Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
 
Waimea Half Marathon Teams 2006

No Name Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Elapsed Lap 3 Time Elapsed Lap 4 Time Total
Business Grade











229 Carter Holt Harvey Forest Rangers Wayne Wells 23:27 Phil Wright 19:48 43:15 Brendan Horrell 27:11 1:10:26 John Moorehead 22:48 1:33:14
226 Attitude is Everything Richard Keys 27:58 Gus Shirley 19:55 47:53 Josh McMillan 22:50 1:10:43 Richard Dunn 23:02 1:33:45
280 Tom's Team Mario Doblonovic 25:16 Terry Beggs 23:13 48:29 Gavin Millar 25:52 1:14:21 Tom Vaughan 20:32 1:34:53
281 Turbo Beans (West Yates) Brad McNeill 21:47 Toni Mockler 25:33 47:20 Greg Kingston 24:36 1:11:56 Hugh Neill 23:56 1:35:52
263 Shellfish Boys Gavin Barr 19:53 Ben Gray 25:41 45:34 Daniel Boa 26:28 1:12:02 Lloyd Murphy 24:12 1:36:14
253 Nelson Mail Upstairs Peter Gibbs 24:14 Karen Goodger 25:43 49:57 Craig Dennis 24:37 1:14:34 Andrew Goodger 21:43 1:36:17
268 Staig & Smith Limited Steve O'dinot 24:54 Marcus Graf 30:46 55:40 Alex Grigg 22:49 1:18:29 Peter Newbury 22:22 1:40:51
236 Goldpine Gutbusters Simon Gutschlag 25:26 Andrea Campbell 27:07 52:33 Brendan Crequer 23:51 1:16:24 John Eggers 24:38 1:41:02
234 Gibson Plodders Steve Whakatihi 23:58 Jason Tasker 24:21 48:19 Joe Flynn 31:20 1:19:39 James Norris 23:08 1:42:47
273 The Nightengales Nelson Hospital ICCU Sue Carn 25:24 Sue Carn 28:08 53:32 Ruth Baltus 25:35 1:19:07 Ruth Baltus 26:07 1:45:14
238 Hampden Honeys Mel Beattie 26:52 Amie Campbell 29:17 56:09 Claire Doris 24:20 1:20:29 Rachel Rae 25:22 1:45:51
232 Flash Beans (West Yates) Angie Lankshear 26:37 Kevin Scoble 29:11 55:48 Brad McNeill 26:31 1:22:19 Toni Mockler 26:51 1:49:10
251 Nelson Mail Downstairs Stuart Hague 26:10 Doreen Lembke 27:40 53:50 Doreen Lembke 29:51 1:23:41 Vicki Lienert 28:19 1:52:00
323 The Bishops Boys Nicholas Max 26:56 Paul Max 24:37 51:33 Paul Max 25:57 1:17:30 Nicholas Max 35:53 1:53:23
254 Nightingales Team 1 Damien Johnson 27:48 Damien Johnson 31:30 59:18 Ann Williamson 28:40 1:27:58 Patch Graham 26:24 1:54:22
244 Money Bags (Nelson City Council) Helene Boulton 24:30 Helene Boulton 27:20 51:50 Jacqui Lawless 31:32 1:23:22 Jacqui Lawless 31:47 1:55:09
252 Nelson Mail Reporters Peter Hague 24:42 Beth Catley 32:33 57:15 Sally Kidson 29:11 1:26:26 Genny Sanders 32:02 1:58:28
316 Weyerhaeuser Marion Huges 29:46 Krisite Paki Paki 31:55 1:01:41 Lauren Walker 30:45 1:32:26 John Horton 28:14 2:00:40
260 Pink Ladies - Team 3 Lisa Turner 38:08 Christine Musgrave 48:02 1:26:10 Barbara Winstone 45:58 2:12:08 Lisa Turner 41:28 2:53:36
School - Female











