Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 

STIRLING SPORTS CROSS COUNTRY CHALLENGE

@ Waimea College

College Men 3K

Patrick Strong, Motueka High School, 9:26

Dallas Bowden, Nelson College, 9:27

Dominic Channon, Nelson College, 9:31

Matt Lambert, Nelson College, 9:35

Ryan Sixtus, Waimea College, 9:54

Jules Riley, Nelson College, 10:11

Hamish Stace, Nelson College, 10:18

Matthew Russ, Waimea College, 10:20

Henry Taylor, Nelson College, 11:16

Jeremy Newton, Nelson College, 11:16

Donald Hilson, Nelson College, 11:32

Daniel Boyd, Tapawera, 12:29

Jay Martin, Nayland College, 12:41

Joe Thornton, Nelson College, 12:45

Ben Reidi, Nayland College, 13:01

Ryan Toll, Nelson College, 13:16

Jesse Barnes, Waimea College, 13:36

TEAMS: Nelson College for Boys B 24, Nelson College for Boys "A" 28


College Women 3K

1. Terra Dumont, Garin College, 11:33.

2. Heidi Sharples, Nelson College for Girls, 11:54

3. Tara Farrer, Nelson College for Girls, 12:26

4. Amy Jukes, Nelson College for Girls, 12:46

5. Chihira Hori, Nelson College for Girls, 13:05

6. Anne Hospers, 13:10

7. Brooke Thomas, Nelson College for Girls, 13:15

8. Brittany Fenwick, Nelson College for Girls, 13:27

9. Olivia Bird, Nelson College for Girls, 13:29

10. Rosa Friend, Waimea College, 14:10

11. Georgina Langford, Tapawera, 14:21

12. Ashly Fenwick, Nelson College for Girls, 16:57

13. Amy Whittaker, Nelson College for Girls, 16:57

14. Shannon Bane, Nelson College for Girls, 16:58

TEAMS: Nelson College for Girls "A" ˆ 14, Nelson College for Girls "B" 42


Open Men 5K

Josiah Burton, 16:44

Tom Vaughan, 17:04

Phil Wright, 17:04

Chris Nicholson, 17:35

Jon Linyard, 18:12

Jeremy Todd, 18:24

Mark Dempster, 18:27

Elton Merrin, 18:39

Dave Dixon, 18:44

Tim Cross, 18:55

Robert Rea, 19:07

Paul Thornton, 19:27

Pete Hughes, 19:36

Ian McNabb, 20:59

Kelvin Woodley, 21:32

Paul Meeson, 21:35

Greg Lineham, 22:52

Michael Reidie, 24:00

Gyan Mossley, 25:21


Open Women 5K

Taryn Beattie, 18:03

Mandy Russ, 20:30

Pura Staples, 21:41

Karen Linyard, 21:57

Dale Barry, 23:07

Eileen Beattie, 24:13

Katie Farrer, 28:01

Maria Farrer, 28:08

Wendy Riley, 28:08


5K Race Walk

Men

Michael Harte, 27:25

Peter Hague, 28:09

John Hart, 28:36

Roger Denton, 30:14

Don Sullivan, 34:59


Women

Wendy Healey, 29:00

Gillian McDougall, 32:09

Heather McNabb, 36:52

Denise Currie, 38:15

Shirley Beggs, 39:40

Rachel Christie, 39:41

Nicki Alexander, 39:52

Annette Denton, 39:53


Intermediate and Primary Schools 1.5K

Boys

Joe Dixon, 5:30

Chris Corbett, 5:31

Joe Thornton, 5:44

Callum Toll, 5:48

Craig Lautenslager, 5:50

Benton Brown, 6:04

Gage Brown, 6:06

Joshua Barry, 6:09

Alex McCarthy, 6:09

Eli Carter, 6:19

Jack Thornton, 6:21

Leighton Ford, 6:26

Douglas Hilson, 6:47

Isaac Barry, 6:55

Jack Mellor, 7:01

William Ford, 7:04

Keegan Fisher, 7:17

Ryan Dunn, 7:19

Nicholas Mellor, 8:04

Tyler Rangi, 8:08

Takuira Busby, 8:12

Jacob Hewitson, 9:44

Kae Rangi, 9:48

Conner Rangi, 10:14

Adam Healey 11:06


Girls

Hazel Bowering-Scott, 5:29

Lara Malcolm, 5:47

Jade Barnes, 6:03

Shannon Perret, 6:11

Lily Hospers, 6:23

Rebecca Fisher, 6:24

Brooke Ross, 6:39

Charlotte Tear, 6:56

Nicole Weir, 7:11

Hannah Shepherd, 7:33

Sara Reidie, 7:46

Talia Merrin, 7:49

Jacinta Dempster, 8:29

Breana Dempster, 9:06

Jordan Stewart, 9:38