Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Taylors Half Teams 2003

Grade Type Place Team Name Name 1 Lap 1 Name 2 Lap 2 Name 3 Lap 3 Name 4 Lap 4 Total Team Time
Business 1 Nikau Pressers Bill Revell 0:41:24 Derek Shaw 0:40:02
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:21:26
Business 2 CHH Forest Rangers Phil Wright 0:17:03 Brendan Horrell 0:24:37 John Robinson 0:26:57 Chris Cave 0:19:57 1:28:34
Business 3 The Blokes Tom Vaughan 0:17:05 Gerry Sullivan 0:25:22 Terry Beggs 0:23:24 Marco Doblanovic 0:25:31 1:31:22
Business 4 Nelson East famil Medical Centre Dave Dixon 0:19:23 Hilary Genet
0:28:46 Neil Whittaker 0:20:43 Jean Willy 0:22:39 1:31:31
Business 5 Run For Fun Eileen Peat 0:23:10 Debra Lautenslager 0:23:46 Julie Merrick 0:29:27 Karen McNab 0:24:24 1:40:47
Business 6 Goldpine Superpost Men Shane Burns 0:23:29 Andy Irvine 0:29:12 Bronya Benvin 0:25:57 Andy Leonard 0:22:10 1:40:48
Business 7 Yale Simon Bloomberg 0:52:27 Karen Goodger 0:49:13
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:41:40
Business 8 Red Hedgehog Crush Grahame Andrews 0:26:59 Kylie Steans 0:29:06 Mal Grenell 0:30:52 David Wallace 0:27:39 1:54:36
Business 9 Goldpine Goldtan Girls Kiri Clare 0:25:38 Sharon Logan 0:31:58 Leanne Smith 0:33:08 Kate Wells 0:26:09 1:56:53
Business 10 BJ's Vintage Strollers Pat Cockerton 0:50:50 Karen Bateman 0:30:21 Linda McKee 0:43:56 David Blunt 0:26:17 2:31:24
Open 1 Barredup Geoff Barnes 0:42:00 Gavin Barr 0:45:31
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:27:31
Open 2 Short & Sassy Wayne Lloyyd 0:44:16 Brian Johnson 0:47:02
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:31:18
Open 3 Old & Older Greg Lineham 0:47:36 Kevin Hillier 0:45:33
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:33:09
Open 4 Brighty Boys Grant Blanchet 0:22:45 Dave Blanchet 0:27:12 John Eggers 0:26:03 Paul Lindsay 0:23:50 1:39:50
Open 5 The Last Word Jeff Mein Smith 0:26:08 Richard Dunn 0:23:40 Richard Dykes 0:26:13 Sue Carn 0:24:37 1:40:38
Open 6 Stoke Rugby Kimble Rawson 0:19:40 Carl Leary 0:32:37 Stu Tunnicliffe 0:25:00 Pio Chiment 0:24:42 1:41:59
Open 7 Old Fartz Terry Franklin 0:49:45 Helena Franklin 0:55:39
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:45:24
Open 8 Bright Lights Sheree Millen 1:01:53 Adrian Boyd 0:43:58
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:45:51
Open 9 Bullets Matty Grant 0:27:17 Daniel Shields 0:29:23 Vikki Johnston 0:29:20 Brook Johnston 0:21:41 1:47:41
Open 10 Mac’Andy Andy Stanger 0:51:41 Michaela Ross 0:56:24
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:48:05
Open 11 Wehner Team Stu Wehner 0:54:55 Carla Wehner 0:55:37
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:50:32
Open 12 Hash House Harriers Soup 0:34:21 Sinep Collida 0:24:23 Mixy 0:28:21 Teddybeer 0:28:20 1:55:25
Open 13 The Old & The Restless Rosie Costley 0:57:24 Simon Jones 0:59:02
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:56:26
Open 14 Kersten / Stock Pauline Stock 0:56:44 Sue Kersten 1:07:50
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:04:34
School 1 Lambourne Marketing Matt Lambert 0:42:54 Josiah Burton 0:39:20
