Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
 
Tasman Centre Road Champs 2002

 GRADETIMECLUB
    
 SENIOR MEN - 10000m  
    
1Mike Moreu33.52W
2Nick Lovell35.33AN
3John Linyard36.59W
4Chad Nicholls37.54M
5Dave Dixon41.02AN
6Don Wardle42.51W
7Daryl Nish43.37W
8Clayton McKenzie47.14W
9Phil Good48.35M
10Simon Leaning48.46W
11Shane Hamilton49.28W
    
 VETERAN MEN - 10000m  
    
1Phil Wright35.43W
2Tim Cross35.56AN
3John Thirkettle (VM50)36.02W
4Gary Marshall37.10W
5Murray Thompson38.21M
6Andrew Barker39.02W
7Herman van Gessel39.15AN
8Ian Morrison (VM50)39.23AN
9Jock Delaney39.38AN
10Bruce Patrick40.21W
11Ian McNabb40.27W
12Mike Lea (VM50)41.10AN
13Michael Wiechern (VM50)41.32AN
14Wayne Lloyd (VM50)41.34W
15Greg Lineham42.10AN
16Hugh Conly (VM50)42.31AN
17Norman Carrington (VM50)42.32W
18Neil Froude42.40AN
19Peter Inwood42.42W
20Paul Meeson43.48AN
21Roger Denton (VM50)43.57W
22Steve Markham (VM50)43.59W
23Bill Hunter (VM50)45.04M
24Tony Layzell (VM60)45.06AN
25Phil Greep45.30W
26Geoff Eban45.30W
27Greg Harris45.38W
28Stu Watts (VM50)46.30W
29Wayne Gee47.57M
30Stu Hague48.56AN
31Ralph Bradley (VM50)52.08W
32Alan Martella (VM50)53.30M
33Duncan Mitchell (VM60)55.45W
    
 Barrie Neumann (unreg)38.22
 SENIOR WOMEN - 10000m nil
 Under 18,20 WOMEN - 5000m nil
    
    
 VETERAN WOMEN - 5000m  
    
1Wendy Llewellyn19.03W
2Gaye Evans19.24AN
3Lyn Moore (VW45)19.46AN
4Maria Hillier (VW45)20.02AN
5Janice Harris20.45W
6Toni Mockler20.46AN
7Judith Taylor20.51M
8Claire Doris21.01AN
9Melanie Barr22.20AN
10Margaret Orman (VW60)22.28AN
11Fran Kerse (VW50)22.47W
12Bronwyn Alexander (VW45)22.58AN
13Linda Sillery (VW50)23.21W
14Ros D'Agnilli24.10W
15Karen Neale24.16M
16Heather McNabb27.26W
17Fay Lloyd29.51W
18Marion McIntosh (VW55)30.01W
19Mary Hawkins40.28W
    
 Under 18 MEN - 10000m  
    
1Tim Rutledge42.09W
    
 Under 20 MEN - 10000m  
    
1Chris Harte41.07W
    
 WALKERS - MEN - 10000m  
    
1Michael Harte56.03W
2Bob Chittenden64.26W
3Andrew Henderson65.08W
4Gordon Clarkson67.27W
5Des Thornton79.58W
    
 WALKERS - WOMEN - 10000m  
    
1Neroli Amyes56.10AN
2Sharon McDonald62.33AN
3Gillian McDougall63.44W
4Sue Hoskin63.50AN
5Heather Watts78.12W
6Annette Denton79.58W

 



U10 girls1Lara Malcolm N4:27
1k2Ann Hospers W4:41
 3Jasmine Doris N5:05
 4Sarah Reidie N5:47
 5Talia Merin W5:50
 6Hannah Shepherd W5:57
 7Brianna McKnight W6:01
      
      
      
U10 boys1Jamie Doris N4:04
1k2Karl Murphy W5:07
 3Blake McKnight x5:32
      
U12 girls1Olivia Bird N8:48
2k2Alice Tuck N10:00
 3Natasha Mockler N10:16
 4Bridget Bourke W11:12
      
U12 boys1Fenn Anderson W8:51
2k2Anthony McKenzie W9:07
 3Julian Alexander N9:21
 4Kendall Barr N9:35
 5Nick Max N9:42
 6Gas Mulder X10:07
 7Tobias McLaughlin N10:36
      
U14 girls1Petra Malcolm N13:36
3k2Carly Samson W14:45
      
U14 boys1Matthew Russ W11:35
3k2Harry Dixon N11:52
 3Zeb Martin N12:04
 4Sam Logan M12:13
 5Chris Max N12:19
 6Josh Rutledge W12:32
 7Richard Harris W12:47
 8Steven Fletcher W13:18
 9Sam McLaughlin N13:52
 10Elijah Burton N14:02
 11Darren Waring W14:38
 12Ben Reidie N15:24
      
U16 girls1Mandy Russ W16:42
4k2Heidie Sharples W17:00
 3Anna McKay M17:42
 4Olivia Tuck N17:44
      
U16 boys1Josiah Burton N14:44
4k2Nigel Bishell M15:02
 3Oliver Hansby M15:29