Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
 
Queen Charlotte Relay 2002

TEAM



LEG 1

Leg 1

LEG 2

Leg 2

LEG 3

Leg 3

LEG 4

Leg 4

LEG 5

Leg 5




PLACE

NO

TEAM NAME

GRADE

Name

Time

Name

Time

Name

Time

Name

Time

Name

Time

TOTAL TIME

1

12

Waimea A

Vet men

John Thirkettle

19.04

Ian McNabb

31.59

Elton Merrin

30.19

G Lautenslager

21.39

Murray Hart

22.05

2

05

06

2

17

Waimea

Sen Men

Nigel Burgess

19.54

Jon Linyard

30.29

Gary Marshall

31.15

John Thirkettle

23.47

Steve King

23.30

2

08

55

3

2

Marlborough 1

Vet Men

Paul Newman

19.42

M Thompson

31.46

Kevin Ellis

30.25

Rab Rodger

24.55

Gary Higgins

23.15

2

10

03

4

18

Waimea

Jun Men

K Fletcher

19.34

C Harte

29.13

D Bennison

32.01

T Rutledge

25.58

S Croawell

25.17

2

12

03

5

3

Marlborough 2

Vet Men

Mike Morrisey

19.16

David Bendell

34.19

Alister Leach

32.49

S Hammond

25.56

George Searle

22.29

2

14

49

6

1

Marlborough

Sen Men

Chad Nicholls

20.42

Peter Dick

31.45

Barry Moore

32.07

Nigel Bishell

24.57

Chris Murphy

25.38

2

15

09

7

20

Athletics Nelson

Vet Men

G Andrews

21.55

Derek Shaw

29.41

Jock Delaney

32.32

Peter Marshall

26.58

H Van Gessel

24.16

2

15

22

8

21

Athletics Nelson

Vet Men 50

Mike Lea

21.46

Ian Morrison

31.26

M Wiechern

33.45

Hugh Conly

26.27

Neil Froude

24.45

2

18

09

9

38

Multisport Club A

Social

M Huntley

19.33

Ainslie Savage

33.18

Mark Preece

38.27

Ainslie Savege

23.34

Todd Neal

25.37

2

20

29

10

29

North Canterbury 1

Social

Dave Collie

21.24

Jamie Lumber

31.39

B Pulley

27.04

S Bastiaanse

31.27

Brent Rollo

29.57

2

21

31

11

34

Victoria University B

Sen Men

Dave Lamb

21.08

Pete Jones

31.59

Phil Wallace

32.38

Bruno

27.37

J Vickerman

31.34

2

24

56

12

26

North Canterbury

Sen Women

S Mulcahy

21.35

T Bastiaanse

30.07

K Humphreys

31.00

Kate Rollo

29.51

Hanna Leckie

32.43

2

25

16

13

27

North Canterbury 3

Social

Reon Rollo

18.48

Don Mitchell

32.04

Merv Burt

40.55

Mike Wilson

25.03

Cheryl Pulley

28.36

2

25

26

14

6

Waimea

Sen Women

Miriam Clark

26.04

B Wimmer

31.18

W Llewellyn

32.49

Karen Paton

27.40

Kelly Saunders

28.18

2

26

09

15

22

Athletics Nelson

Vet Men

Paul Meeson

24.34

H Anderson

33.08

Gavin Barr

34.22

Greg Lineham

27.19

E Verstappen

27.51

2

27

14

16

32

Victoria University A

Sen Men

Mark Higham

24.53

Roger South

36.21

C Rocky

32.27

Marty Smith

27.58

C Wellington

26.29

2

28

08

17

23

Athletics Nelson

Vet Women

Neroli Amyes

24.12

Claire Doris

34.01

Toni Mockler

35.22

Melanie Barr

29.35

Lyn Moore

25.30

2

28

40

18

33

Victoria University X

Sen Men

Dave Kettles

29.15

Dave Eastgate

31.30

Nigel Wilby

32.51

Layne Pye

29.10

Dave Sully

27.26

2

30

12

19

10

Waimea Mustangs

Social

Simon Pascoe

23.34

Steve Markham

36.29

Brian Johnson

36.54

Alister Cook

28.53

Dawn Pascoe

29.54

2

35

44

20

46

Westport Harriers

Vet Men

Scott Freeman

21.50

K Devescori

34.06

G Keogham

44.06

Grant Weston

31.49

Steve Burch

24.43

2

36

34

21

37

Multisport Club B

Social

Rene DeRuiter

23.53

K Christensen

33.46

Andrew Dillon

32.52

Penny Comins

39.05

K Christensen

27.05

2

36

41

22

36

Wassup Doc?