257 O H O E Olivia Peat 24:32 Hazel Barr 25:35 50:07 Emma Tutty 24:29 1:14:36 Olivia Bird 25:17 1:39:53
289 Waimea College Y11 PE - Giddy Ups Lisa Gargiulo 27:43 Olivia Johnston 27:46 55:29 Jasmine Sumner 28:21 1:23:50 Emma Malcolm 25:40 1:49:30
315 Waimea College Y11 PE - Mighty Tighty Whities Ashleigh Hunter 26:59 Jaz McNaughten 30:18 57:17 Anna Miles 28:27 1:25:44 Danielle Heywood 32:49 1:58:33
270 The Cabbages Phillippa Love 34:06 Lizzie Freeth 30:44 1:04:50 Kathryn Holmes 27:02 1:31:52 Kathryn Holmes 27:39 1:59:31
240 K E A H Katie Finlayson 26:08 Alex Laurence 33:01 59:09 Ella Kroch 31:41 1:30:50 Holly McLean 29:59 2:00:49
291 Waimea College Y11 PE - Bust it up Kristin Kircher 31:53 Ericka Bezuidenhout 31:43 1:03:36 Jaimee Erskine 32:21 1:35:57 Leigh Morgan 24:55 2:00:52
308 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team Aerobacise Erin Musgrove 30:08 Jordan Turner 32:06 1:02:14 Rebecca Cooper 36:19 1:38:33 Renee Calder 29:31 2:08:04
304 Waimea College Y11 PE - Schnabley Megan Valentine 30:07 Laduret Bezuidenhout 29:26 59:33 Anita Krammer 35:52 1:35:25 Rosa Friend 32:43 2:08:08
271 The Newspaper Clippings Emily Rounce 31:10 Ashleigh Della Bosca 29:28 1:00:38 Beth Redshaw 29:41 1:30:19 Faye Sherlaw 39:18 2:09:37
261 Road Runners Kimiora Grey 30:59 Kelsi Green 39:29 1:10:28 Katie Dickens 32:14 1:42:42 Selena Andreassend 28:59 2:11:41
313 Waimea College Y11 PE - Tele Tubbies Abbey Paterson 27:28 Shani Gledhill 36:52 1:04:20 Kate Halkett 35:06 1:39:26 Tara Walker 33:20 2:12:46
223 A J H K Abby Hayton-Seelye 30:57 Jessica O'Brien 35:59 1:06:56 Kate Lambert 38:48 1:45:44 Holly-lee Dymock 37:37 2:23:21
231 E.E.L.Z Lani Jackman 30:53 Emma Forbes 39:37 1:10:30 Zdvee Clinton 40:26 1:50:56 Emily Hayes 33:09 2:24:05
294 Waimea College Y11 PE - Captain Cool 2 Gracie Collie 38:47 Emily Elford 50:46 1:29:33 Kim Pott 37:41 2:07:14 Megan Callaghan 46:01 2:53:15
School - Male











298 Waimea College Y11 PE - Go Slow Kevin Gauntlett 20:43 Jon Cresswell 22:26 43:09 Vaughan Wylie 21:33 1:04:42 Matt Russ 19:17 1:23:59
301 Waimea College Y11 PE - Low Intensity (LI) Jordan Swaney 19:26 Ethan Johnston 24:32 43:58 Nick Dephoff 22:43 1:06:41 Shane Hart 24:08 1:30:49
314 Waimea College Y11 PE - The Ventricles James Dillon 23:48 Josh Preston 26:15 50:03 Matt Wilson 20:55 1:10:58 Nathan Chippendale 27:08 1:38:06
284 Waimea College FPS Aaron Jukes 21:03 David Abbott 26:09 47:12 David Barr 24:15 1:11:27 Jesse Thomas 26:41 1:38:08
302 Waimea College Y11 PE - Overtakers Ben Wilkinson 20:36 Mark Simmons 22:20 42:56 Kevin Hager 25:20 1:08:16 Mark MacDonald 34:11 1:42:27
312 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team Win Corey Beithwaite 25:17 Mason Fitzgerald 24:15 49:32 Byron Bos 31:20 1:20:52 Chris Laney 26:53 1:47:45
307 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team 5 Creds Keenan Taylor 27:17 Kieran Hambrook 25:24 52:41 David Cochrane 30:15 1:22:56 Nathan Palmer 24:57 1:47:53
299 Waimea College Y11 PE - Hardcore Mike Lattin 25:32 Tom Jemson 29:35 55:07 Cameron Ealam 27:01 1:22:08 Phil Crossland 26:29 1:48:37
295 Waimea College Y11 PE - Cooze Bucket Logan Thompson 25:22 Darryl Colligan 27:25 52:47 Gavin Poot 31:57 1:24:44 Matthew Krammer 26:48 1:51:32
293 Waimea College Y11 PE - Captain Cool 1 Tom Cooper 38:45 Logan Stewart

