Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Hewlett Relays 09 May 2009

                                      



Children



Pl No Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Total
1
Max Winterton 05:26  Sam Greep 05:59 11:25
2
Megan Oliver 05:44  Montana Heslop 05:42 11:26
3
Luke Kelly 05:45
 Ben Hazlett 05:48 11:33
4
Brad Lindborn 05:54  Simon Anderson 05:55 11:49
5
Scott Morris 06:09  Rick Muir
05:49 11:58
6
Louise Kelly 06:33  Madisen Stanley 05:58 12:31
7
Sam Gaskell 06:33  Daniel Endersby 06:09 12:42
8
Lara Endersby 06:33  Daniel Endersby 06:30 13:03
9
Thomas Zohrab 06:31  Matthew Grimes 06:35 13:06
10
Anthony Leonard 06:08  Eloise Beattie 07:00 13:08
11
Bonita Morrissey-Smith 05:54   Annie Grimes 07:27 13:21
12
Jordy Suckling 06:08  Jordan Marshall 07:44 13:52
13
Quinn Gargiulo 06:36  Lisa Healy 07:23 13:59
14
Holly Millar 06:40 Isabella Wemyss 07:27 14:07
15
Bridie Leonard 06:42  Claudia Leonard 07:44 14:26
16
Lisa Marshall 08:20
Caroline Schurman 06:10 14:30
17
Jacob Barber 07:29  Madeleine   Barber 08:25 15:54







3 Person Running Teams



1   Josh Barry / Ross McPhie / Hugo Lawrence
30:05
2   Josh Barber / Max Winterton / Sam Greep
32:18
3   Sam McKay-Wright / Claire Erasmus / Hayden Erasmus 32:59







2 Person Running Teams



1   Jodi Mardon / Simon Mardon

30:10
2   Andrew Barker / Gary Marshall

30:14
3   Mark Rounce / Elton Merrin

30:23
4   Nicola Mercer / Adam Gausel

30:50
5   Louise Vaughan / Tom Vaughan
31:41
6   Trish Leonard/ Andy Leonard

32:34
7
Taryn Beattie / Georgia Leonard
33:50
8   Kelvin Woodley / Ian McNabb

35:44
9   Don Clementson / Hayden Johnson (5 Laps)
35:45
10   Barb Gibbs / Steve Pauling

36:30
11   Paul Meeson / Tony Zohrab

36:39
12   Isaac Barry / Jodi Miller


36:46
13   Norman Carrington / Linda Sillery
37:03
14   Stuart Hague / Graham Sellars

37:40
15   John Fitton / Craig Harford

39:17
16   Marianne Omlo / Robyn Hurford
40:50
17   Ros D'Agnilli / Odette Llwewellin
43:09
18   Kevin Leonard / Vern Mardon

46:38







Walking Teams



1   Wendy Healy /Heather McNabb
36:24
2   Rod Sharp / Lyn Sharp


37:54
3   Nicki Alexander/ Susanne McIndoe
45:29