Social

B McKenzie

24.58

Willi Borst

37.10

S Courtney

34.30

Neil Clifton

31.31

B Alexander

28.47

2

36

56

23

41

Marlborough

Vet Women

W Cosgrove

23.52

Julie Vesey

39.01

Sue Marfell

35.56

Karen Neale

31.46

A Faletanoai

27.37

2

38

12

24

5

Waimea

Vet Women

Ros D'Agnilli

27.55

Liz Coke

38.26

Dawn Pascoe

39.01

Pura Staples

28.46

W Llewellyn

24.54

2

39

02

25

47

Nelson Mail

Sen Men

Phil Barnes

21.58

Peter Gibbs

38.18

Stuart Hague

40.41

Dave Wilson

29.48

Peter Hague

30.30

2

41

15

26

8

Waimea Cheetahs

Social

G Andrews

28.38

Don Wardle

34.48

Wayne Lloyd

34.55

Mary Sullivan

32.46

S Hamilton

31.40

2

42

47

27

35

MDC & Friends

Social

Bruce Morgan

23.21

Mark Caldwell

38.19

Brett Walker

37.03

Chris Elder

37.17

Wally Elder

27.20

2

43

20

28

9

Waimea Gazelles

Social

Greg Harris

24.26

Darryl Nish

34.44

Dennis Bartlett

39.02

T Fothergill

32.36

G Andrews

32.33

2

43

21

29

25

Intrepid Brass

Social

Brian Brohm

25.29

Sue Ford

39.50

Denis Teeling

41.09

Mike Ford

28.50

Gordon Lang

29.50

2

45

08

30

4

Marlborough

Social

Phil Hood

27.25

Ross Logan

40.25

M Wilcock

39.31

Wayne Gee

30.14

Simon Ridder

27.52

2

45

27

31

28

North Canterbury 2

Social

John Moore

21.51

Mike Riley

33.42

J Robinson

31.31

Dougal Strang

38.35

Tracey East

43.14

2

48

53

32

48

Ring Ins

Social

Phil Hunnisett

30.33

Dean Caron

37.09

Frank Porter

42.32

Nicky Eade

30.53

G Crosswell

28.10

2

49

17

33

31

Rangers Aces

Sen Men

Greg Davies

28.08

Murray Hunt

38.42

John Phillips

40.45

Ross Frater

32.23

Murray Hunt

30.53

2

50

51

34

7

Waimea Greyhounds

Social

C McKenzie

24.02

Peter Inwood

34.32

John Kennedy

38.44

Peter Talbot

37.32

M McIntosh

37.03

2

51

53

35

19

Shapcott Family

Social

Ian Shapcott

22.43

J Shapcott

43.22

Ray Waters

39.04

B Shapcott

42.04

Ian Shapcott

24.56

2

52

09

36

30

Mahakipawa

Social

Pete Brady

25.35

John Sloot

39.16

Dave Bendell

39.59

Jenny Jones

36.22

Paula Dunne

32.51

2

54

03

37

44

Marlborough

Children

Anna McKay

26.49

Brendon Gee Joshua Black Darryn Gee

41.20

Bradley Read Jemma Read Michelle Bishell Adam Bishell

45.13

Thomas Marr

31.42

Amanda Smith Nick Rayner

29.36

2

54

40

38

24

Capital Runners

Social

A Tidswell

21.50

Keith Flint

34.06

Marie Anstiss

44.06

J Dallas

31.49

Chris Rabey

45.37

2

57

28

39

11

Waimea Springbox

Social

David Duignan

24.05

Martin Bonny

36.59

David Duidnan

35.47

Eileen Beattie

31.21

Mary Hawkins

49.30

2

57

42

40

40

Marlborough

Vet Women 45

S Blackmore

30.32

Mieke Holtrop

41.14

Carolyn Brown

41.41

Alison Brook

36.01

Linda LeSueur

32.29

3

01

57

41

42

Marlborough

Sen Women

Anna McKay

26.48

S De Castro

56.26

N CameronDunn

37.31

Nicola Henson

40.20

Susie Aviss

23.44

3

04

49

42

45

Bring On The Beer

Social

Mike Aviss

24.54

Vicki Green

59.50

G MacDonald

52.25

Chad Nicholls

25.08

Selena Tonks

42.03

3

24

20

43

39

Poumanawa Oranga

Social

Lewis Boyles

28.26

Anne Hobby

47.36

B Chilvers

46.15

M Maniopoto

39.21

Venus Wotten

43.44

3

25

22


Walkers


TEAM


LEG 1


LEG 2


LEG 3


LEG 4


LEG 5


TOTAL

PLACE

NO

TEAM NAME

Name

Time

Name

Time

Name

Time

Name

Time

Name

Time

TIME

1

43

Athletics Nelson

Peter Hague

00:34:39

S McDonald

00:51:41

B Chittenden

00:50:23

Merryl Hague

00:47:02

Neroli Aymes

00:40:08

03:43:53

2

16

Waimea B

C Harrison

00:40:13

Rod Spooner

01:02:16

G Clarkson

00:56:45

M V Geldermalsen

00:44:25

Des Thornton

00:46:05

04:09:44

3

15

Waimea A

G Rasch

00:39:46

H McNabb

00:57:05

Glenys Perry

00:59:28

S McIndoe

00:52:06

A Denton

00:49:24

04:17:49