Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  South Island Masters Track & Field Championships 2003










Trafalgar park, Nelson 28-30 November 2003


















Grade

Name

Result

Place

Record

Age grade %
















100m - Sponsored by Nikau Press & McCully Mobil






M45

Mark Smith

12.5

1


85.44%





M45

Murray Hart

13.8

2


77.39%





M50

Andrew Petheram

14.2

1


78.80%





M50

Derek Shaw

14.9

2


74.56%





W50

Sue Hoskin

21.9

2


56.94%
















200m - Sponsored by Nikau Press & Ray White Real Estate






M45

Mark Smith

26.0

1


82.81%





M45

Murray Hart

29.0

2


74.24%





M50

Andrew Petheram

30.4

1


74.41%





M50

Derek Shaw

30.9

2


72.69%





W35

Claire Doris

29.6

1


76.52%
















400m - Sponsored by Nelson City First National Real Estate






M45

Mark Smith

01:05.7

1


72.63%





M50

Derek Shaw

01:03.8

2


78.13%





M50

Andrew Petheram

01:05.3

3


76.92%





M60

Tony Layzell

01:13.9

2


75.32%





W35

Claire Doris

01:05.6

1


77.42%





W50

Maria Hillier

01:16.1

2


73.53%
















800m - Sponsored by Haven Realty & Stirling Sports






M45

Murray Hart

02:20.2

1


80.73%





M45

Paul Meeson

02:38.8

2


72.37%





M45

Ian McNabb

02:43.3

3


70.92%





M50

Derek Shaw

02:26.9

1


80.10%





M75

Peter Davis

03:26.4

1


75.42%





W35

Claire Doris

02:33.3

1


78.00%





W45

Lyn Moore

02:46.3

2


77.58%





W50

Maria Hillier

02:47.5

2


79.13%
















1500m - Sponsored by Stirling Sports







M45

Murray Hart

04:43.5

1


80.80%





M45

Paul Meeson

05:22.2

2


72.21%





M45

Ian McNabb

05:22.7

3


72.66%





M50

Derek Shaw

04:46.7

2


83.12%





M50

Spencer Beasley

06:27.4

5


61.01%





M75

Peter Davis

06:51.0

1


77.06%





W35

Dawn Pascoe

05:59.7

1


67.19%





W45

Lyn Moore

05:26.7

1


79.88%





W45

Neroli Amyes

05:52.8

3


75.33%





W50

Maria Hillier

05:27.0

1


82.03%
















2000m Steeplechase - Sponsored by Watts Rural Delivery






M45

Murray Hart

07:32.7

1


AG% only for 3000m





M50

Spencer Beasley

09:50.9

1


AG% only for 3000m





M75

Peter Davis

10:43.7

1

SI Champs Record

83.00%





W35

Claire Doris

07:44.2

1

SI Champs Record

82.00%
















3000m Track Walk - Sponsored by Frontrunner






M45

Michael Harte

14:42.5

1

SI Champs Record

81.70%





M50

Peter Hague

17:00.8

1


72.98%





M55

Roger Denton

17:46.5

1


70.98%





M75

Peter Davis

19:12.2

1

SI Champs Record

82.97%





W40

Gillian MacDougal

17:51.4

1


71.22%





W45

Neroli Amyes

15:49.0

1

SI Champs Record

85.04%





W45

Cec Lineham

19:54.6

2


65.88%





W50

Sue Hoskin

17:17.7

1

SI Champs Record

79.89%





W50

Sharon McDonald

17:51.9

2


75.94%





W55

Marion McIntosh

21:28.9

2


68.74%
















3000m for Women - Sponsored by Haven Realty






W35

Dawn Pascoe

12:43.0

1


67.78%





W45

Lyn Moore

11:27.0

1


81.24%





W50

Maria Hillier

11:23.0

1

SI Champs Record

83.97%
















5000m for Men - Sponsored by Subway







M40

Nick Lovell

17:13.8

1


78.24%





M45

Greg Lautenslager

16:21.9

1


86.06%





M45

Bill Revell

18:31.3

2


76.62%





M45

Ian McNabb

19:02.7

3


75.68%





M45

Paul Meeson

20:10.1

4


70.91%





M50

Derek Shaw

17:43.3

1


82.64%





M50

Michael Morrissey

17:50.2

2


82.11%





M50

Ian Morrison

18:59.2

5


79.06%





M50

Spencer Beasley

23:08.9

6


62.75%





M60

