Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  STIRLING SPORTS X/C CHALLENGE 2004

Saturday, 5 June 2004, Saxton Field, Nelson

College Boys 3K

  1. Josiah Burton, NC, 9:31
  2. Dallas Bowden, NC, 9:34
  3. Matt Lambert, NC, 9:50
  4. Michael Younghusband, Nay, 9:56
  5. Dominic Channon, NC, 9:57
  6. Matt Thirkettle, Waimea, 9:58
  7. Jules Riley, NC, 10:02
  8. Matt Russ, Waimea, 10:33
  9. Peter Younghusband, Nay, 10:39
  10. Harry Dixon, Nay, 10:42
  11. Jeremy Newon, NC, 10:53
  12. Chris Max, Nay, 11:05
  13. Donald Hilson, NC, 11:13
  14. Ben Winklyn, Nay, 11:28
  15. Loren Marshall, Garin, 11:30
  16. Zeb Martin, Garin, 11:45
  17. Gareth Eyre, Garin, 12:27

College Girls 3K

  1. Kate Taylor, NCG A, 11:04
  2. Mandy Russ, Waimea, 11:15
  3. Heidi Sharples, NCG A, 11:19
  4. Tara Farrer, NCG A, 12:08
  5. Tessa Murray, Waimea, 12:13
  6. Amy Jukes, NCG A, 12:35
  7. Rosa Friend, Waimea, 12:41
  8. Juana Diesing, NCG B, 12:42
  9. Olivia Bird, NCG B, 13:27
  10. Kate McGuiness, NCG B, 13:32
  11. Brittany Fenwick, NCG B, 13:38
  12. Lisa Groyere, NCG B, 13:39
  13. Georgina Langford, Tapawera, 15:23

Open Men 5K

  1. Patrick Strong, 15:40
  2. Tom Vaughan, 16:20
  3. Phil Wright, 16:33
  4. Nick Lovell, 16:43
  5. John Thirkettle, 16:44
  6. Jon Linyard, 17:21
  7. Dave Dixon, 17:41
  8. Brian Kemp, 17:43
  9. Elton Merrin, 18:18
  10. Pete Hughes, 18:26
  11. Brett Clark, 18:37
  12. Mark Cornaga, 19:05
  13. Mike Lee, 19:36
  14. Hamish Hilson, 20:02
  15. Paul Burton, 20:36
  16. Steve Markham, 20:40
  17. Paul Mason, 21:44
  18. Don Sullivam, 22:29
  19. John Malcolm, 27:06

Open 5K Women

1. Terra Dumaont, 19:14

2. Gaye Evans, 19:26

3. Frith Brown, 20:47

4. Diane Chandler, 22:19

5. Michelle Heatherbell, 26:49

1.5K (Intermediate and Primary Schools)

Boys

  1. Jay Martin, 5:45
  2. Daniel Boyd, 5:50
  3. Joe Thornton, 5:58
  4. Craig Lautenslager, 6:02
  5. Chris Corbett, 6:04
  6. Kendall Martin, 6:07
  7. Nick Wanklyn, 6:09
  8. Jessie Barnes, 6:22
  9. Jack Thortnon, 6:26
  10. Samuel Maxwell, 6:43
  11. Gabriel Marshall, 6:51
  12. Douglas Hilson, 6:57
  13. Chris Malcolm, 6:59
  14. Will Frey, 7:11

Girls

  1. Hazel Bowering-Scott, 5:40
  2. Lora Malcolm, 5:56
  3. Anne Hospers, 6:14
  4. Sascha Miller, 6:32
  5. Jade Barnes, 6:37
  6. Katia Birchfield, 6:44
  7. Lily Hospers, 6:45
  8. Nicole Weir, 6:50
  9. Lucy Just, 7:16
  10. Saskia Wanklyn, 7:19
  11. Hayley Greer, 7:26
  12. Jessie Maxwell, 7:44
  13. Jasmine Doris, 8:07
  14. Jacinta Dempster, 8:18
  15. Talia Merrin, 11:15

Walkers 1.5K

Men,

  1. Roger Denton, 8:51
  2. Colin Taska, 10:37

Women

  1. Wendy Healey, 8:25
  2. Christina Harris, 9:52
  3. Francesca Harris, 11:22