Cory Jorgensen
1:24:45 Taylor Lochhead 26:57 1:51:42
306 Waimea College Y11 PE - TBF Daniel Baird 37:46 Andrew Parkyn 29:30 1:07:16 Kate Jeffery 47:12 1:54:28

1:54:28
297 Waimea College Y11 PE - Fishy Fan-Jans Nathan Sowman 26:54 Tom Adamson 30:22 57:16 Marco Duthie 27:59 1:25:15 Brad Smith 32:52 1:58:07
288 Waimea College Timtations Tim Field 25:04 Mathew Ellison 27:06 52:10 Louie Koleff 24:08 1:16:18 Tony Parkins 41:50 1:58:08
310 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team Undies Sy Keelan 38:49 Murray Turner 25:28 1:04:17 Cameron Salton 33:33 1:37:50 Tom Silk 23:33 2:01:23
296 Waimea College Y11 PE - Fast but Last Duane Aitken 38:49 Edward Martin 29:17 1:08:06 Andrew Plunket 30:20 1:38:26 Travis Riley 28:45 2:07:11
309 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team Pulp Dion Palmer 39:06 Brad Norris 27:37 1:06:43 Matt Higgins 31:05 1:37:48 Patrick McCartin 29:52 2:07:40
300 Waimea College Y11 PE - Keebles Team Dylan Kerr 39:37 Matt Keeble 32:13 1:11:50 Michael Coleman 26:16 1:38:06 James Cowin 29:56 2:08:02
286 Waimea College Mustards Kadin Comulsi 38:50 Hayden Gibson 32:58 1:11:48 Gwylim Richards 25:02 1:36:50 Chad Andrew 31:13 2:08:03
311 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team White Owen Bannister 33:59 Simon Flowers 32:22 1:06:21 Callum Hughes 34:09 1:40:30 Ryan Hammond 34:57 2:15:27
School - Mixed











287 Waimea College Superior Vena Cavas Amy Hardy 28:00 Marcus Irvine 23:17 51:17 Matt Nistor 22:14 1:13:31 Ashley Thurston 36:26 1:49:57
292 Waimea College Y11 PE - Cambos Cam Leslie 22:48 Crystal Meyers 34:08 56:56 Mike Brien 21:24 1:18:20 Wesley Neal 37:06 1:55:26
285 Waimea College Mixtures Pheobe Guthrie 32:30 Luke Pearce 28:40 1:01:10 Jesse Kenmare 44:47 1:45:57 Rochelle Price 28:33 2:14:30
305 Waimea College Y11 PE - Short of Breathes Kurt Renwick 26:27 James Simpson 33:09 59:36 Garant Neumann 46:23 1:45:59 Kristin Dibnah 33:30 2:19:29
303 Waimea College Y11 PE - Raccoon Daniel Meek 37:48 Bex Gibbs 42:49 1:20:37 Chloe Dunn 46:37 2:07:14 Jess Lautau 36:10 2:43:24
Social











