Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Waimea Half Marathon Teams 2004
Grade Place Team Name Name 1 Lap 1 Name 2 Lap 2 Name 3 Lap 3 Name 4 Lap 4 Total Team Time
Business Teams
1 Carter Holt Forest Rangers Phil Wright 0:18:44 John Robinson 0:27:46 Brendon Horrell 0:23:05 Chris Cave 0:20:32 1:30:07
2 Fast Food Fellas Greg Lineham 0:23:22 Michael Dayman 0:25:03 Greg Lineham 0:23:18 Michael Dayman 0:25:34 1:37:17
3 Just Us Peter Jackson 0:22:17 Robyn Green 0:26:11 Peter Jackson 0:22:52 Robyn Green 0:27:05 1:38:25
4 Athletes on Steroids Vaughan Joyce 0:27:06 Craig Barker 0:22:31 Terry Holland 0:22:03 John Hippolite 0:27:07 1:38:47
5 Gibson Timber James Mathieson 0:23:32 Jason Tasker 0:23:45 James Norris 0:25:53 Robbie Hill 0:25:46 1:38:56
6 The MacLaws Jane Lawson 0:27:22 Tracey Mackle 0:28:51 Craig Lawson 0:23:23 Mark Milne 0:23:00 1:42:36
7 Teachers Ink Tom Vaughan 0:25:39 Terry Beggs 0:18:40 Louise Smulian 0:31:22 Marco Dobbnovic 0:27:48 1:43:29
8 Prices Pharmacy Jodi Stevens 0:26:09 Hollie Thomas 0:33:03 Rachel Francois 0:26:53 Gary Chalmers 0:28:51 1:54:56
9 Active Mums Anna Gibbons & baby Bella 0:29:48 Monique Bergman & baby Ruby 0:31:23 Mel Shirley & baby Luke 0:32:04 Kelly Burrell & baby Mitchell 0:27:48 2:01:03
10 Fat Bastards Charlie Parfit 0:25:45 Richard Van Asch 0:29:19 Julian Lewis 0:32:00 Wayne Corbett 0:34:00 2:01:04
Open Teams
1 Old Man & Kids Martin Bonny 0:23:34 Gerard Bonny 0:22:37 Charlotte Bonny 0:28:27 Andre Bonny 0:21:24 1:36:02
2 The Saints Fannie Venter 0:23:05 Louise Vaughan 0:26:11 Evan Kangisher 0:26:15 Matthew Newton 0:23:06 1:38:37
3 Fab 4 Gavin Barr 0:20:49 Penny Rollston 0:30:00 John Rollston 0:27:41 Melanie Barr 0:22:02 1:40:32
4 Beets Dave Blanchet 0:25:42 Mick Templeton 0:22:54 Jane Eggers 0:27:16 Cory Eggers 0:24:48 1:40:40
5 A & K Anita Heally 0:57:28 Anita Heally 0:43:37 Kevin Omlo 0:00:00 Kevin Omlo 0:00:00 1:41:05
6 Carter Holt Harvey Eric Taylor 0:25:33 Tania O’Donnell 0:28:56 Tony Cropp 0:22:53 Mike Omlo 0:25:21 1:42:43
7 Team Taz Gary Barrow 0:26:33 Craig Barrow 0:32:22 Taryn Barrow 0:26:11 Gary Barrow 0:25:57 1:51:03
8 Mace Racers Mark Milne 0:22:27 Val Andrews 0:31:08 Stephen Carson 0:26:33 Jenny Milne 0:31:08 1:51:16
9 Strombolt Ros D’Agnilli 0:26:51 Jennifer Smyth 0:27:44 Chris Smyth 0:29:49 Chris Fitchett 0:27:22 1:51:46
10 Early Risers Alexa Harris 0:56:23 Alexa Harris 0:56:03 Lorene Palmer 0:00:00 Lorene Palmer 0:00:00 1:52:26
11 Hash House Harriers Simon Pascoe 0:23:28 Sharon Michelle 0:32:20 Sue Maltus 0:32:34 Steve Maltus 0:24:15 1:52:37
12 Slow but Sexy Karen Bateman 0:29:16 Marie Lenting 0:28:26 Karen Bateman 0:29:09 Marie Lenting 0:28:04 1:54:55
13 Sarah & Alison Sarah Bary 0:30:05 Sarah Bary 0:30:53 Alison Brook 0:29:17 Alison Brook 0:29:56 2:00:11
