Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Club Cross Country 2003

Light drizzle made great conditions for the club's cross country champs on our premier course at Tapawera.

Place Name Time Grade Distance
Senior Men 8000m
1 Linyard, Jon 0:34:10 SM 8000m
2 Leaning, Simon 0:35:23 SM 8000m
3 Wardle, Donald 0:37:22 SM 8000m
4 Lambert, Gavin 0:37:55 SM 8000m
5 Nish, Daryl 0:38:54 SM 8000m
6 Andrews, Grahame W 0:49:29 SM 8000m
Veteran Men 8000m
1 Thirkettle, John 0:32:32 VM 8000m
2 Bowman, Cliff 0:33:45 VM 8000m
3 Marshall, Gary 0:34:35 VM 8000m
4 Merrin, Elton 0:35:47 VM 8000m
5 Barker, Andrew 0:36:52 VM 8000m
6 Lloyd, Wayne 0:37:14 VM 8000m
7 Hughes, Pete 0:38:25 VM 8000m
8 Inwood, Pete 0:38:53 VM 8000m
9 McNabb, Ian 0:39:37 VM 8000m
10 Markham, Steve 0:39:43 VM 8000m
11 Greep, Phil 0:41:26 VM 8000m
12 Bonny, Martin 0:43:19 VM 8000m
13 Harris, Greg 0:45:34 VM 8000m
14 Gunn, Donald 0:51:02 VM 8000m
15 Cook, Alistair 0:52:30 VM 8000m
16 Fitton, John 0:58:12 VM 8000m
Veteran Women 6000m
1 Lautenslager, Debra 0:29:04 VW 6000m
2 Harris, Janice 0:29:42 VW 6000m
3 Staples, Pura 0:29:50 VW 6000m
4 Kerse, Fran 0:32:29 VW 6000m
5 Llewellin, Odette 0:33:24 VW 6000m
6 McIntosh, Marion 0:42:51 VW 6000m
Under 10 Girls 1000m
1 Hospers, Lily 0:06:14 U10G 1000m
2 Merrin, Talia 0:06:55 U10G 1000m
3 Staples, Courtney 0:07:13 U10G 1000m
Under 12 Girls 3000m
1 Miller, Sascha 0:15:55 U12G 3000m
2 Hospers, Anne 0:16:39 U12G 3000m
Under 12 Boys 3000m
1 Russ, Matthew 0:13:54 U14B 3000m
2 Newton, Jeremy 0:15:45 U14B 3000m
Under 14 Girls 3000m
1 Harris, Jodie 0:14:49 U14G 3000m
2 Farrer, Tara 0:14:56 U14G 3000m
Under 16 Boys 6000m
1 Smith, Daniel 0:24:48 U16B 6000m
2 Thirkettle, Matt 0:25:42 U16B 6000m
3 Harris, Richard 0:28:02 U16B 6000m
Under 16 Girls 6000m
1 Sharples, Heidi 0:13:33 U16G 3000m
2 Langford, Georgina 0:21:46 U16G 3000m
3 Michaels, Sarah 0:21:49 U16G 3000m
4 Scott, Morgan 0:25:15 U16G 3000m
5 Barnes, Toni 0:28:04 U16G 3000m
6 Greenwood, Amber Jean 0:36:20 U16G 3000m
Under 20 Women 6000m
1 Langford, Adrienne 0:31:12 U20W 6000m
Walkers Men 6000m
1 Harte, Michael 0:36:31 WalkM 6000m
2 Denton, Roger 0:46:11 WalkM 6000m
3 Tasker, Colin 0:47:37 WalkM 6000m
4 Ewers, Gary 0:48:14 WalkM 6000m
5 Russ, Stephen 0:49:19 WalkM 6000m
6 Clarkson, Gordon 0:53:55 WalkM 6000m

Walkers Women 6000m

1 McNabb, Heather 0:47:52 WalkF 6000m
2 Currie, Denise 0:48:31 WalkF 6000m
3 Ryan, Doreen 0:56:53 WalkF 6000m
4 Beggs, Shirley 0:56:57 WalkF 6000m
5 Alexander, Nicki 0:58:21 WalkF 6000m
6 Goodger, Katrina 1:08:09 WalkF 6000m