Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Tasman Centre Road Champs 2004
Place Senior Men 10km Time Club




1 John Kennedy 35.32 M
2 Simon Lenning 35.58 W
3 Jon Linyard 36.15 W
4 Brian Kemp 36.37 W
5 Chris Trickett 39.39 M





Under 20 10km

1 Cameron Watson 46.45 M








Place Senior Women Time Club




1 Taryn Beattie 43.55 W
2 Karen Linyard 46.28 W
3 Tracey Simms 49.48 M
4 Wendy Riding 57.43
5 Heidi Shirley 1.08.01 M




Place Vet Men Time Club




1 Kelvin Reid 34.31 M
2 Murray Hart 34.58 W
3 Mike Morrisey 35.15 M
4 Nick Lovell 35.22 N
5 Greg Payne 35.52 M
6 Derek Shaw 36.04 N
7 Tim Cross 36.34 N
8 Elton Merrin 37.27 W
9 Bill Revel 37.31 N
10 Dave Dixon 37.33 N
11 Pete Hughes 37.35 W
12 Ian Morrison 37.45 N
13 Robert Rae 37.53 W
14 Hermin Van Gessel 37.54 N
15 Bruce Patrick 37.57 W
16 Barry Neuman 38.26 W
17 Hans Anderson 38.26 N
18 Barry Moore 39.03 M
19 Andrew Barker 39.45 W
20 Jock Delaney 39.55 N
21 Ian Mcnabb 40.29 W
22 Rob Stevenson 42.48 N
23 Don Wardle 42.56 W
24 Don Clemetson 42.59 W
25 Peter Marshall 42.59 N
26 David Bendall 43.13 M
27 kelvin Woodley 43.27 W
28 Steve Markham 44.15 W
29 Tony Layzell 45.01 N
30 Wayne Bee 45.07 M
31 Greg Lineham 45.23 N
32 Bill Hunter 45.52 M
33 Paul Meeson 46.17 N
34 Mark Dempster 46.33 N
35 Mike Ward 47.44 N
36 Phil Watson 48.14 M
37 John Fitton 1.04.36 W

 

Place UNDER 17 BOYS 5km Time Club




1 Matt Thirkettle 18.16 W





Vet Women 5km





1 Claire Doris 19.13 N
2 Janice Payne 19.14 M
3 Frith brown 19.19 N
4 Melanie Barr 19.44 N
5 Maria Hillier 19.44 N
6 Toni Mockler 19.49 N
7 Stephanie Smalley 20.01 N
8 Sue Marfell 20.01 M
9 Lyn Moore 20.41 N
10 Pura Staples 21.18 W
11 Liz Coke 22.12 W
12 Fran Kearse 23.02 W
13 Eileen Beattie 24.13 W
14 Stephanie Wratt 25.52 M
15 Nicola Hensen 28.41 M
16 Marion McIntosh 29.17 W
17 Mary Hawkins 46.17 W





Walkers 5km





1 Michael Hart 24.52 W
2 Gillian McDougall 26.58 W
3 Wendy Healey 27.43 W
4 Peter Hauge 28.24 N
5 Sharon McDonald 28.39 N
6 Roger Denton 28.58 W
7 Neroli Aymes 29.12 N
8 Sue Hoskin 30.03 N
9 John Harte 32.01 N
10 Don Sullivan 34.35 W
11 Adi Coventry Brown 34.53 N
12 Dennise Currie 34.53 W
13 Heather McNabb 35.38 W
14 Roy Poter 36.43 W
15 Ross Logan 36.47 M
16 Bruce Mercer 37.51 W
17 Shirley Beggs 38.17 W
18 Nicki Alexander 38.43 W
19 Des Thornton 39.33 W
20 Suzanne Mcindoe 41.07 W
21 Maria Marsh 44.11 W
22 Katrina Goodger 46.21 W
23 Robert Falloon 46.22 W

Juniors
Tasman Centre Road Champs, 28/8/04





Hope School












Teams





Club

Time

(4 to score)

Pts








Under 10 girls

1

Lily Hospers

N

4.28

NELSON

14

1k

2

Sarah Reidie

N

4.36




3

Hannah Shepherd

W

4.42




4

Melissa Kerslake

W

4.53




5

Talia Merrin

W

4.59




6

Jacinta Dempster

N

5.00




7

Breanna Dempster

N

5.25










Under 10 boys

1

Callum Toll

N

3.51

NELSON

18

1k

2

Mitchell Hunt

N

4.01




3

Bradley Read

M

4.11




4

Amohia Busby

W

4.53




5

Jamie Machen

W

4.58




6

Daniel Henson

M

5.00




7

Dougal Hilson

N

5.15




8

Brady Machen

n/r

5.39




9

Jamie Shaw

N

8.55

















Under 12 girls

1

Lara Malcolm

N

7.59

NELSON

16

2k

2

Anne Hospers

N

8.09

WAIMEA

26


3

Sascha Miller

N

8.31




4

Jade Barnes

W

8.37




5

Savannah Gee

M

9.13




6

Lucy Just

W

9.19




7

Courtney Staples

W

9.20




8

Nicole Payne

M

9.29




9

Nicole Machen

W

9.39




10

Rebecca Reidie

N

9.53




11

Claire Cadwallader

W

10.13

















Under 12 boys

1

Callum Bolitho

N

8.20

NELSON

6

2k

2

Jack Thornton

N

8.28




3

Douglas Hilson

N

9.17




4

Connor Brown

n/r

11.57

















Under 14 boys

1

Donald Hilson

N

11.34

NELSON

12

3k

2

Jay Martin

N

11.36




3

Ben Payne

M

11.59




4

Kendall Martin

N

12.10




5

Joe Thornton

N

12.52




6

Jesse Barnes

W

12.57

















Under 16 girls

1

Petra Bolitho

N

15.06



4k














Under 16 boys

1

Dallas Bowden

W

13.29

NELSON

18

4k

2

Jules Riley

W

13.54




3

Harry Dixon

N

14.54




4

Chris Max

N

15.29




5

Hamish Upton

N

17.14




6

Ben Reidie

N

19.13




7

Adam Nisbett

N

19.27