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:22:14
School 2 Braodgreen Intermediate Harry Dixon 0:19:20 Chris Max 0:24:01 Jay Martin 0:23:13 Gareth Jessop 0:21:21 1:27:55
School 3 Athletics Nelson Juniors` Petra Bolitho 0:22:03 Stuart Grange 0:25:12 Kendall Martin 0:25:53 Jacob Norton 0:22:07 1:35:15
School 4 Waimea College Pens Nick Adamson 0:23:20 Ben Wright 0:29:16 Michael Campbell 0:22:27 Hamish kay 0:21:27 1:36:30
School 5 Waimea College Blisters Danual Cattermoul 0:27:15 Steven Polglase 0:23:46 Craig Mashall 0:23:22 Ian Phillipps 0:23:03 1:37:26
School 6 Waimea College Weasels David Keelty 0:22:37 Pete Joblin 0:27:31 Shane Kelly 0:25:15 Tom Lancaster 0:22:11 1:37:34
School 7 Waimea College B.J.K.L. Kieran Ross 0:23:28 Bradley Nicholson 0:28:14 Jeb Slotemaker 0:25:21 Luke Matsopoules 0:21:08 1:38:11
School 8 Heidi and Terra Terra Dumont 0:51:02 Heidi Sharples 0:47:49
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:38:51
School 9 Waimea Collge Hurricanes Ben Caldwell 0:24:24 John Ried 0:31:30 Jason Christie 0:27:23 Aaron Walbran 0:21:15 1:44:32
School 10 Waimea College “Q's” kent Yarrall 0:26:53 Kirk Gibbs 0:28:13 Michael Coman 0:26:10 Matt Stevens 0:23:48 1:45:04
School 11 Waimea College Stussy's Ben Glue 0:29:17 Hayden Strachan 0:27:55 Tim Gardiner 0:24:26 David Lane 0:24:18 1:45:56
School 12 Waimea College Dids Kieran McCartin 0:26:53 Brad Crisp 0:30:50 Hamish Ballagh 0:27:00 Garry McDermott 0:21:48 1:46:31
School 13 Waimea College Mixed Pair Regan Turner 0:53:19 Tagan Paul 0:55:52
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:49:11
School 14 Waimea College Greatest Hits Chris Egerton 0:26:19 Daniel Woodhouse 0:32:11 Fynn Thomas 0:26:00 Matthew Walker 0:25:46 1:50:16
School 15 Waimea College Whatevers Anita Punt 0:24:08 Savannoia Pich 0:31:31 Nicole Simmons 0:30:18 Rachel Sowman 0:25:43 1:51:40
School 16 Waimea College TAB paul Denmead 0:24:48 Josh Botting 0:31:57 Ralph Bastian 0:28:13 Sam Bower-Wilkinson 0:29:46 1:54:44
School 17 Waimea College Young Chix Hannah Franklin 0:25:58 Sarah Ellery 0:33:03 Ashleigh McLeam 0:30:46 Gemma Franklin 0:26:02 1:55:49
School 18 Waimea College Rubber Maids Lee Thorns 0:32:03 Edward Burbridge-Hunt 0:30:05 Ben Penketh 0:29:14 Alex Dyer 0:24:44 1:56:06
School 19 Waimea College Runabouts Daniel Robinson 0:41:38 Jared Nicholls 0:27:23 Sonny Puklowski 0:24:38 Dylon Wood 0:24:23 1:58:02
School 20 Waimea College Kenyans Ben Woodhouse 0:25:10 Matte Mitchell 0:27:25 Kerian Downs
0:28:29 Blair Macklin 0:37:30 1:58:34
School 21 Waimea College Rastas Bryce Maisey 0:23:50 Charles Kerkham 0:27:21 Jason Honeyfield 0:40:41 Aaron Hart 0:28:00 1:59:52
School 22 Waimea College D.O.A. Rebecca Lister 0:34:43 Hannah Rutledge 0:30:18 Sally Roberts 0:34:30 Kelly Wells 0:20:25 1:59:56
School 23 Sash Hannah Starnes 0:30:50 Ashleigh Ingles 0:35:35 Charlotte Fry 0:29:35 Sarah Bennison 0:29:54 2:05:54
School 24 Waimea College Postachos Nicole McLean 0:31:00 Chelsea Russ 0:36:20 Emma Waller 0:33:52 Tessa Murray 0:26:46 2:07:58
