Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Subway Waimea Half Marathon 2007
Runners



Pl RN Name Time WH Grade Champ Grade
1 78 Nicholas Browne 1:11:45 Open Men Open Men
2 52 Brent Pulley 1:11:54 Open Men Open Men
3 89 Simon Mardon 1:14:46 MM 35 MM 35
4 66 Ian Thomas 1:15:08 MM 35 MM 35
5 32 Chris Jordan 1:15:46 MM 40 MM 40
6 33 Brian Kemp 1:20:07 Open Men Open Men
7 56 Derek Shaw 1:21:25 MM 50 MM 55
8 25 Malcolm Hammond 1:21:39 MM 50 MM 55
9 3 Andrew Barker 1:22:45 MM 50 MM 50
10 2 Stephen Bache 1:23:40 Open Men
11 37 Annabelle Latz 1:23:42 OpenWomen OpenWomen
12 120 Elton Merrin 1:25:02 MM 50 MM 50
13 72 Kerry Wray 1:26:07 OpenWomen OpenWomen
14 50 Bruce Patrick 1:26:13 MM 50 MM 50
15 17 Steve Flaus 1:26:13 MM 40 MM 45
16 39 Andy Leonard 1:27:29 MM 35
17 75 Christopher Gates 1:27:46 MM 40
18 73 Paula Canning 1:28:40 MW35 MW35
19 63 Paul Sullivan 1:29:41 MM 40 MM 40
20 59 Aaron Sixtus 1:29:57 Open Men
21 8 Malcolm Chamberlin 1:30:45 MM 50 MM 50
22 35 Nicola Kriel 1:31:13 OpenWomen
23 77 Peter Crins 1:31:15 MM 40
24 51 Janice Payne 1:31:45 MW40 MW40
25 47 John O'Connell 1:32:13 MM 40
26 18 Wendy Ford 1:32:16 OpenWomen
27 26 George Hooper 1:32:33 MM 50 MM 55
28 5 Brett Bryce 1:32:48 MM 50
29 41 Wayne Lloyd 1:33:02 MM 50
30 116 Andrew Petheram 1:33:42 MM 50
31 71 Alexandra Williams 1:34:09 OpenWomen OpenWomen
32 115 Margreet Hofman 1:34:10 MW35
33 76 Barry Rowe 1:35:05 MM 40
34 13 Carol Cooper 1:35:05 MW35 MW35
35 90 Christian Ruegg 1:36:15 Open Men Open Men
36 29 John Hunter 1:37:11 MM 50
37 34 Greg Kingston 1:37:18 Open Men
38 65 Ruth Thomas 1:39:28 OpenWomen OpenWomen
39 79 Thomas Prebble 1:39:52 Open Men
40 42 Peter Mann 1:40:02 MM 40
41 24 Andrew Hamilton 1:40:53 MM 40
42 15 Paul Eggers 1:40:54 MM 40
43 44 Martin Meads 1:41:05 MM 50
44 58 Tracey Sims 1:41:06 MW35 MW35
45 43 Ian McNabb 1:41:35 MM 50 MM 50
46 11 Donald Clementson 1:43:34 MM 50 MM 50
47 74 Katherine Basire 1:43:51 MW40 MW40
48 69 Stuart Watts 1:44:18 MM 60 MM 60
49 21 John Gill 1:44:30 MM 50
50 54 Rob Rix 1:46:09 MM 50
51 61 Peter Stephens 1:46:15 MM 50
52 6 Grant Burnett 1:47:16 MM 40
53 60 Carolyn Squance 1:47:22 MW40
54 12 Owen Connors 1:47:51 Open Men
55 86 Daniel Speirs 1:48:03 Open Men
56 1 Alistair Ashcroft 1:48:43 MM 35
57 46 Clark Morgan 1:49:30 MM 40
58 49 Steven Olsen 1:49:35 MM 40
59 14 Philippa Dawson 1:49:37 MW40
60 70 Graeme White 1:50:06 MM 50
61 36 Adrienne Langford 1:50:50 OpenWomen
62 64 Irena Szalkowski-Hayes 1:51:49 MW50