239 Hukesa Wendy Sanderson 20:00 Brian Kemp 19:30 39:30 Tom Sanderson 20:04 59:34 Pete Hughes 20:55 1:20:29
321 Bee & Mee Belinda Wimmer 17:55 Belinda Wimmer 20:24 38:19 Helen Chittenden 22:27 1:00:46 Helen Chittenden 23:03 1:23:49
279 Me & Three Blokes Geoff Barnes 17:29 Greg Lineham 24:50 42:19 Melanie Barr 23:26 1:05:45 Peter Marshall 23:44 1:29:29
319 Silver Bullets Dan Darwen 20:25 Jason Iorns 23:10 43:35 Dan Darwen 23:26 1:07:01 Jason Iorns 23:18 1:30:19
276 The Thornton Family Joe Thornton 22:29 Gill Thornton 23:09 45:38 Paul Thornton 21:31 1:07:09 Jack Thornton 26:01 1:33:10
256 NMIT Chicks Pogo Paterson 22:13 Maria Soderstom 25:38 47:51 Marjolein Edwards 22:44 1:10:35 Alison McQuillan 23:11 1:33:46
237 Hadley's Team Dean McBrearty 21:17 Hayden Wierchern 30:40 51:57 Nigel Burgess 21:36 1:13:33 Hadley Peterson 21:37 1:35:10
259 Pink Ladies - Team 1 Mishaela Martin 26:24 Eileen Beattie 25:11 51:35 Taryn Beattie 22:32 1:14:07 Taryn Beattie 22:16 1:36:23
224 Ann's Team Sharon Salton 24:11 Ann Wicken 25:49 50:00 Paul Jensen 24:26 1:14:26 Jeremy Salton 22:00 1:36:26
283 Two Tired Kim Donnelly-Greep 21:27 Paula Burke 25:39 47:06 Kim Donnelly-Greep 24:26 1:11:32 Paula Burke 27:02 1:38:34
269 Team Tortise Peter Matthews 25:42 Aaaron Bier 22:59 48:41 Rachel Hunter 29:34 1:18:15 Tom Lancarster 20:54 1:39:09
230 Dynamic Duo Shane Hamilton 24:10 Paul Meeson 25:13 49:23 Shane Hamilton 26:38 1:16:01 Paul Meeson 25:23 1:41:24
277 The Twitches Rachel Christie 27:11 Phil Robinson 21:57 49:08 Rachel Christie 31:00 1:20:08 Phil Robinson 21:28 1:41:36
274 The Quick & The Dead Cherie Thomas 23:28 Daryl Stockdale 25:14 48:42 Cherie Thomas 26:55 1:15:37 Daryl Stockdale 26:02 1:41:39
258 Omlo Family 1 Maryanne Omlo 24:58 Robert Omlo 29:42 54:40 Jolene Greive 25:59 1:20:39 Kevin Omlo 21:10 1:41:49
278 The Unlikelys Robyn Rasink 23:02 Colleen Murdock 30:39 53:41 Kim Murdock 26:34 1:20:15 Peter Jackson 23:59 1:44:14
228 Burn Nic Kelly 25:38 Anna Timms 30:29 56:07 Fleur Lattimore 24:57 1:21:04 Emma Bawtree 24:58 1:46:02
317 Late Scratching Steve Millson 27:24 Simon Bloomberg 26:20 53:44 Jon Tamarua 28:54 1:22:38 Chris Millson 26:40 1:49:18
235 Golden Bay Girlies Amy Thornborrow 25:06 Biddy Iorns 28:06 53:12 Joy James 30:35 1:23:47 Keri Brownlie 26:40 1:50:27
233 Flying Snails Karen Bateman 25:25 Kerry Bateman 27:41 53:06 Ros D'Agnilli 28:06 1:21:12 Karen Bateman 29:29 1:50:41
262 Rusty Rebels Shelley Black 31:28 Kelly Sanders 23:59 55:27 Jenny Dunn 29:41 1:25:08 Dee Hollyman 26:29 1:51:37
322 The Millys Angela Millson 30:00 Vicki Millson 26:19 56:19 Sam Millsom 26:58 1:23:17 Joel MacMillan 29:05 1:52:22
241 Kelvin & Vicki Kevin Hardaker 25:19 Kevin Hardaker 27:29 52:48 Vicky Carnegie 28:33 1:21:21 Vicky Carnegie 31:17 1:52:38
318 Laurel & Hardy Chris Fitchett 25:01 Chris Fitchett 29:27 54:28 Jacqui Gough 29:46 1:24:14 Jacqui Gough 30:29 1:54:43
243 Louise's Team Louise Thurlow 21:24 Karla Thurlow 33:29 54:53 Joanne Kininmonth 39:07 1:34:00 Kristin Harrison 30:30 2:04:30
282 Two How Twosome Fay Lloyd 31:19 Fay Lloyd 34:47 1:06:06 Judith Bagley 35:21 1:41:27 Judith Bagley 37:44 2:19:11
242 Mark Time Lynette Chambers 33:22 Lynette Chambers 39:14 1:12:36 Elaine Sheridan 37:38 1:50:14 Elaine Sheridan 38:24 2:28:38
Walk