14 Main Chicks Olivia Main 0:30:39 Olivia Main 0:32:20 Sue Main 0:34:09 Sue Main 0:43:33 2:20:41
Team Walkers
1 Team Abro Robert Omlo 0:36:32 Robert Omlo 0:32:07 Anton Boeyen 0:33:50 Anton Boeyen 0:34:14 2:16:43
2 R and C Cecelie Lineham 0:36:52 Robyn Laing 0:39:23 Cecelie Lineham 0:36:49 Robyn Laing 0:39:12 2:32:16
3 The Rockers Jim Sargent 0:38:11 Adrienne Sargent 0:40:47 Lynn Newton 0:39:50 Carol Hunter 0:42:00 2:40:48
4 Heart Throbs Marewa Scott 0:41:44 Beryl Wilkes 0:39:56 Judith Spencer 0:41:14 Sharon Baxter 0:43:53 2:46:47
5 The Hobros Bronwyn Scott 0:40:29 Bronwyn Scott 0:41:18 Fiona Holmes 0:43:06 Fiona Holmes 0:43:31 2:48:24
6 The Shakers Annabelle Armstrong 0:41:07 Don Garland 0:40:04 Annie Garland 0:45:22 Fern Mortimer 0:42:41 2:49:14
7 Pitt & Moore Leigh Cooper 0:39:58 Bronwyn Hawthorn 0:42:28 Meryl Hague 0:43:25 Rachel Salter 0:44:19 2:50:10
8 The Rollers Francie Wafer 0:39:18 Richard Simmons 0:41:54 Carol Hunter 0:44:09 Tony Mackle 0:47:51 2:53:12
9 Westpac Womens Walkers Annette Chandler 0:49:51 Megan Crudge 0:40:10 Gayle Brydon 0:39:46 Emily Fairhall 0:44:31 2:54:18
10 Bubble & Squeak Annette Denton 0:42:45 Susanne McIndoe 0:43:59 Annette Denton 0:43:11 Susanne McIndoe 0:44:30 2:54:25
11 Hump Day Terry Kreft 0:47:14 Ross Shirley 0:47:16 Roger Ashworth 0:43:53 Roger Ashworth 0:44:56 3:03:19
12 Lady Squires Susan Cooper 0:42:49 Karyn Hughes 0:49:24 Amanda Goodall 0:47:11 Hannah Neal 0:44:43 3:04:07
13 Blue Ellen & Sarah Tibbs 0:43:10 Mark & Gene Tibbs 0:49:56 Ellen & Sarah Tibbs 0:44:01 Mark & Gene Tibbs 0:50:18 3:07:25
14 The Berry Nice Girls Leanne Wood 0:48:26 Vera Cochrane 0:46:14 Leanne Wood 0:47:12 Vera Cochrane 0:46:22 3:08:14
15 Blue Resort Nerida Monk 0:48:25 Nerida Monk 0:46:15 Bill Monk 0:47:13 Bill Monk 0:46:22 3:08:15
16 The Scissor Sisters Janette Ley 0:44:57 Diane Brougham 0:46:51 Lynne Taylor 0:49:48 Shirley Hill 0:47:57 3:09:33
17 BJ’s Vintage Strollers Pat Cockerton 0:54:02 Pauline Campbell 0:51:14 Margaret Cass 0:45:40 Lilian Ibbotson 0:40:18 3:11:14
18 BJ’s Antique Roadshow Judith Neale 0:54:02 Jenny Leather 0:51:13 Harry Cass 0:45:43 Jenny Eade 0:42:35 3:13:33
School Teams
1 Hearty Seaman Luke Thelin 0:22:10 Hamish Peter 0:23:50 Bradley Parkes 0:21:32 Hamish Malcolm 0:21:34 1:29:06
2 Mungjuices Scott Ladds 0:22:41 Jonas Meier 0:23:27 Blaze Johnson 0:29:59 William Parkyn 0:22:41 1:38:48
3 Profunksication Matthew Nelson 0:22:26 Adam Falconer 0:25:56 Liam Biard 0:22:23 Peter Denby 0:29:22 1:40:07
4 JSCT Shayne Dickinson 0:26:58 Craig Whittaker 0:24:59 Todd Bavin 0:27:16 Josh Wilkinson 0:25:09 1:44:22
5 Sack and Rope Tim Reay 0:27:00 Peter Leathley 0:24:53 Nick Buckendahl 0:27:19 Reece Rogers 0:26:14 1:45:26