School 25 Steph's Angels Louise Raine 0:32:00 Stephanie Monopoli 0:28:11 Lucy Martin 0:36:06 Shae Martin 0:31:47 2:08:04
School 26 Waimea College RIGs Liam Shearer 0:32:02 Aaron Powley 0:28:58 Raymond blackbeard 0:32:22 Ben Gibson 0:36:07 2:09:29
School 27 Waimea College Diarrhoea Emma Thornborrow 0:40:28 Michelle Hockey 0:33:55 Holly Bennett 0:29:54 Christie Hikuroa 0:26:31 2:10:48
School 28 Waimea Old Girls and Tim Claire Watson 0:40:28 Ella Sutherland 0:38:17 Tim Killalea 0:25:15 Lucie Watson 0:26:49 2:10:49
School 29 M & Westport Sjaan Greig 1:05:03 Asti Farrell 1:09:12
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:14:15
School 30 Ginga and Co Hannah Devlin 0:34:51 Raquel Miller 0:42:48 Monique Stevenson 0:34:22 Jenna Thomas 0:27:15 2:19:16
School 31 Kylie & Hayley Kylie Fenwick 1:09:55 Hayley Gibbs 1:09:22
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:19:17
School 32 H2Slow Kristy Williamson 0:34:39 Emma King-Turner 0:38:59 Kate Flowerday 0:37:12 Hannah Coppins 0:29:46 2:20:36
School 33 Eazy Gowers Phillippa Cleland 0:33:28 Ashlea Kemp 0:44:12 Misa Smits 0:32:42 Amelia Biggs 0:30:55 2:21:17
Rel Walkr 1 Mc & Mac team Sharon McDonald 1:11:16 Gillian MacDougall 1:11:40
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:22:56
Rel Walkr 2 J G Team Judith Grieve 1:13:53 Robert Omlo 1:10:24
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:24:17
Rel Walkr 3 C + C Cheryl Erikson 1:12:36 Cec Lineham 1:12:36
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:25:12
Rel Walkr 4 Power Taylor Price & Bygate Bernadette Power 0:37:46 Andrea Taylor 0:44:50 Fiona Price 0:37:24 Theresa Bygate 0:38:45 2:38:45
Rel Walkr 5 The Talking Walkers Jill Best 1:26:21 Robyn Laing 1:15:56
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:42:17
Rel Walkr 6 F.4.M. Helena McEachern 0:37:06 Janet Growcott 0:43:25 Tanya Andrews 0:46:00 Paula Burke 0:35:59 2:42:30
Rel Walkr 7 2+2 Colin Tasker 0:35:15 Sarah Davidson 0:43:55 Lyn Bruning 0:42:50 Brendon McDonald 0:40:58 2:42:58
Rel Walkr 8 Press Button Goers Alison Nicoll 0:39:20 Janet Taylor 0:39:12 Karen Kearney 0:45:17 Debbie George 0:40:18 2:44:07
Rel Walkr 9 Two Beauties Marianne Cobeldick 1:25:19 Heather Watts 1:22:48
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:48:07
Rel Walkr 10 Yellow Bellies Shirley Beggs 1:25:51 Susanne McIndoe 1:26:22
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:52:13
Rel Walkr 11 Footloose Nicki Alexander 1:27:24 Paddy Tarrant 1:27:02
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:54:26
Rel Walkr 12 Team L&P Liz Brierley 1:24:52 Pam Barker 1:32:00
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:56:52
Rel Walkr 13 Press Buttons Pacers Marina McPherson 0:44:25 Corrie Zwemftra 0:45:43 Kelly Johns 0:50:19 Annette Denton 0:38:05 2:58:32
Rel Walkr 14 Fit for Life Eileen Gordon 0:44:20 Eileen Gordon 0:47:32 Valerie Crouch 0:49:23 Ewan Crouch 0:38:23 2:59:38
Rel Walkr 15 Ricki & Fiona Ricki Rankin 1:30:16 Fiona Holmes 1:29:35
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:59:51
School DNF
Waimea Collge Puekeko Tania Andrews 0:41:39 Ben Mildren 0:31:37
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:13:16