221 Relatively Walking Linda Hungerford 35:32 Linda Hungerford 39:38 1:15:10 Jackie Boeyen 38:18 1:53:28 Jackie Boeyen 39:13 2:32:41
222 Robyn & Josh Robyn Carney 37:54 Joshua Donnelly 39:32 1:17:26 Robyn Carney 36:32 1:53:58 Joshua Donnelly 40:12 2:34:10
264 Two Apple Tarts Shirley Beggs 37:27 Heather McNabb 39:22 1:16:49 Shirley Beggs 41:39 1:58:28 Heather McNabb 39:05 2:37:33
267 Tania's Team Tania Morris 39:07 Dianne Roshier 39:11 1:18:18 Tania Morris 44:20 2:02:38 Dianne Roshier 38:28 2:41:06
216 Hop To It Rachel Alexander 38:27 Gretchen Rasch 40:23 1:18:50 Rachel Alexander 42:17 2:01:07 Gretchen Rasch 40:19 2:41:26
203 Book Babes Pam Barker 38:23 Nicki Alexander 40:43 1:19:06 Pam Barker 42:05 2:01:11 Nicki Alexander 41:09 2:42:20
219 Omlo Family 2 Judith Grieve 33:53 Michelle Omlo 46:01 1:19:54 Judith Grieve 37:47 1:57:41 Janice Omlo 45:16 2:42:57
205 Curves Girls Carol Buckland 38:48 Doreen Ryan 45:19 1:24:07 Robyn 39:36 2:03:43 Tracey Pomeroy 39:15 2:42:58
211 Double Trouble Jo Martin 40:13 Nyle Sunderland 38:26 1:18:39 Jo Martin 44:22 2:03:01 Nyle Sunderland 40:38 2:43:39
246 Sun City Rockers No 1 Jim Sargent 35:26 Adrienne Sargent 40:50 1:16:16 Richard Simmons 44:06 2:00:22 Carol Hunter 45:32 2:45:54
217 Housewives Nicki Marshall 35:31 Nicki Marshall 38:58 1:14:29 Carla Eade 46:17 2:00:46 Jan Newton 45:13 2:45:59
248 Sun City Rockers No 3 Raelene Schroder 30:16 John Hart 45:14 1:15:30 Susan Jordan 47:29 2:02:59 Yvonne Penniall 44:46 2:47:45
206 Curves Tasman Ladies Anne Laing 38:48 Lynne Laurie 45:20 1:24:08 Jacqui Hall 41:28 2:05:36 Lonnie Pomeroy 45:45 2:51:21
210 Double Shot Trish Cooper 37:28 Trish Cooper 41:32 1:19:00 Chrissie Rose 44:02 2:03:02 Chrissie Rose 49:04 2:52:06
220 Pink Ladies - Team 2 Rona Lawson-Jones 40:37 Julianne Hebberd 43:57 1:24:34 Tina Shirley 44:06 2:08:40 Monique Trevett 44:12 2:52:52
247 Sun City Rockers No 2 John Reid 41:05 Jan Lord 48:56 1:30:01 Lynn Simmons 40:28 2:10:29 Carol Hunter 42:29 2:52:58
204 Cloud Walkers Clare Holmes 37:25 Jan Rollason 50:53 1:28:18 Mary-Ellen Riley 43:13 2:11:31 Trish Bennett 42:57 2:54:28
