Waimea Harriers
run for your life

Queen Charlotte Relay 2009

TEAM
    LEG 1 Leg 1 LEG 2 Leg 2 LEG 3 Leg 3 LEG 4 Leg 4 LEG 5 Leg 5 TOTAL TIME    
PLACE NO TEAM NAME GRADE Name Time Name Time Name Time Name Time Name Time Hours Minutes  Seconds
1 23 Athletics Nelson M19 JM Joe Dixon 19.00 Harry Dixon 27.20 Matt Russ 26.56 Edward Nooreloos 20.32 Craig Lautenslager 22.07 1 55 55
2 12 Athletics Nelson Senior Men A SM Peter Newbury 20.25 Kim Hogarth 26.26 Simon Mardon 26.30 Aaron Walbron 22.21 Tim Cross 23.36 1 59 18
3 41 Social Social Josie Wilcox 20.53 Josie Wilcox 31.49 Isaac Johnston 33.13 Claude Meffan 22.16 Claude Meffan 24.06 2 12 17
4 14 Marlborough Veteran Men A VM John Kennedy 19.01 Ian Thomas 28.02 Tony Westend 35.35 Murray Thompson 27.14 Rab Rodger 23.41 2 13 33
5 17 Waimea Veteran Men 50+ VM Bruce Patrick 22.16 Uwe Paschke 31.56 Murray Hart 29.20 John Shepherd 24.20 Gary Marshall 27.26 2 15 18
6 38 Wire Runners Social Billy Hebberd 19.15 David Collins 34.36 Willy Rive 33.16 Gavin Thomas 25.41 John Kennedy 22.39 2 15 27
7 42 Athletics Nelson Vet Men A VM Mark Rounce 20.13 Bob Stevenson 34.13 S Overend 29.53 Michael Wiechern 27.06 Ian Morrison 26.15 2 17 40
8 40 Team G Social Cameron Murdoch 20.43 Malcolm Hodge 30.09 Matt Murdoch 31.03 Lara Malcolm 26.22 Brigitte Murdoch 29.43 2 18 00
9 13 Waimea Senior Men SM Steve Markham 25.59 Daryl Nish 33.32 Tom Stringer 29.02 Ian McNabb 27.11 Craig Harford 27.54 2 23 38
10 22 Marlborough Boys College JM Jamie Findlay 22.43 Campbell Harvey 34.14 Kadin Moran 34.54 Emilio Dell-Yaxley 27.00 Ollie Radford 26.12 2 25 03
11 45 No Guts, No Glory Social Louise Trevella 27.01 Paul Spinks 32.20 Anna Spinks 34.48 Paul Kinley 28.16 Penn Trevella 26.07 2 28 32
12 34 Wither Hill Billies Social Callam Anderson 23.43 Brett Oliver 36.17 Janice Payne 34.46 Rex Butt 28.43 Andy Petrie 27.08 2 30 37
13 11 Marlborough Senior Men A SM Dale Smit 23.20 Brent McKay 35.22 Dan Stevens 36.06 Brent McKay 28.49 Dan Stevens 29.39 2 33 16
14 24 Spokesman Spunkies Social Philip Sim 21.24 Russell Lundon 34.15 Martin Crossley 34.35 Hazel Monk 32.12 Sharon Kent 32.17 2 34 43
15 15 Marlborough Veteran Men B VM Ron Adams 24.53 John O'Connell 36.43 Peter Mann 37.44 Bill Hunter 33.58 Allister Leach 28.45 2 42 03
16 29 Panters Social Hayden Adams 26.26 Andrew Large 35.26 Martin Moran 33.41 Leighton McKenzie 27.31 Jacqui Smith 39.45 2 42 49
17 35 MDC Greenies Social Mark Caldwell 28.03 Peter Hamill 41.35 Colin Gray 35.10 Nicky Eade 31.10 Ben Minehan 27.08 2 43 06
18 21 Waimea Veteran Women B VW Liz Coke 28.24 Fran Kerse 40.26 Mary-Anne Omlo 37.19 Dallas Ward 28.34 Eileen Beattie 30.04 2 44 47
19 46 Bits Social Stuart Miller 29.08 Hayden Gaudin  37.03 Daniel Karena 37.03 Michael Mitchell 29.31 Nick Wright 34.50 2 47 35
