Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Club Cross Country Champs 2005

Place NAME TIME Club

SM 10k

1 Jon Linyard 38.28 W
2 Adam Gausel 40.54 W
3 Gavin Lambert 42.48 W

SW 8k

1 Belinda Wimmer 30.55 W
2 Di Cooper 32.55 -
3 Helen Chittenden 37.18 -
4 Karen Linyard 37.18 W

VM 8K

1 Phil Wright 28.46 W
2 Cliff Bowman 28.53 W
3 Murray Hart 29.15 W
4 Stu Hodgkiss 29.31 -
5 John Thirkettle 30.01 W
6 Tim Cross 30.29 N
7 Mark Dempster 30.54 N
8 Elton Merrin 30.57 W
9 Barrie Neumann 31.34 W
10 Chris Nicholson 31.50 W
11 Pete Hughes 32.09 W
12 Ian Morrison 32.23 N
13 Rob Stevenson 32.36 N
14 Robert Rea 33.32 W
15 Andrew Barker 33.42 W
16 Paul Thornton 34.05 N
17 Wayne Lloyd 34.23 W
18 Bruce Patrick 34.26 W
19 Phil Barnes 34.44 W
20 David Rangi 35.02 W
21 Hans Kunzi 35.53 N
22 Kevin Hillier 35.54 N
23 Ian McNabb 36.58 W
24 Stuart Watts 37.11 W
25 Paul Meeson 37.35 N
26 Aynsley Moore 38.03 N
27 Gary Holz 38.37 N
28 Dave Rowell 39.15 Nc
29 Greg Lineham 41.05 N
30 Mike Reidie 42.14 N
31 John Fitton 52.32 W

VW 6k

1 Deb Lautenslager 25.25 W
2 Steph Smallie 25.26 N
3 Maria Hillier 25.54 N
4 Gill Thornton 28.25 N
5 Fran Kerse 28.24 W
6 Eileen Beattie 30.09 W
7 Averil West 31.22 -
8 Ros D'Agnilli 33.30 W

Walk 6k

1 Michael Harte 34.14 W
2 Peter Hague 34.56 N
3 Wendy Healey 35.47 W
4 Roger Denton 38.56 W
5 Pura Staples 40.25 W
6 Cec Lineham 42.57 N
7 Andrea Reidie 45.10 N
8 Heather McNabb 45.51 W
9 Colin Tasker 45.52 W
10 Shirley Beggs 49.24 W
11 Bruce Mercer 49.26 W
12 Nicki Alexander 50.06 W
13 Pam Barker 51.34 -
14 Glenys Perry 51.40 W
15 Susanne McIndoe 58.11 W
16 Katrina Goodger 60.05 W

Under 10 1k

1 Rosanna Farrer 5.38 W
2 Jack Mellor 6.29 N
3 Sarah Reidie 6.42 N
4 Talia Merrin 6.43 W
5 Tyler Rangi 6.43 W
6 Jamie Shaw 6.44 N
7 Keegan Fisher 6.54 N
8 Jacinta Dempster 7.21 N
9 Brianna Dempster 7.29 N
10 Takuira Busby 7.47 W
11 Kane Rangi 7.54 W
12 Riley Moore 8.32 W
13 Eloise Beattie 12.48 W

Under 12 2k

1 Jack Thornton 9.53 N
2 Nicole Weir 10.02 N
3 Courtney Staples 10.36 W

Under 14 3k

1 Hazel B-Scott 13.57 N
2 Lara Malcolm 14.04 N
3 Joe Dixon 14.38 N
4 Shannon Perrett 15.28 W
5 Rebecca fisher 17.31 N
6 Rebecca Reidie 22.06 N

Under 16w 4k

1 Heidi Sharples 17.09 W
2 Flos Van Dyke 17.10 N
3 Tara farrer 17.11 W
4 Amy Jukes 17.40 W
5 Georgina Langford 22.15 W

Under 16B 6k

1 Dallas Bowden 21.16 N
2 Ryan Sixtus 21.16 W
3 Dominic Shannon 21.16 N
4 Harry Dixon 23.39 N
5 Daniel Boyd 26.13 W
6 Jeremy Newton 29.44 N
7 Jay Martin 31.40 N
8 Kendall Martin 31.41 N
9 Ben Reidie 31.41 N

Under20m 6k

1 Patrick Strong 21.16 W
2 Josiah Burton 21.16 N
3 Matthew Lambert 21.16 N
4 Zeb Martin 26.28 N