201 1 Step Forward 2 Steps Back (West Yates) Susheila Kalsi 39:57 Justine Kennard 44:43 1:24:40 Angela Irwin 44:21 2:09:01 Olivia McIntock 45:48 2:54:49
266 Wy Walk? (West Yates) Catherine McLellan 40:01 Natasha Mockler 44:40 1:24:41 Kathleen O'Connor 44:20 2:09:01 Eugene Crowe 45:52 2:54:53
202 Attitude Busters Yvonne Fenemor 44:28 Larry Ching 47:26 1:31:54 Jim Scott 44:04 2:15:58 Faye Costain 40:14 2:56:12
212 Dozy Cows Kirstie Bartlett 40:11 Jodi Seyb 47:42 1:27:53 Kirstie Bartlett 41:02 2:08:55 Jodi Seyb 47:21 2:56:16
265 Wy 10'ers Tania Stringer 43:05 Tania Stringer 47:49 1:30:54 Kath Langton 43:42 2:14:36 Kath Langton 42:04 2:56:40
209 DHB Board Walkers Anne Churcher 46:24 Mary Hart 48:18 1:34:42 Claire McKenzie 41:28 2:16:10 Gaylene Corlett 41:25 2:57:35
250 The Type Four Jess Horton 44:23 Taryn Cosgrove 42:48 1:27:11 Loretta Horton 49:27 2:16:38 Becky Bennett 41:38 2:58:16
255 Nightingales Team 2 Esme Loundes 45:16 Sandy Maisey 42:08 1:27:24 Liz Johnstone 45:17 2:12:41 Andrea Robertson 45:39 2:58:20
218 Nelson Mail Naomi Mitchell 40:49 Meryl Hague 47:33 1:28:22 Anna Gibbs 44:23 2:12:45 Anna Gibbs 46:52 2:59:37
213 Haven Realty Property Management A Katherine Hunziker 42:16 Kaylene Tasker 47:47 1:30:03 Maree Dixon 46:01 2:16:04 Joanne Boyes 47:47 3:03:51
245 Shelley's Team Lauretta Tasker 42:15 Nicola Smith 44:25 1:26:40 Leanne Climo 47:40 2:14:20 Shelley Climo 50:06 3:04:26
215 Haven Realty Property Management C Caroline Harvey 45:03 Pat Male 50:03 1:35:06 Susan Thelin 53:36 2:28:42 Jocelyn Burke 36:05 3:04:47
320 Hares & Hound Phil Money 44:33 Margaret Goff 46:13 1:30:29 Wendy Keen 49:48 2:20:01 Margaret Goff 46:20 3:06:37
320 Hares & Hound Wendy Keen 44:16

1:30:29 Phil Money 49:32 2:20:17


207 Desperate Housewives 1 Sarah Trowbridge 45:25 Jodie McLaren 49:28 1:34:53 Kate Oldham 47:04 2:21:57 Kelly Burrell 45:06 3:07:03
208 Desperate Housewives 2 Melinda Howard 45:24 Rochelle Meikle 49:30 1:34:54 Andrea Taylor 47:04 2:21:58 Leah Cotton 45:06 3:07:04
214 Haven Realty Property Management B Bev Kearns 46:11 Karen Rackley 51:14 1:37:25 Helen Tilley 44:31 2:21:56 Inga Cotton 45:35 3:07:31
249 Tahuna Bells Mary Leyden 48:31 Bev Austing 50:03 1:38:34 Pamela Banks 54:50 2:33:24 Audrey West 42:15 3:15:39