:22:31 0:04:30
8 Kerse, Fran VW Waimea 0:22:35 0:04:31
9 D[base '] Agnilli, Ros VW Waimea 0:22:58 0:04:35
10 Neale, Karen VW Marlborough 0:23:59 0:04:47
11 Beattie, Eileen VW Waimea 0:24:01 0:04:48
12 Henson, Nicola VW Marlborough 0:29:47 0:05:57
13 Lloyd, Fay VW Waimea 0:30:04 0:06:00
14 Hawkins, Mary VW Waimea 0:42:37 0:08:31
Women walkers
1 Hoskin, Sue WalkF Nelson 1:04:10 0:10:41
2 McNabb, Heather WalkF Waimea 1:13:52 0:12:18
3 Williams, Sally WalkF Waimea 1:25:45 0:14:17
Men walkers
1 Maunder, Bruce WalkM Waimea 0:53:04 0:08:50
2 Pash, Murray WalkM Waimea 1:06:32 0:11:05
3 Clarkson, Gordon WalkM Waimea 1:06:37 0:11:06
4 Spooner, Rod WalkM Waimea 1:15:05 0:12:30