Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Tasman Centre X/C Champs 2006

RABBIT ISLAND - July 22 2006

Men 19










Place Name Time Club







1 Patrick Strong 27.05 N

2 Julian Matthews 27.39 N

3 Josiah Burton 28.05 N







Senior Men









Place Name Time Club







1 Jon Linyard 46.04 W

2 Greg Payne 47.47 M

3 Dale Smit 49.25 M







Senior Women









1 Belinda Wimmer 28.46 W

2 Karen Linyard 37.32 W

3 Michelle Fox 38.5 W







Veteran Women









1 Fran Kerse 29.41 W

2 Eileen Beattie 31.46 W

3 Maren Harford 40.14 W







NB Pura Staples ran in the later race time, but don't have her name against a time






Veteran Men 35









1 John Kennedy 28.14 M

2 Cliff Bowman 28.20 W

3 Patrick Meffan 28.34 N

4 Phil Wright 29.31 M

5 Chris Nicholson 29.46 W

6 Tim Cross 29.47 N

7 Dave Dixon 30.59 N

8 Bill Revell 31.24 N

9 Elton Merrin 32.12 W

10 Murray Thompson 32.45 M

11 Aynsley Moore 34.13 N

12 Ray Waters 36.53 M

13 Craig Harford 37.47 W

14 Paul Meeson 40.01 N

15 Stuart Hague 46.11 N







Veteran Men 50









1 John Thirkettle 29.5 W

2 Derek Shaw 30.34 N

3 Andrew Barker 31.55 W

4 Wayne Lloyd 34.26 W

5 Robert Rea 34.51 W

6 Herman van Gessel 35.27 N

7 Michael Wiechern 35.44 N

8 Ian McNabb 36.42 W

9 Greg Lineham 37.37 N

10 John Fitton 43.10 W

11 Eric Verstappen 47.57 N







Walkers










1 Michael Harte 33.29 W

2 Peter Hague 38.27 N

3 Sharon McDonald 41.13 W

4 Heather McNabb 45.30 W

5 Colin Tasker 45.31 W

6 Gillian McDougall 46.26 W

7 Shirley Beggs 47.39 W

8 Nicky Alexander 47.49 W

9 Rod Spooner 48.29 W

10 Josh Donnelly 51.40 W

11 S Waters 51.46 W

12 S McIndoe 55.56 W

13 Maria Marsh 59.33 W

14 Katrina Goodger 64.25 W


Grade 10 girls 1 Jess Holland N 6.15 NELSON 11 pts
1k 2 Sarah Reidie N 6.36


3 Toni Dunn N 7.51


4 Eloise Beattie W 8.59


5 Nina Watkins N 11.09


6 Abby Nicholson N/R









Grade 10 boys 1 Jack Mellor N 5.13 NELSON 13 pts
1k 2 Joshua Wright W 5.23


3 Amohia Busby N 5.34


4 Takuira Busby N 5.58


5 Nick Mellor N 6.03


6 Jamie Shaw N 6.06


7 Ian Cadwallader N 7.06








Grade 12 girls 1 Caire Cadwallader N 10.20 NELSON 6 pts
2k 2 Courtney Staples N 10.21


3 Seane Watkins N 10.49








Grade 12 boys 1 Joshua Barry N 7.50 NELSON 6 pts
2k 2 Ryan Dunn N 10.43


3 Callum Shaw N 12.57








Grade 14 girls 1 Lara Malcolm N 13.36

3k












Grade 14 boys 1 Joe Dixon N 12.01 NELSON 7 pts
3k 2 Craig Lautenslager N 12.49


3 Stuart Baynes W



4 Isaac Barry N









Grade 16 men 1 Dallas Bowden N 20.06 NELSON 10 pts
6k 2 Ryan Sixtus N 20.19


3 Harry Dixon N 20.20


4 Harrison Dean N 21.18


5 Matt Russ W 22.27


6 Ben Payne M 23.09


7 Peter Meffan N 23.13


8 Nigel Haye M 24.05


9 Charles N 24.43


10 Jay Martin N 29.06


11 Ben Reidie N 29.26