6 Team Massive Caleb Russ 0:25:47 Simon Robson 0:27:55 Jared Brown 0:32:16 Jai Fenn 0:21:07 1:47:05
7 We’re here for the spot prizes Pip Richards 0:29:17 Kieran Reese 0:31:42 Sharny Abbott 0:25:50 Carl Johnston 0:21:34 1:48:23
8 Team Skate Peter Van Boekhaut 0:24:13 Daniel Cooper 0:26:14 Nic McCartin 0:34:39 Ben Eder 0:23:51 1:48:57
9 Cool Runnings Andrew McNaught 0:29:19 Mitchell James 0:30:59 Karl McCarthy 0:26:28 David Plunkett 0:24:08 1:50:54
10 Miffys Cara Thompson 0:32:16 Alesha Marshall 0:28:25 Shaylea Beloe 0:31:29 Gus Shirley 0:19:57 1:52:07
11 Waikikamoocow Carey McArthur 0:23:56 Cody Beloe 0:29:45 Sam Heywood 0:32:18 Logan Burnett 0:30:02 1:56:01
12 BK Drive Through Anthony Gate 0:34:46 Jesse Anderson 0:27:18 Krissy-Lee Pearce 0:30:25 Daniel Strange 0:24:29 1:56:58
13 Team Jared Jo Warren 0:23:56 Laura Finn 0:33:45 Nic Van Maannen 0:27:27 Jared Lock 0:31:51 1:56:59
14 Fast Gingarz Daniel Satherley 0:23:06 Brendon Mohekey 0:32:34 Jamie Millson 0:28:37 Jamie Irvine 0:33:21 1:57:38
15 The Dancers Hannah Rutherford 0:31:11 Ashli Fenwick 0:29:14 Gina Andrews 0:31:09 Georgia Petheram 0:26:18 1:57:52
16 Hydrounits Hamish Walbran 0:29:18 Daniel McKay 0:33:17 David Rush 0:32:00 Daniel Robins 0:24:11 1:58:46
17 Billabong Mitchell Lochhead 0:32:20 Kane Ballantyne 0:28:51 Hayden Jones 0:30:56 Lewis Telfer 0:28:18 2:00:25
18 Pink Peanuts Kate McGuinness 0:32:17 Naatoto TePurei 0:36:01 Sarah Evans 0:25:03 Asley Forsman 0:28:43 2:02:04
19 Divided Duty Melissa Buschel 0:32:51 Gena Young 0:33:51 Kelly Andrew 0:32:50 Emma Phillips 0:23:31 2:03:03
20 Speedos Amelia Smits 0:30:32 Agnes Vander Linde 0:32:52 Alyshia Mace-Gord 0:31:37 Emma Finlayson 0:29:10 2:04:11
21 Team Spirit Sally Bryant 0:28:37 Rochelle Whitbrock 0:27:05 Stacey Gambell 0:42:48 Lucy Ryan 0:26:03 2:04:33
22 2 Quick for U Heidi Win 0:34:47 Sarah Randall 0:34:35 Rikki Brown 0:32:08 Rhys Morgan 0:23:35 2:05:05
23 Lil Chickies Bailey Wooding 0:32:50 Megan Aikenhead 0:28:35 Rachael Marren 0:33:30 Kayla Toogood 0:32:26 2:07:21
24 The Runners Chelsea Bignall 0:30:55 Jenny Rose 0:26:58 Lucy Thomason 0:34:42 Tara St Clair 0:35:10 2:07:45
25 Mugatu Laurel Winter 0:32:18 Rashni Walsh-lal 0:28:23 Lorelle Puhlwski 0:36:19 Ruth O’Connell 0:35:06 2:12:06
26 Starbursts Caroline Askin 0:30:37 Ashleigh Ingham 0:32:53 Kelley Weir 0:41:50 Layla Parkes 0:32:29 2:17:49
27 The Marshmellows Jenny Davies 0:30:48 Edan Hunt 0:35:36 Kelly Standish-White 0:34:22 Lisa Higgins 0:39:12 2:19:58
28 The Misfits Bridgit Eder 0:30:57 Kylie Thawley 0:31:58 Lucy Eder 0:42:25 Alexa Marsh 0:36:30 2:21:50
29 Team Pump Amelia Welsh 0:31:10 Sophie Hayes 0:32:21 Yasmin Salton 0:51:02 Tineill Stevenson 0:31:40 2:26:13
30 Stunned Mullets Emma Anderson 0:48:03 Kat Wither 0:48:06 Nikki Milne 0:39:04 Rachel Martyn 0:34:22 2:49:35