63 28 Bill Hunter 1:52:00 MM 50 MM 55
64 30 Danielle Inglis 1:54:32 OpenWomen
65 19 Susan Ford 1:54:59 MW40
66 23 Donald Gunn 1:55:37 MM 50 MM 55
67 20 Shay Gill 1:56:11 Open Men
68 22 Monique Gill 1:56:12 OpenWomen
69 68 Ray Waters 1:58:48 MM 70 MM 70
70 57 Linda Sillery 1:59:13 MW50 MW55
71 48 Kathryn Older 1:59:20 OpenWomen
72 4 Ralph Bradley 1:59:24 MM 50 MM 55
73 45 Cheryl Monahan 2:02:58 MW40
74 31 Richard Johnson 2:05:07 MM 50
75 40 Kevin Leonard 2:06:12 MM 60
76 16 John Fitton 2:08:41 MM 60 MM 60
77 67 Brian Thornalley 2:13:39 MM 60
78 101 Brett Thornally 2:13:40 MM 35
79 38 Julia Law 2:15:28 OpenWomen
Running Teams


Pl RN Name Time WH Grade Champ Grade
1 295 The Golfers 1:25:52 Social
2 269 Waimea College Peak Fuel 1:29:36 SchoolM
3 293 Gen-i the sequel 1:30:55 Business
4 226 Beat Ya 1:31:01 Social
5 252 Waimea College Brown Sunday 1:31:35 SchoolM
6 291 Waimea College AHAG 1:33:45 SchoolM
7 258 Waimea College Eamonn 1:33:47 SchoolM
8 253 Waimea College C 1:34:02 SchoolM
9 296 M & P 1:34:06 Social
10 287 Tortoise and the Hares 1:35:54 Business
11 288 Twice as Nice NMIT 1:37:41 Business
12 290 Us Fellas 1:38:06 Social
13 251 Waimea College Bravo's 1:38:22 SchoolM
14 268 Waimea College McClean 1:38:27 SchoolM
15 284 Alex's Angels 1:38:32 Social
16 243 The Hamish Carters ! ! 1:41:40 SchoolF
17 255 Waimea College Cool Guys 1:42:04 SchoolM
18 237 Road Runners 1:42:29 SchoolF
19 244 The Young and the Restless 1:43:54 Social
20 281 Waimea College Yabos 1:44:43 SchoolM
21 276 Waimea College Undecided 1:44:45 SchoolMixed
22 228 Gibson Nailers 1:45:17 Business
23 275 Waimea College Those Guys 1:45:38 SchoolM
24 254 Waimea College Class 1:45:39 SchoolM
25 292 Waimea College Arabian Allstars 1:46:06 SchoolM
26 260 Waimea College Ipswich 1:46:08 SchoolM
27 223 ASB Aquatic Wasps 1:47:01 Business
28 236 Pavement Pounders 1:47:07 SchoolF
29 272 Waimea College Road Runners 1:49:18 SchoolM
30 240 Team A.B.S 1:49:23 Business
31 263 Waimea College Matts Jam 1:51:20 SchoolMixed
32 286 Knockers 1:51:34 SchoolF
33 278 Waimea College Waimea Collegers 1:51:44 SchoolM
34 273 Waimea College Runners 1:51:54 SchoolM
35 257 Waimea College Dream Team 1:53:04 SchoolMixed
36 235 Nelson Mail 1:53:59 Business
37 229 Goldpine 9 1:54:03 Business
38 279 Waimea College Whatever 1:54:51 SchoolM
39 238 Sportspower Girls 1:56:18 Social
40 242 Team Team 1:57:20 SchoolF
41 282 Waimea Massive 1:58:18 SchoolM