Tony Layzell

21:58.1

1


75.00%





M60

Stuart Watts

22:17.9

2


71.01%
















5km Road Race for Women - Sponsored by Subway






W45

Lyn Moore

19:37.0

1


No AG% for road yet





W50

Maria Hillier

19:38.0

1


No AG% for road yet





W65

Patricia Taylor

33:35.0

1


No AG% for road yet
















10km Road Race for Men - Sponsored by Telfer Young






M40

Nick Lovell

35:34.0

1


No AG% for road yet





M40

Tim Cross

37:28.0

2


No AG% for road yet





M45

Bill Revell

39:14.0

1


No AG% for road yet





M45

Ian McNabb

40:37.0

2


No AG% for road yet





M45

Paul Meeson

42:45.0

3


No AG% for road yet





M50

Derek Shaw

37:41.0

1


No AG% for road yet





M50

Spencer Beasley

49:44.0

4


No AG% for road yet





M60

Norman Carrington

40:08.0

1


No AG% for road yet





M60

Tony Layzell

45:20.0

2


No AG% for road yet





M60

Stuart Watts

45:57.0

3


No AG% for road yet
















10km Road Race Walk - Sponsored by Nelson Holiday Shoppe





M45

Michael Harte

0:52:26

1

SI Champs Record

81.24%





M50

Peter Hague

1:02:17

2


70.62%





M55

Roger Denton

1:03:14

1

SI Champs Record

70.76%





M75

Peter Davis

1:08:06

1

SI Champs Record

82.94%





W40

Gillian MacDougal

1:02:52

1

SI Champs Record

71.20%





W45

Neroli Amyes

0:55:45

1

SI Champs Record

84.90%





W45

Cec Lineham

1:08:47

2


67.09%





W50

Sue Hoskin

1:00:14

1

SI Champs Record

80.60%





W50

Sharon McDonald

1:03:23

2


75.28%





W55

Marion McIntosh

1:14:45

1

SI Champs Record

69.36%
















Relay 4 x 100m - Sponsored by Stirling Sports







Tasman Tigers

01:01.2

1


















100m Hurdles - Sponsored by Nelson Diagnostic Laboratories






M50

Spencer Beasley

28.40

1


47.60%
















Weight Throw - Sponsored by Fletcher Vautier Moore






W50

Heather Steer

8.60

1


58.40%
















Triple Jump for Men - Sponsored by McDonalds Tahuna






M45

Tony Aikenhead

10.81

1

SI Champs Record

69.70%





M50

Spencer Beasley

7.78

1


53.90%
















Shot Put - Sponsored by Country Fried Chicken






M35

Tony Anderson

10.38

1


46.80%





M45

Mark Smith

8.24

1


43.80%





M50

Spencer Beasley

5.82

2


31.40%





M55

Graham Rowell

8.01

1


48.10%





W50

Linda Beasley

8.32

1


47.20%





W50

Heather Steer

7.48

2


42.50%
















Discus - Sponsored by Lighthouse Brewery & The Emporium






M35

Tony Anderson

38.86

1

SI Champs Record

54.60%





W50

Heather Steer

17.88

1


32.70%
















Javelin - Sponsored by Taylors Footwear







M45

Tony Aikenhead

36.25

2


49.10%





M45

Murray Hart

34.48

3


46.70%





W50

Linda Beasley

19.05

1


34.65%





W50

Heather Steer

16.32

2


29.70%
















Hammer - Sponsored by ASB Bank & Biokinetik Exercise Centre





M35

Tony Anderson

36.06

1


43.30%





M70

Jim Sharland

18.00

3


33.30%





W50

Heather Steer

28.16

1


55.30%
















Long Jump - Sponsored by Fish Bizzare







M45

Mark Smith

4.98

1


67.00%





M45

Murray Hart

4.63

2


62.30%





M50

Spencer Beasley

3.46

1


49.90%





M55

Graham Rowell

4.42

1


68.10%
















High Jump - Sponsored by Achillies Properties






M45

Tony Aikenhead

1.62

1

SI Champs Record

78.60%





M55

Graham Rowell

1.36

1


73.50%
















Weight Pentathlon - Sponsored by Fletcher Vautier Moore






M35

Tony Anderson

2359

1


No AG% for M35 yet





W50

Heather Steer

1822

1


42.24%