Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Rabbit Island X/C 2004
 
Place Runner 6k Time Grade Club
1 Simon Leaning 21.56 SM W
2 Tom Vaught 22.20 SM W
3 Jon Linyard 22.34 SM W
4 Gary Marshall 23.25 VM W
5 Dave Dixon 23.58 VM N
6 Herman VanGessel 24.25 VM N
7 Jock Delaney 24.44 VM N
8 Elton Merrin 24.46 VM W
9 Gavin Barr 25.31 VM N
10 Norman Harrington 25.32 VM W
11 Robert Rae 25.34 VM W
12 James Upton 26.11 VM N
13 Maria Hillier 26.28 VW N
14 Pete Inwood 26.32 VM W
15 Paul Burton 26.47 SM N
16 Pura Staples 26.58 VW W
17 Ian McNabb 27.02 VM W
18 Mike Lea 27.19 VM N
19 Kelvin Woodley 27.28 VM W
20 Graeme Staples 27.31 VM W
21 Karen Linyard 27.37 SW W
22 Melinie Barr 28.08 VW N
23 Mark Dempster 28.11 VM N
24 Paul Meeson 29.18 VM N
25 Liz Coke 29.32 VW W
26 Mike Ready 29.51 VM N
28 Odette Llewellin 30.44 VW W
29 Fran Kerse 31.01 VW W
30 Linda Sillery 32.04 VW W
31 Don Sullivan 32.11 SM
32 Ros Dagnilli 32.26 VW W
33 Elaine Beattie 34.42 VW W
34 Jude Todd 35.41 SM N
35 Rosilie Adamson 36.53 VM W
36 Rachel Christie 42.15 SM W
37 John Fitton 48.48 VM W
38 Mary Hawkins 67.43 VW W
Place Walk 5k Time Grade Club
1 Neroli Aymes 30.11 VW N
2 Michael Harte 30.55 VM W
3 Wendy Healey 31.29 SW W
4 Roger Denton 31.39 VM W
6 Gillian McDougall 31.49 VW W
7 Sharon McDonald 31.52 VW N
8 Ces Lineham 35.58 VW N
9 Belinda Heaphy 36.00 VW W
10 Glennis Perry 42.18 VW W
11 Rod Spooner 42.31 VM W
12 Nicki Alexander 43.55 VW W
13 Heather McNabb 44.03 VW W
14 Shirley Beggs 45.29 VW W
15 Doreen Ryan 45.38 VW W
16 Des Thornton 47.09 VM W
18 Maria Marsh 53.46 VW W
19 Robert Falloon 55.03 VM W
20 Katrina Goodger 56.03 VW W

Junior Points Race 2 - 2004

      (W = Waimea)  
        Time
U10 girls 1 Lily Hospers   5.32
1k 2 Sara Reidie   6.14
  3 Melisa Kerslake (W)   6.28
  4 Talia Merin (W)   6.36
  5 Jacinta Dempster   7.04
  6 Olivia Dethierry (W)   7.04
  7 Amohia Busby (W)   7.20
  8 Brianna Dempster   7.21
         
         
U10 boys 1 Keagen (W)   6.09
1k 2 Jamie Shaw   6.55
  3 Bradley Turner   7.58
         
         
U12 girls 1 Hazel Bowering-Scott   8.53
2k 2 Anne Hospers   9.37
  3 Sascha Miller   10.08
  4 Hannah Buzan (W)   10.47
  5 Nicole Machen   11.09
  6 Courtney Staples (W)   12.00
  7 Rebecca Reidie   13.12
         
         
U12 boys 1 Chris Corbett   9.54
2k 2 Fenn Anderson (W)   13.23
         
         
U14 girls 1 Olivia Bird   9.26
2k 2 Nicole Wood (W)   18.15
         
         
U14 boys 1 Duncan Matheson (W)   8.08
2k 2 Donald Hilson   8.28
  3 Jay Martin   8.32
  4 Moss Bowering-Scott   8.42
  5 Kendall Martin   8.43
  6 Jesse Barnes (W)   9.48
  7 Julian Alexander   9.50
  8 Nick Max   11.44
         
         
U16 girls 1 Petra Bolitho   17.57
4k 2 Sally Heaphy (W)   19.17
         
U16 boys 1 Harry Dixon   15.57
4k 2 Chris Max   16.26
  3 Elijah Burton   17.12
  4 Zeb Martin   17.39
  5 Hamish Upton   19.40
  6 Ben Reidie   19.49
  7 Adam Nisbett   23.12
         
         
U18 women 1 Terra Dumont (W)   17.01
4k 2 Olivia Tuck   19.58