42 224 Ay Bay Bay 1:58:20 SchoolF
43 271 Waimea College RAHAUCADS 1:59:06 SchoolMixed
44 233 Malthus Magic 2:00:56 Social
45 277 Waimea College Waicols 2:02:28 SchoolF
46 270 Waimea College Pulmonery Arteries 2:02:43 SchoolM
47 289 Unfitties 2:03:42 SchoolF
48 274 Waimea College Stacingtors 2:04:58 SchoolF
49 261 Waimea College Jardin 2:07:38 SchoolM
50 241 Team Foot Long 2:07:42 SchoolF
51 232 M & T 2:10:00 Social
52 262 Waimea College Jelena 2:11:46 SchoolF
53 227 Easy Does it 2:12:54 Social
54 259 Waimea College G I B 2:16:03 SchoolF
55 271 Waimea College RAHAUCAOS 2:20:17 SchoolMixed
56 280 Waimea College Wildcats 2:23:04 SchoolF
Walkers



Pl RN Name Time WH Grade
1 95 Garry Holtz 2:13:02 WalkM
2 100 Sharon McDonald 2:20:29 WalkF
3 99 Richard McCallum 2:22:01 WalkM
4 94 Terry Franklyn 2:27:44 WalkM
5 102 Maree McNabb 2:33:36 WalkF
6 105 Allan Murdoch 2:36:36 WalkM
7 91 Mary Eggers 2:46:52 WalkF
8 98 Janelle McBrearty 2:50:22 WalkF
9 107 Sara Louise Randall 2:50:54 WalkF
10 104 Tracey McPhee 2:50:55 WalkF
11 97 Niki Marshall 2:51:07 WalkF
12 82 Michelle Austin 2:52:20 WalkF
13 92 Wayne Eggers 2:52:23 WalkM
14 110 Lisa Turner 2:56:48 WalkF
15 106 Roy Potter 2:57:31 WalkM
16 84 Bevan Cook 2:59:43 WalkM
17 109 Sandy Sheriff 3:05:13 WalkF
18 85 Marie Davison 3:10:46 WalkF
19 87 Sarah Dollimore 3:10:46 WalkF
20 88 Maria Eggers 3:10:47 WalkF
21 83 Jenny Bensemann 3:17:57 WalkF
22 96 Michelle James 3:17:57 WalkF
23 108 Jo Reilly 3:20:52 WalkF
24 113 Marilyn Ching 3:24:58 WalkF
25 112 Sophie Ernelus 3:25:10 WalkF
Walking Teams


Pl RN Name Time WH Grade
1 217 The Flying Turtles 2:16:03 Walking
2 213 Keep it in the Family 2:29:35 Walking
3 264 Too Sharp 2:34:16 Walking
4 218 The Rusk & the Leek 2:34:26 Walking
5 215 Rabbit Racers 2:42:32 Walking
6 210 Curves Wonder Cirls 2:42:46 Walking
7 211 Here We Go Again 2:43:47 Walking
8 220 Awesome Foursome 2:46:58 Walking
9 216 The Double "T" s 2:47:06 Walking
10 283 1st Timers 2:49:23 Walking
11 214 O to GO 2:52:15 Walking
12 208 Curves Speedsters 2:54:23 Walking
13 207 Curves Leading Ladies 2:54:32 Walking
14 203 ASB Aquatic Early Retirment 2:56:29 Walking
15 265 Walk 4 3:00:08 Walking
16 205 Curves 4 Curves 3:00:23 Walking
17 206 Curves have a chats 3:01:53 Walking
18 202 Red Necks 3:02:53 Walking
19 209 Curves The Young & the Curvaceous 3:03:20 Walking
20 212 Kaiteriteri Walkers 3:04:45 Walking
21 201 The Lyttle Team 3:06:34 Walking
22 219 The Unicorns 3:08:01 Walking