Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Masters 10k Road 2011

 Event  Age/Grade  Age/Grade  Participant Name  Place  Result
Run Men 35-39 Aaron Horrell First 39:05:00
Run Men 60-64 Barry Dewar First 39:51:00
Run Men 45-49 Fumio Noguchi First 40:01:00
Run Men 60-64 Ian Morrison Second 40:44:00
Run Men 55-59 Ian McNabb First 41:53:00
Run Men 60-64 Brian Warren Third 42:23:00
Run Men 50-54 Phillip Kerr First 42:26:00
Run Men 45-49 Mark Arthur Second 42:37:00
Run Women 40-44 Collette Read First 42:39:00
Run Women 50-54 Ingrid Buedenbender First 42:53:00
Run Men 55-59 Edward Smith Second 42:56:00
Run Men  35-39 Patrick Weir Second 43:03:00
Run Men  35-39 Brendon Hughes Third 43:35:00
Run Men 45-49 Hugh Miller Third 43:46:00
Run Men 50-54 Craig Hayman Second 44:14:00
Run Women 45-49 Toni Mockler First 45:26:00
Run Men 60-64 Hugh Neil   45:31:00
Run Women 50-54 Adrienne Smith Second 45:39:00
Run Men 45-49 Norm Stringer   46:22:00
Run Women 50-54 Alison Fleming Third 46:53:00
Run Women  30-34 Jude Patterson First 47:08:00
Run Men 30-34 Josh Donnelly First 47:46:00
Run Women 35-39 Kirsty Richmond First 47:53:00
Run Men 50-54 Stu Hague Third 48:03:00
Run Women 55-59 Eileen Beattie First 48:14:00
Run Men 50-54 Peter Bellamy   48:35:00
Run Men 55-59 Peter Marshall Third 50:07:00
Run Women 50-54 Vicky de Jong   50:17:00
Run Men 60-64 Warwick Bruce   51:20:00
Run Women 60-64 Jen Hopkins First 52:12:00
Run Women 55-59 Marina Bennett Second 53:03:00
Run Men 70-74 Walter Hume First 53:17:00
 Run  Men 40-44  Billy Chan First 54:20:00
Walk Women 35-39 Wendy Healey First 54:43:00
Run Men 50-54 Peter de Jong   55:06:00
Run Men 60-64 Phillip Morrison   55:56:00
Run Women 60-64 Eileen Bruce Second 56:49:00
Walk Women 40-44 Nyle Sutherland First 57:15:00
Walk Women 55-59 Neroli Aymes First 57:22:00
Walk Men 60-64 Roger Denton First 58:23:00
Run Men 45-49 Grahame Andrew   58:26:00
Run Men 70-74 Fred Cooper Second 59:04:00
Run Women 70-74 Carol Thompson First 59:23:00
Run Women 35-39 Karen Sandford Second 60:10:00
Run Women 35-39 Catherine Hansen Third 60:35:00
Walk Men 60-64 Peter Hague Second 61:23:00
Run Women 60-64 Liz Morrison Third 62:12:00
Walk Men 65-69 Gary Holz First 62:16:00
Run Women 60-64 Julie Sherratt   62:17:00
Walk Men 55-59 Ross Mitchell First 62:32:00
Walk Women 40-44 Andrea Campbell Second 62:38:00
Walk Men 65-69 Bevan Cook Second 62:56:00
Run Men 55-59 John Mundy   64:07:00
Walk Women 50-54 Trudy Reilly First 64:45:00
Walk Women 60-64 Ros D'Agnilli First 64:50:00
Run Women 40-44 Deanne Gallagher Second 65:28:00
Run Men 75-79 Barry Pearce First 65:48:00
Walk Women 55-59 Sharon McDonald Second 66:09:00
Run Men 65-69 John Fitton First 66:51:00
Run Women 35-39 Kimberley Donovan   66:54:00
Run Women 65-69 Marion Mackintosh First 67:41:00
Walk Women 40-44 Maree McNabb Third 68:11:00
Walk Men 65-69 Raymond Jenner Third 68:19:00
Walk Women 35-39 Raylene Stringer Second 69:26:00
Walk Women 50-54 Clare Weyers Second 70:40:00
Walk Men 60-64 John Llewellin Third 72:26:00
Walk Women 55-59 Helen Bernard Third 72:45:00
Walk Women 55-59 Judy McKenzie   73:04:00
Walk Women 55-59 Gay Lukies   73:06:00
Run Women 55-59 Lynette Chambers Third 73:15:00
Walk Women 40-44 Sharon Stringer   73:45:00
Walk Women 50-54 Raewyn Brown Third 74:14:00
Walk Women 55-59 Janice Mitchell   74:18:00
Walk Women 60-64 Elaine Llewellin Second 74:26:00
Walk Women 65-69 Denise Currie First 74:32:00
Walk Women 45-49 Sayuri Noguchi First 77:36:00
Walk Women 55-59 Maudie Barron   77:44:00
Walk Women 50-54 Maree Goodall   78:21:00
Walk Women 60-64 Annette Denton Third 79:36:00
Walk Men 75-79 Colin Phillips First 79:38:00
Walk Women 65-69 Shona Wray Second 79:44:00
Walk Women 70-74 Shirley Jack First 79:45:00
Walk Women 50-54 Judith Grieve   79:47:00
Walk Women 50-54 Dianne Mills   79:57:00
Walk Men 70-74 Murray Taylor First 80:16:00
Walk Women 55-59 Gael Deaker   80:52:00
Walk Women 55-59 Shirley Beggs   82:01:00
Walk Women 40-44 Nicki Alexander   82:02:00
Walk Men 65-69 Darryl Marshall   82:30:00
Walk Men 50-54 Wayne Mills First 82:46:00
Walk Men 70-74 Dan Finnigan Second 83:13:00
Walk Women 60-64 Glenda Ferguson   83:29:00
Walk Men 50-54 Steven Coombs Second 83:53:00
Walk Men 65-69 Wallace Jack   84:47:00
Walk Men 70-74 Jeff Barber Third 85:09:00
Walk Women 40-44 Sue Mitchell   85:15:00
Walk Women 70-74 Patricia Taylor Second 85:16:00
Walk Men 80-84 Artie Hughes First :) 86:13:00
Walk Men 65-69 Russell Hopkins   86:23:00
Walk Women 35-39 Gaye Bloomfield Third 86:24:00
Walk Women 35-39 Sarah Johns   88:07:00
Walk Women 35-39 Justine Foster   88:57:00
Walk Women 60-64 Lynn McConnell   90:05:00
Walk Women 40-44 Jane McCombie   90:23:00
Walk Women 55-59 Catherine Knight   90:24:00
Walk Women 50-54 Paula Haines-Bellamy   90:49:00
Walk Women 50-54 Maree Binnie   90:50:00
Walk Men 50-54 Stephen Binnie Third 90:53:00
Walk Women 45-49 Carol Deans Second 90:59:00
Walk Women 60-64 Dale McHerron   92:30:00
Walk Women 60-64 Pam Bennett   93:41:00
Walk Women 60-64 Caroline Bisley   93:42:00
Walk Women 65-69 Di Bruce Third 96:18:00
Walk Women 35-39 Jo Hastie   96:39:00
Walk Men 70-74 Iain Linton   96:39:00
Walk Women 70-74 Valerie Henderson Third 98:20:00
Walk Women 80 Claire Haine First :) 108:45:00
Walk Women 65-69 Marilyn Green   108:46:00