Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
 
Taylors Half Marathon Teams 2002
Place Team Name Lap 1 Name Lap 2 Name Lap 3 Name Lap 4 Total Time
Business Teams
1 Team Gibson Timber Steven Waka 0:23:24 Robbie Hill 0:27:53 James Matheson 0:22:59 James Norriss 0:21:42 1:35:58
2 Athletes on Steroids B Todd Kirker 0:48:20 Vaughan Joyce 0:53:01
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:41:21
3 Battery Doctors Peter Trewavas 0:52:40 Tania Trewavas 0:54:21
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:47:01
4 Athletes on Steroids C Jo Kirker 0:23:41 John Price 0:30:35 Dave Gibson 0:27:18 Colin Eathorne 0:26:49 1:48:23
5 Bounty Cuisine Monique Zara 0:57:35 Peter Cronin 0:51:36
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:49:11
6 Golden Girls Kiri Clare 0:24:29 Lynda Jessen 0:32:44 Kate Scott 0:27:40 Sharon Logan 0:29:57 1:54:50
Open Teams
1 Waimea Senior Women Wendy Llewellyn 0:19:32 Toni Hodgkinson 0:20:50 Jane Nalder 0:21:27 Belinda Wimmer 0:17:50 1:19:39
2 Dynamic Duo Geoff Barnes 0:42:12 Clare Doris 0:45:30
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:27:42
3 Double Trouble Lyn Moore 0:45:06 Maria Hillier 0:44:51
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:29:57
4 Maxduo Christopher Max 0:49:50 Paul Max 0:42:53
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:32:43
5 Athletes on Steroids A Keith Jordan 0:50:19 Wayne Corbett 0:45:31
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:35:50
6 Flying Snails Ruth Pennell 0:26:36 John Webster 0:26:43 Jane Orbell 0:27:26 Karen Bateman 0:25:28 1:46:13
7 Two Chicks Terri Fothergill 0:57:28 Pauline Hay 0:56:04
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:53:32
8 JGS Geoff Shepard 1:04:15 Jolene Grieve 0:52:18
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:56:33
9 Have-a-go Rob Wemyss 0:24:17 Rob Wemyss 0:28:43 Kathleen Campbell 0:32:23 Jo Wemyss 0:31:43 1:57:06
10 Thirty Something Sue Roughton 0:35:23 Stephen Goodall 0:26:43 Erin Roughton 0:28:20 Erin Roughton 0:27:23 1:57:49
11 Cossie Club Faye Costain 1:02:06 Brian Costain 0:58:56
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:01:02
12 The Wannabeez Julie Geddes 0:32:38 Carla Wehner 0:32:42 Cherie Thomas 0:31:17 Sharon Stockdale 0:36:28 2:13:05
13 Short & Sassy Faye Lloyd 1:08:58 Lynette Chambers 1:08:41
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:17:39
14 BKRA Bernadine Knight 1:22:20 Rosalie Adamson 0:57:43
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:20:03
15 Mensrea Melanie Chandler 1:14:48 Sophie Lucas 1:11:45
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:26:33
16 BJs Rusty But Running Margaret Cass 0:35:14 Robin Skinner 0:27:49 Rob Skinner 0:54:02 Rob Skinner 0:32:37 2:29:42
School Teams
1 Nelson College Tom Harvey 0:19:29 Matt Lambert 0:22:08 Ollie Spence 0:21:38 Jarrad Simpson 0:19:51 1:23:06
22 Garin Roadrunners Jason Bolton 0:19:11 Patrick Bassin 0:22:22 Chris Elener 0:23:04 Jeremy Todd 0:21:34 1:26:11
2 Waimea College Y11 GPs Daniel Watson 0:29:57 Rhys Dibnah 0:22:20 Sam Wilkinson 0:23:37 Nick Flack 0:20:24 1:36:18
3 Waimea College Y11 PE Mountain Baggers Sam Baker 0:23:20 Gareth Brown 0:24:07 Joel Murphy 0:25:07 Ben Brownie 0:23:59 1:36:33
4 NN College for Girls Road Runners Heidi Sharples 0:21:00 Sarah Gribbon 0:29:41 Olivia Tuck 0:25:10 Petra Malcolm 0:25:15 1:41:06
5 The Flatliners Jane Orbell 0:23:51 Simon Field 0:21:55 Tom McDonald 0:29:13 Jeff Mein Smith 0:26:35 1:41:34
6 Waimea College Y11 Rebels Scott Reed 0:26:58 Sam Higgins 0:31:11 Reuben Strange 0:21:53 Tom Clarkson 0:26:01 1:46:03
7 Waimea College Y11 PEQ bullets Hadley Dion 0:30:18 Daniel Shields 0:29:10 Sam Wooding 0:25:19 Brook Johnston 0:22:35 1:47:22
8 Kate & Alice Alice Ridgen 1:00:02 Kate Taylor 0:48:58
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:49:00
9 Garin Young & the Breathless Denis Moriarty 0:29:46 Pat McEntyre 0:26:40 Rachel Carson 0:32:41 Jason Bolton 0:21:00 1:50:07
10 Waimea College Y11 PE Not Achieved Erica Brabyn 0:31:10 Travis Hodgkinson 0:29:18 Emma Steans 0:35:59 Corey Beard 0:22:28 1:58:55
11 Waimea College Y11 PE Kenos Scott Brodie 0:25:19 Matt Kristofski 0:36:01 Steven Borlase 0:35:06 Chris Amies 0:26:29 2:02:55
