Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Swan Trophy 2007

BRANFORD PARK

Place

NAME

TIME

 

RUNNERS

 

1

Simon Mardon

34.14

2

Tom Osborne

35.13

3

Cliff Bowman

35.42

4

Murray Hart

35.44

5

Brian Kemp

35.46

6

Rob Lieffering

36.37

7

Derek Shaw

37.17

8

Tim Cross

37.27

9

Robert Rea

37.29

10

Geoff Barnes

37.39

11

Dave Dixon

38.03

12

Steve Flaus

38.09

13

Ian Morrison

38.29

14

Gary Marshall

39.07

15

Elton Merrin

39.31

16

Ian Trice

39.35

17

Andy Leonard

39.52

18

Herman van Gessel

40.20

19

Phil Barnes

40.27

20

Gary Milbank

40.37

21

Neil Cotton

40.55

22

Ian McNabb

40.58

23

Barry Neumann

41.00

24

Jock Delaney

41.18

25

Paula Canning

41.28

26

Martin Workman

42.23

27

Russell Arnst

42.32

28

Michael Vesty

42.45

29

Malcolm Edridge

42.58

30

Rob Somerville

43.02

31

Kelvin Woodley

43.06

32

Peter Marshall

43.12

33

Mike Lea

44.39

34

Don Clementson

44.59

35

Hans Kunzi

45.50

36

Jodi Stevens

46.01

37

Trish Leonard

46.23

38

Tony Zohrab

46.49

39

Jo Campbell

47.08

40

Tim James

47.09

41

Fran Kerse

48.07

42

Greg Lineham

48.19

43

Soozie Trice

48.29

44

John Fitton

48.51

45

Robert Taylor

49.29

46

Michael Dayman

49.34

47

Munroe Ramsay

50.10

48

Donald Gun

51.31

49

John Dohman

52.12

50

Ros D'Agnilli

52.19

51

Odette Llewellyn

53.14

 

WALKERS

 

1

Peter Hague

62.51

2

Gary Holz

66.26

3

Sharon McDonald

68.18

4

Josh Donnelly

73.34

5

Heather McNabb

73.35

6

Rod Spooner

75.25

7

Shirley Beggs

75.29

8

Colin Tasker

75.30

9

Nicki Alexander

76.37

10

Pam Barker

77.55

11

Paddy Tarrant

78.16

12

Katrina Goodyer

82.26

13

Noeline Ramsay

84.47

14

Susanne McIndoe

89.12

JUNIORS

SWAN TROPHY sealed handicap 2007 (Branford Park)











Time under





handicap Race time
U10 girls 1 Kate Kersten -57 7.08

2= Gabriella Courtenay -23 6.37 fastest time

2= Brianna Taplin -23 8.37

3 Bridie Leonard +2 8.42

4 Claudia Leonard +37 9.37

5 Olivia Morrison NT 8.55







U10 boys 1 Remus Courtenay -1.21 6.39

2= Keegan Fisher -1.02 7.28

2= Jamie Shaw -1.02 6.58

4 Finn Cottam -52 6.38 fastest time

5 Ian Cadwallader -36 8.54

6 Antony Leonard -9 7.36

7 Jarred Fisher +6 9.06

8 Jeremy Lordan +19 9.49

9 Tom Somerville NT 6.50







U12 girls 1 Georgia Leonard -40 15.30

3 Charlotte Lordan -15 7.05

4 Rebecca Kersten NT 14.36







U12 boys 1 Liam Taplin -46 6.54

2 Joshua Barry +21 6.11 fastest time

3 Josh Morrison NT 7.21







U14 girls 1 Seane Watkins -37 15.23

2 Clare Cadwallader -32 15.08

3 Rebecca Fisher +3 13.33 fastest time







U14 boys 1 Chris Corbett -12 11.48 fastest time

2 Alex McCarthy -10 13.05

3 Callum Shaw -4 7.41

4 Gerard Page -1 6.29







U16 boys 1 Isaac Barry -2 15.02