20 26 Roofline Rockets Social Rochelle Alexander 26.35 Kevin Columbus 37.38 John Hamilton 43.09 Frank Marfell 33.36 John Alexander 26.49 2 47 47
21 44 Athletics Nelson Vet Men C VM Peter Hague 28.14 Shane Hamilton 41.08 Graeme Sellars 36.08 Stuart Hague 30.20 Shane Sunderland 35.40 2 51 30
22 36 Wanna Bees Social Pete Johnson 24.22 Justine Hughes 46.48 Guy Boddington 38.56 Helen Morrison 33.35 Mark Spencer 28.26 2 52 07
23 19 Feisty Five SW Brenda Alexander 31.23 Rebecca Harris 39.45 Louise Chapman 40.39 Letetia Rennick 32.13 Bridget Marfell 29.36 2 53 36
24 16 Marlborough Veteran Men C VM Hugh Haughey 25.47 David Bendell 40.39 Steve Olsen 38.49 Michael Wilcox 30.29 Ray Waters 38.11 2 53 55
25 30 Holmes Wellington Social Joann 21.25 Ryan McCarvill 46.02 Cedric 38.30 Cameron 30.40 Steffie 37.31 2 54 08
26 33 Rooster and the Chicks Social Lawrence Turner 24.02 Carrie Noad 37.23 Nikki Gibbons 42.45 Deana Quissy 32.57 Ema Arnold 37.37 2 54 44
27 37 Newman Graphics Ninja's Social Amber Parker 27.18 Glen Marfell 33.03 Glen Marfell 36.15 Jo Bray 30.47 Anna Newman 50.05 2 57 28
28 18 Marlborough Senior Women SW Anna Eatherley 24.26 Mieke Holtrop 42.26 Michelle Harris 42.11 Yasmin Gee 32.53 Nicola McDonald 35.36 2 57 51
29 28 Footloose Social Emily Stenhouse 27.10 Jess Martin 43.55 Emily Stenhouse 38.57 Nancy Filliion 39.06 Claire Barber 36.07 3 05 15
30 25 The Nelson Mail Social Keith Arnold 32.00 Doreen Lembke 43.24 Jennie Tinker 47.41 Vicki Lienert 34.06 David Tinker 34.57 3 12 08
31 20 Waimea Veteran Women A VW Odette Llewellin 50.45 Marion McIntosh 50.45 Ros D'Agnalli 42.57 Maren Harford 38.14 Astrid Westerbeek 40.48 3 26 54
32 31 Latte Ladies Social Juliet Partington 33.44 Suzanne Panker 51.40 Kylie Bloomfield 51.26 Di Austin 37.38 Brenda Kearns 35.08 3 29 36
33 32 Team Shock JW Kristen Meadem 34.40 Georgia Hammond 39.06 Sophie van Velthooven 52.46 Olivia Dekker 42.14 Hannah Sloan 44.11 3 32 57
34 39 Team ED Social Jody Batters 35.49 Gillian Twinem 54.04 Joanne Kydd 52.37 Georgie Kydd 31.47 Jo Hart 40.07 3 34 24
35 27 We Made It Social Helen Ayers 37.43 Michelle Cassidy 7.39 Brenda Armstrong 56.15 Tania Pringle 50.23 Jacqui Ayers 3.08 4 35 08



















































SPOKESMAN CYCLES QUEEN CHARLOTTE RELAY                    
WALKING EVENT                            
  TEAM   LEG 1   LEG 2   LEG 3   LEG 4   LEG 5   TOTAL TIME  
PLACE NO TEAM NAME Name   Name   Name   Name   Name   Hours Minutes Seconds
1 W2 Marlborough Walkers Phillipa Barnes   Sheila Waters ©   Marilyn Hagan   Nicola Henson   Kathryn Mann   4 41 49
2 W1 Wither Hills Wanderers Nadine Cross   Louise Crawford   Sue Gibbs ©   Helen Hogg   Sally Williams   4 41 37