Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Tasman Centre Cross Country Champs

Also Athletics Nelson and Waimea Harriers Club Cross Country Champs

Weather Conditions - very wet under foot

Place

NAME

TIME

 

RUNNERS

 

1

Lara Malcolm u16w (N)

16.48

2

April Crawford u16w (N)

17.35

3

Anne Hospers u16w (N)

17.45

4

Joe Dixon u16m (N)

21.47

5

Claude Meffan u16m (N)

23.26

6

Dominic Channon u19m (N)

25.08

7

Paula Canning VW (W)

25.25

8

Harry Dixon u19m (N)

27.18

9

Peter Meffan u19m (N)

27.24

10

Cliff Bowman VM (W)

28.27

11

Ian Thomas VM (M)

28.34

12

John Kennedy VM (M)

28.46

13

Murray Hart VM50 (W)

29.40

14

Brian Kemp VM (W)

29.41

15

Fran Kerse VW (W)

29.52

16

Jon Linyard VM (W)

30.20

17

Belinda Wimmer SW (W)

30.52

18

Andrew Barker VM50 (W)

32.07

19

Derek Shaw VM50 (N)

32.39

20

Linda Sillery VW (W)

32.40

21

Garry Marshall VM50 (W)

33.09

22

Bruce Patrick VM50 (W)

34.20

23

Suzie Wood SW (W)

34.29

24

Murray Thompson VM (M)

34.36

25

Eileen Beattie VW (W)

34.29

26

John O'Connell VM (M)

35.12

27

Ros D'Agnilli VW (W)

35.15

28

Robert Rea VM50 (W)

36.16

29

Stephane Bachellerie SM (N)

36.31

30

Karine Lopez SW (N)

36.35

31

Helen Chittenden SW (W)

36.47

32

Ian McNabb VM50 (W)

36.52

33

Norm Carrington VM50 (W)

37.07

34

Steve Pauling VM (W)

37.12

35

Tom Vaughan SM (N)

37.12

36

Pete Newbury SM (N)

38.22

37

Kelvin Woodley VM (W)

38.29

38

Hugh Neill VM50 (N)

38.36

39

Rob Lieffering SM (N)

39.05

40

Ron Adams VM (M)

39.09

41

Paul Meeson VM50 (N)

39.16

42

Graeme Sellars VM50 (N)

39.42

43

Bill  Hunter VM50 (M)

40.17

44

Brian Johnson VM50 (M)

41.29

45

Steve Olsen VM (M)

41.55

46

Colin  Sellars SM (N)

42.16

47

Stuart Hague VM50 (N)

45.38

48

Dale Smit SM (M)

49.02

49

John Fitton VM50 (W)

49.05

 

WALKERS

 

1

Garry Holz (N)

40.39

2

Tich Kenning (M)

42.05

3

Barb Gibbs (W)

46.02

4

Odette Llewellin (W)

46.30

5

Heather McNabb (W)

48.32

6

Josh Donnelly (W)

52.07

7

Shirley Beggs (W)

52.07

Women Results
Under 16 1. Lara Malcolm (N), 2. April Crawford (N), 3. Anne Hospers (N)
Senior Woman 1. Belinda Wimmer (W), 2. Suzie Wood (W), 3. Karine Lopez (N)
Vet Woman 1. Paula Canning (W), 2. Fran Kerse (W), 3. Linda Sillary (W)
Walkers 1. Barb Gibbs (W), 2. Odette Llewllin (W), 3. Heather McNabb (W)

Mens Results
Under 16 1. Joe Dixon (N), 2. Claude Meffan (N)
Under 19 1. Dominic Channon (N), 2. Harry Dixon (N), 3. Peter Meffan (N)
Senior Man 1. Stephan Bachellierie (N) 2. Tom Vaughan (N), 3. Peter Newbury (N)
Vet Man 1. Cliff Bowman (W), 2. Ian Thomas (M), 3. John Kennedy (M)
Vet Man 50 1. Murray Hart (W) 2. Andrew Barker (W), 3. Derek Shaw (N)
Walkers 1. Garry Holz (N), 2. Tich Kenning (M), 3. Josh Donelly (W)