Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Club Road Champs - 2004
Course - Tahuna Motor Camp - Airport
Weather - Overcast but warm

Place

NAME

TIME

 

RUNNERS

 

1

Simon Leaning SM (W)

35.21

2

John Thirkettle VM50 (W)

35.22

3

Tim Cross VM (N)

35.32

4

Nick Lovell VM (N)

35.47

5

Murray Hart VM (W)

35.51

6

Tom Vaughn SM (W)

36.03

7

Belinda Wimmer SW (W)

36.28

8

Brian Kemp SM (W)

36.44

9

Jonathan Leinart SM (W)

36.49

10

Cliff Bowman VM (W)

36.55

11

Derek Shaw VM50 (N)

37.26

12

Elton Merrin VM (W)

37.49

13

Dave Dixon VM (N)

37.54

14

Ian Morrison VM50 (N)

37.59

15

Gary Marshall VM (W)

38.02

16

Bruce Patrick VM50 (W)

38.05

17

Mark Cornaga VM (W)

38.30

18

Peter Newbury VM

39.03

19

Herman Van Gessel VM50 (N)

39.29

20

Jock Delaney VM50 (N)

39.39

21

Barry Newman VM (W)

39.46

22

Ian McNabb VM50 (W)

40.50

23

Don Wardle VM (W)

41.28

24

Paul Burton VM (N)

41.35

25

Tarryn Beattie SW (W)

42.03

26

Phil Wright VM (W)

42.05

27

Peter Hughes VM (W)

42.06

28

Peter Marshall VM (N)

42.53

29

Derek Gray VM (N)

43.02

30

Mike Lee VM (N)

43.36

31

Kelvin Woodley VM (W)

44.40

32

Hans Kunzi VM (N)

44.50

33

Gary Holtz VM60 (N)

45.12

34

Don Clementson VM (W)

45.28

35

Andrew Petheram VM

45.31

36

Norman Carrington VM60 (W)

45.33

37

Tony Layzell VM65 (N)

45.38

38

Mike Readie VM (N)

46.08

39

James Upton VM (N)

46.11

40

Paul Meeson VM (N)

46.17

41

Hugh Neill VM50

46.24

42

Vicky Smith SW (N)

48.05

43

John Fitton VM50 (W)

83.53

44

Mary Hawkins VW (W)

104.05


5K RUN


1

Frith Brown VW (N)

19.29

2

Clare Doris VW (N)

19.49

3

Melanie Barr VW (N)

19.55

4

Stephanie Smallie VW (N)

20.02

5

Maria Hillier VW (N)

20.05

6

Toni Mockler VW (N)

20.29

7

Pura Staples VW (W)

21.19

8

Gavin Barr VM (N)

22.24

9

Greg Lineham VM50 (N)

23.06

10

Fran Kerse VW (W)

23.10

11

Olivia Tuck u18W (N)

23.29

12

Odette Llewellyn VW (W)

23.53

13

Eileen Beattie VW (W)

26.24

14

Marian McIntosh VW (W)

29.28


10K WALKERS


1

Michael Harte VM (W)

54.13

2

Gillian McDougall VW (W)

57.42

3

Wendy Healey SW (W)

60.03

4

Peter Hague VM50 (N)

60.28

5

Sharon McDonald VW (N)

60.52

6

Sue Hoskin VW (N)

61.59

7

Roger Denton VM (W)

62.24

8

Cec Lineham VW (N)

70.07

9

Denise Currie VW (W)

73.04

10

Rod Spooner VM (W)

74.03

11

Heather McNabb VW (W)

75.36

12

Shirley Beggs VW (W)

78.16

13

Nicki Alexander SW (W)

78.19

14

Des Thornton VM70 (W)

82.12

15

Katrina Goodger VW (W)

85.23


5K WALKERS


1

Neroli Amyes VW (N)

31.01

2

John Harte VM

33.50



Juniors

(W) = Waimea   




Time
Under 10 girls 1 Lily Hospers 4.02

2 Hannah Shepherd (W) 4.19

3 Talia Merrin 4.37

4 Sarah Reidie 4.48  PB time (2 sec)










Under 10 boys 1 Callum Toll 3.37

2 Joseph Bull 3.38

3 Amohia Busby (W) 4.23

4 Jamie Machen (W) 4.28

5 Jeremy Kittelty (W) 4.41

6 Jamie Shaw 5.04

7 Jimmie Henderson 5.50










Under 12 girls 1 Hazel Bowering-Scott 8.10  COURSE RECORD (17s)

2 Lara Malcolm 8.11  PB time (37s)

3 Anne Hospers 8.22

4 Sascha Miller 8.43

5 Jade Barnes (W) 9.19

6 Nicole Machen (W) 9.49

7 Rebecca Reidie 9.59  PB time (15s)

8 Courtney Staples (W) 10.11










Under 12 boys 1 Joshua Bull 8.18

2 Chris Corbett 8.18

3 Callum Bolitho 9.24










Under 14 girls 1 Olivia Bird 13.43










Under 14 boys 1 Donald Hilson 11.47  PB time (2m 26s)

2 Jay Martin 12.02

3 Jesse Barnes (W) 13.57

4 Donald Bull 15.42

5 Nick Max 18.27










Under 16 girls 1 Petra Bolitho 15.54  COURSE RECORD (1m 46










Under 16 boys 1 Harry Dixon 15.34

2 Chris Max 16.10

3 Elijah Burton 16.12

4 Zeb Martin 18.00

5 Hamish Upton 19.37

6 Ben Reidie 21.28

7 Adam Nisbett 24.12