Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Wallace 1 Rabbit Island 2003

Results in finishing order. Fastest times in each grade are highlighted in red.

Place Full Name Actual Time Handicap
Junior Grade
1 Bonny, Charlotte 0:12:59 0:02:20
2 Langford, Georgina 0:13:02 0:02:20
3 Anderson, Fenn 0:13:45 0:01:40
4 Mitchell Richards 0:10:47 0:05:20
5 Harris, Richard 0:10:45 0:06:00
6 Hospers, Anne 0:12:16 0:04:40
7 Harris, Jasmin 0:14:48 0:03:20
8 Adamson, Katie 0:16:08 0:02:00
9 Johnson, Breanne 0:16:08 0:02:00
10 Bourke, Brigid 0:19:24 0:04:00
11 Greenwood, Amber Jean 0:21:23 0:20:00
Senior Grade
1 Barnes, Toni 0:21:23 0:20:00
2 Sue Carn 0:27:30 0:17:20
3 Hawkins, Mary 0:51:13 0:00:00
4 Shepherd, Ed 0:26:04 0:27:00
5 Bonny, Jill 0:36:06 0:17:20
6 Beattie, Eileen 0:26:17 0:28:20
7 McIntosh, Marion 0:30:06 0:25:00
8 Bradley, Ralph 0:27:58 0:27:20
9 Adamson, Rosalie 0:28:04 0:28:00
10 Harris, Christina 0:28:48 0:27:20
11 Voyce, Trevor 0:18:32 0:37:40
12 Turner, Neville 0:28:15 0:28:00
13 Langford, Adrienne 0:23:36 0:32:40
14 Bateman, Karen 0:27:56 0:28:20
15 Harris, Janice 0:22:08 0:34:20
16 Hughes, Pete 0:20:49 0:35:40
17 Cree, Julia 0:22:44 0:34:00
18 Fothergill, Terri 0:27:07 0:29:40
19 McNabb, Ian 0:20:49 0:36:00
20 Fletcher, Kieran 0:20:31 0:36:20
21 Wyatt, Andrew 0:17:31 0:39:20
22 Inwood, Pete 0:21:45 0:35:20
23 Lloyd, Wayne 0:20:25 0:36:40
24 Patrick, Bruce 0:20:26 0:36:40
25 Bonny, Martin 0:21:48 0:35:20
26 Anderson, Malcolm 0:23:09 0:34:00
27 Dixon, Rachel 0:23:10 0:34:00
28 Woodley, Kelvin 0:21:31 0:35:40
29 Bowman, Cliff 0:18:53 0:38:20
30 Staples, Pura 0:22:33 0:34:40
31 Linyard, Jon 0:18:37 0:38:40
32 Llewellin, Odette 0:24:40 0:32:40
33 Paton, Karen 0:22:01 0:35:20
34 Marshall, Gary 0:19:02 0:38:20
35 Wimmer, Belinda 0:19:06 0:38:20
36 Carrington, Norman 0:20:50 0:36:40
37 Pascoe, Dawn 0:23:31 0:34:00
38 Wardle, Donald 0:21:01 0:36:40
39 Bateman, Kerry 0:25:24 0:32:20
40 Donnelly Greep, Kim 0:24:24 0:33:20
41 Merrin, Elton 0:19:29 0:38:20
42 Sullivan, Liam 0:27:11 0:30:40
43 Bartlett, Dennis 0:22:32 0:35:20
44 Greep, Phil 0:22:52 0:35:20
45 Markham, Steve 0:23:15 0:35:00
46 Sillery, Linda 0:25:37 0:32:40
47 Clementson, Don 0:23:00 0:35:20
48 Fitton, John 0:33:16 0:26:20
49 McKay, Sallie Ann 0:27:55 0:32:00
Under 10 Grade 1000m
1 Merrin, Talia 0:04:49
2 Shepherd, Hannah 0:05:01
3 McKnight, Brianna 0:05:03 0:00:00
4 McKnight, Keeley 0:06:30
5 McKay, Kirsty 0:06:44
6 Machen, Nicole 0:13:50 0:02:00
7 Miller, Sacha 0:12:56 0:04:00
Walkers Grade
1 Talbot, Peter 0:38:54 0:12:50
2 Ryan, Doreen 0:41:51 0:10:10
3 Falloon, Robert 0:49:44 0:02:20
4 Mercer, Bruce 0:40:31 0:11:50
5 Alexander, Nicki 0:42:46 0:09:40
6 McNabb, Heather 0:40:27 0:12:10
7 McIndoe, Susanne 0:43:30 0:09:10
8 MacDougall, Gillian 0:31:15 0:21:40
9 Beggs, Shirley 0:41:20 0:11:50
10 Goodger, Katrina 0:50:57 0:02:20
11 Currie, Denise 0:37:52 0:16:00
12 Clarkson, Gordon 0:39:12 0:15:10
13 Tasker, Colin 0:38:23 0:16:10
14 Thornton, Desmond 0:43:13 0:11:20
15 Spooner, Rod 0:38:16 0:16:40
16 Wallace, John 0:56:03 0:00:00
17 Denton, Roger 0:38:48 0:18:50
18 Henderson, Andrew 0:43:48 0:19:30