Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Wallace 3 2003

Mount Heslington course 21/6/03
As this is a handicap race placings are finishing places. Fastest times in each grade are highlighted in orange.

Place Name Time Handicap
Under 10 1000m
1 Shepherd, Andrew 0:04:23 0:01:40
2 Hospers, Lily 0:04:31 0:01:40
3 Chloe McIntosh 0:05:21 0:01:00
4 Hughes, Danielle 0:06:19 0:00:15
5 Staples, Courtney 0:05:23 0:01:15
6 Merrin, Talia 0:05:26 0:01:15
7 Shepherd, Hannah 0:06:33 0:01:00
Junior 3000m
1 Greenwood, Amber Jean 0:17:11 0:28:20
2 Scott, Morgan 0:19:52 0:25:40
3 Gribbon, Sarah 0:16:50 0:29:00
4 Russ, Matthew 0:12:08 0:34:10
5 Harris, Richard 0:12:40 0:34:00
6 Harris, Jodie 0:13:53 0:33:00
7 Farrer, Tara 0:13:54 0:33:00
8 Michaels, Sarah 0:18:49 0:28:20
9 Miller, Sacha 0:15:08 0:32:40
10 Machen, Nicole 0:17:08 0:31:40
11 Hospers, Anne 0:16:37 0:32:20
Senior 5000m
1 Harris, Greg 0:27:20 0:28:00
2 Bowman, Cliff 0:19:27 0:36:40
3 Markham, Steve 0:23:36 0:32:40
4 Leaning, Simon 0:21:09 0:35:20
5 Barker, Andrew 0:22:33 0:34:00
6 Carrington, Norman 0:22:19 0:34:20
7 Wimmer, Belinda 0:20:19 0:36:20
8 Thorpe, Stuart 0:19:28 0:37:20
9 Sillery, Linda 0:26:59 0:30:00
10 Fitton, John 0:34:09 0:23:00
11 Wardle, Donald 0:22:12 0:35:00
12 Staples, Pura 0:23:36 0:33:40
13 Greep, Phil 0:23:59 0:33:20
14 Merrin, Elton 0:21:21 0:36:00
15 McNabb, Ian 0:23:07 0:34:20
16 Inwood, Pete 0:23:11 0:34:20
17 Hart, Murray 0:20:17 0:37:20
18 Linyard, Jon 0:20:20 0:37:20
19 Marshall, Gary 0:21:06 0:36:40
20 Woodley, Kelvin 0:23:30 0:34:20
21 Hughes, Pete 0:22:31 0:35:20
22 McIntosh, Marion 0:34:53 0:23:00
23 Kerse, Fran 0:27:00 0:31:00
24 Lambert, Gavin 0:22:43 0:35:20
25 Van Der Veldt, Jos 0:30:08 0:28:20
26 McKay, Sallie Ann 0:30:50 0:27:40
27 Llewellin, Odette 0:27:33 0:31:00
28 Cook, Alistair 0:29:03 0:30:40
29 Harris, Janice 0:27:20 0:34:00
Walkers 5000m
1 Ewers, Gary 0:34:18 0:12:50
2 Ryan, Doreen 0:37:39 0:09:50
3 MacDougall, Gillian 0:28:49 0:19:00
4 McIndoe, Susanne 0:39:13 0:08:40
5 Alexander, Nicki 0:40:11 0:08:00
6 Thornton, Desmond 0:39:56 0:08:20
7 Clarkson, Gordon 0:35:21 0:14:10
8 Talbot, Peter 0:37:58 0:12:00
9 McNabb, Heather 0:33:40 0:17:00
10 Goodger, Katrina 0:47:27 0:03:20
11 Wallace, John 0:51:39 0:00:00
12 Roy Potter 0:37:37 0:14:10
13 Russ, Stephen 0:34:09 0:18:30