12 Road Runners Zoe Stapeleton 0:30:03 Sandra Silcock 0:31:11 Tonya Clark 0:31:59 Genieve Tyler 0:32:20 2:05:33
13 Lata's Lana King 1:07:34 Tania Perrett 1:00:22
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:07:56
14 Waimea College Y11 PE The Girls Selina Baker 0:29:38 Sarah Baldwin 0:36:00 Joni McCulloch 0:34:34 Jenny Marren 0:28:15 2:08:27
15 Undeclared Jessica Duncan 0:38:19 Anna Hodel 0:30:56 Jenny Smyth 0:29:07 Eleanor St George 0:34:04 2:12:26
16 No Names Hannah McEwan 0:28:36 Joanna Mills 0:35:06 Rosie Holt 0:38:09 Karina Rowling 0:33:37 2:15:28
17 Kool Runnings Hayley Guthrie 0:38:59 Rebecca kara 0:35:24 Sarah McConochie 0:37:05 Kirsty Palmer 0:27:02 2:18:30
18 Oompa Lompa's Abbey Wallace 0:33:24 Abby Dickson 0:35:16 Amy Janes 0:38:24 Anna Cross 0:31:36 2:18:40
19 Waimea College Y11 Snails Michelle Eggers 0:39:00 Brigette Riddle 0:40:39 Kate Eder 0:28:55 Rebecca Smith 0:31:22 2:19:56
20 ASS Susan Anderson 1:07:57 Annalisa Miles 1:20:18
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:28:15
21 A.S.S. Susan Anderson 0:35:41 Susan Anderson 0:32:04 Sophie Arps 0:53:04 Annalisa Miles 0:39:22 2:40:11
Walking Teams
1 The Mc and Mac Team Sharon McDonald 1:07:57 Gillian MacDougal 1:06:28
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:14:25
2 Inkspots George McKenzie 1:06:54 Peter Hague 1:14:16
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:21:10
3 P & C Team Peter Davis 1:12:44 Cec Lineham 1:13:16
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:26:00
4 Double the Wattage Heather Watts 1:18:38 Heather McNabb 1:14:05
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:32:43
5 Sun City Rockers Francie Wafer 0:39:06 Carol Hunter 0:43:20 Marie Calder 0:40:49 Marie Calder 0:39:27 2:42:42
6 Fishspoon Rod Spooner 1:08:39 Robyn Fisher 1:34:22
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:43:01
7 The Homers Meryl Hague 1:19:34 Fiona Holmes 1:23:58
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:43:32
8 Talker-Walkers Gail Richards 0:39:55 Gwen Hall 0:43:23 Kazumi Yamamoto 0:41:52 Ailys Tewnion 0:40:12 2:45:22
9 Senior Moments Sue Edmondson 1:24:15 Liz Brierley 1:22:03
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:46:18
10 WWW. Jeanette Dungan 0:40:12 Val Chittenden 0:42:59 Jan Wilson 0:44:07 Yvonne Lambert 0:40:40 2:47:58
11 McKrasch Gretchen Rasch 1:24:38 Claire McKenzie 1:23:41
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:48:19
12 Sister Act Wendy Rogers 1:32:25 Alison Polglase 1:25:33
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:57:58
13 Gunna's Crrissy Annon 0:47:35 Jean Kinsey 0:48:50 Neil Blockstage 0:49:10 Jude Grieve 0:36:34 3:02:09
14 Jacknics Nicki Berkett 1:30:25 Jacky Joyce 1:32:03
0:00:00
0:00:00 3:02:28
15 M&Ms Michelle Kirker 1:30:25 Michelle Edwards 1:32:04
0:00:00
0:00:00 3:02:29
24 Full Steam Ahead Katrina Goodger 0:45:54 Linda Williams 0:47:25 Rosemary Jorgensen 0:45:13 Betty Blair 0:44:38 3:03:10
16 3 Gals n' 1 Guy Inga Cotton 0:39:00 Clarire Williams 0:42:33 Sue Hallas 0:42:39 Jocelyn Burke 0:59:18 3:03:30
26 The White Bait Wonders John Weston 0:50:51 Steve Beck 0:49:00 Shelley Climo 0:49:12 Willie Wonka 0:35:49 3:04:52
25 Meinhard Baba Christine Babington 0:44:39 Margaret Baker 0:49:03 Trish Meinsmith 0:51:49 Nicola Hardaker 0:40:13 3:05:44
17 Twinkle Toes Anne Booker 1:32:09 Michele Gordon 1:33:43
0:00:00
0:00:00 3:05:52
18 The Printworks Sherilyn Haycock 0:45:39 Syaney Mulligan 0:50:21 Dot Crosby 0:45:15 Wendy Davies 0:44:50 3:06:05
19 Panda Pauses Karen Dawson 1:35:29 Chris Sullivan 1:36:50
0:00:00
0:00:00 3:12:19
27 ACE Chrissy Brunning 0:47:34 Jenny Price 0:48:52 Michael Audrige 0:49:10 Carol Satherley 0:47:31 3:13:07
28 Dimp Irene Pomeroy 0:50:09 Diane Hare 0:49:43 Paula Beck 0:49:11 Marie Langley 0:44:08 3:13:11
29 BJs Second Wind Lorraine McJarrow 0:45:01 Judy Redai 0:54:38 Suzy Scrimgeour 0:49:40 Jenny Eade 0:46:20 3:15:39
30 Bjs Vintage Strollers June Fleming 0:44:57 Val Hope 0:54:42 Suzy Scrimgeour 0:49:40 Rosemary Braithwaite 0:46:20 3:15:39
20 The Try Hards Karen Kissane 1:33:21 Wendy Rogers 1:46:20
0:00:00
0:00:00 3:19:41
21 Tortise and the Hare Kerry Russell 1:33:22 Jude Stanger 1:50:09
0:00:00
0:00:00 3:23:31
22 Panda House Janet Janet Sowman 1:40:59 Rebecca Hughes 1:47:30
0:00:00
0:00:00 3:28:29