Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Block Handicap 2 2003

Junior winner was Matthew Russ as the handicapper had no times to base Craig Lautenslager's handicap on. Senior winner Karen Paton whilst Peter Talbot was first walker home. Times shown below are actual running times.

Place Name Actual Time Handicap
Juniors 1500m
1 Lautenslager, Craig 0:07:04 0:02:40
2 Russ, Matthew 0:05:50 0:04:00
3 Harris, Richard 0:06:15 0:03:40
4 Harris, Jodie 0:06:50 0:03:20
5 Miller, Sacha 0:07:07 0:03:10
6 Hospers, Lily 0:07:37 0:02:40
7 Hospers, Anne 0:07:08 0:03:10
8 Harris, Jasmin 0:07:50 0:02:40
9 Friend, Rosa 0:06:53 0:03:40
10 Caunter, Logan 0:10:39 0:00:00
11 Harris, Francesca 0:08:01 0:02:40
12 Gribbon, Sarah 0:09:59 0:02:10
13 Bourke, Brigid 0:09:49 0:02:30
14 Gilbert, Rebecca 0:08:01 0:04:20
15 Gilbert, Christopher 0:08:07 0:04:20
16 Brunning, Holly 0:11:23 0:01:30
Seniors 3000m
17 Paton, Karen 0:13:32 0:10:20
18 McNabb, Ian 0:12:54 0:11:00
19 McKenzie, Clayton 0:13:59 0:10:00
20 Bateman, Karen 0:17:23 0:06:40
21 Lautenslager, Debra 0:12:49 0:11:20
22 Staples, Pura 0:13:49 0:10:20
23 D’ Agnilli, Ros 0:14:52 0:09:20
24 Eban, Geoff 0:14:53 0:09:20
25 Greep, Phil 0:13:44 0:10:40
26 Pascoe, Simon 0:12:26 0:12:00
27 Harris, Christina 0:17:47 0:06:40
28 Woodley, Kelvin 0:13:09 0:11:20
29 Lautenslager, Greg 0:10:29 0:14:00
30 Pascoe, Dawn 0:14:10 0:10:20
31 Andrews, Grahame W 0:15:54 0:08:40
32 Marshall, Gary 0:11:35 0:13:00
33 Bateman, Kerry 0:15:00 0:09:40
34 Bowman, Cliff 0:11:42 0:13:00
35 Kerse, Fran 0:14:43 0:10:00
36 Kennedy, John 0:13:52 0:11:20
37 Inwood, Pete 0:13:33 0:11:40
38 Linyard, Jon 0:11:16 0:14:00
39 Harris, Janice 0:14:01 0:11:20
40 Fothergill, Terri 0:16:30 0:09:00
41 Leaning, Simon 0:12:30 0:13:20
47 Hawkins, Mary 0:32:16 0:00:00
Walkers 3000m
42 Talbot, Peter 0:24:22 0:05:40
43 Mercer, Bruce 0:25:11 0:05:40
44 Watson, Debbie 0:23:43 0:07:40
45 Caunter, Tessa 0:26:08 0:05:20
46 Currie, Denise 0:23:34 0:08:30
48 MacDougall, Gillian 0:19:26 0:12:50
49 Falloon, Robert 0:30:38 0:01:40
50 Goodger, Katrina 0:30:39 0:01:40
51 McIndoe, Susanne 0:26:59 0:05:20
52 Beggs, Shirley 0:25:39 0:06:50
53 Henderson, Andrew 0:21:02 0:11:40
54 Alexander, Nicki 0:26:49 0:06:00
55 Spooner, Rod 0:23:33 0:09:30
56 Tasker, Colin 0:23:04 0:10:10
57 Ewers, Gary 0:23:05 0:10:10
58 Ryan, Doreen 0:27:02 0:07:20
59 McNabb, Heather 0:26:16 0:08:10
60 Thornton, Desmond 0:27:53 0:08:00
61 Wallace, John 0:35:44 0:03:40