Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Rabbit Island Rampage 2013

10km Run





Pl Race No Time Name M/F O/M AgeGrd
1 135 0:40:52 Dale Smit Male Open

2 148 0:47:47 James Cliff Male Masters 40-44
3 129 0:48:40 Bryan Selwood Male Open

4 167 0:48:42 Richard Whiting Male Open

5 172 0:48:53 Jan Curnow Female Masters 55-59
6 153 0:49:31 John Hattersley Male Open

7 132 0:51:12 Chris Blythe Male Masters 40-44
8 166 0:51:18 Richard Wells Male Masters 50-44
9 161 0:52:18 Mark Englefield Male Open

10 175 0:52:33 Stuart Curnow Male Masters 55-59
11 159 0:53:21 Lisette de Wit Female Open

12 156 0:53:25 Kerryn Abbott Female Masters 40-44
13 138 0:54:51 Errol Hattersley Male Open

14 178 0:55:14 Tom Young Male Masters 50-54
15 168 0:55:15 Robyn Cliff Female Masters 45-49
16 164 0:58:46 Olwyn Bolitho Female Masters 40-44
17 176 0:59:42 Tania Levett Female Masters 35-39
18 154 0:59:55 Justyne McGaveston Female Masters 35-39
19 158 1:03:12 Kimberley Donovan Female Masters 40-44
20 137 1:04:00 Doug Hattersley Male Open

21 150 1:09:24 Joanna Scott Female Masters

22 144 1:11:34 Gaye Bloomfield Female Masters 35-39
23 169 1:13:47 Ruth Leckey Female Masters 45-49
24 134 1:13:51 Christine Deane Female Masters 55-59
25 124 1:14:47 Angela Millson Female Masters 40-44
26 149 1:14:47 Jessica Millson Female Open

27 145 1:21:12 Haley Nieman Female Open


10km Walk






Pl Race No Tine Name M/F O/M AgeGrd
1 98 1:15:53 Jeff Leckey Male Masters 50-54
2 68 1:21:06 Anne Harvey Female Masters 50-54
3 90 1:22:16 Hendrietta Murison Female Open

4 104 1:23:42 Kathryn Hattersley Female Open

5 107 1:23:43 Marita Hattersley Female Open

6 91 1:24:59 Jeannie Woodhouse Female Masters 60-64
7 101 1:25:52 Jen Hassloch Female Masters 35-39
8 120 1:26:10 Sue Beaton Female Masters 40-44
9 65 1:26:10 Angela Newport Female Masters 50-54
10 119 1:26:51 Shirley Beggs Female Masters

11 115 1:26:52 Nicki Alexander Female Masters 40-44

5km Run






Pl Race No Time Name M/F O/M AgeGrd
1 22 0:22:06 Hollie Pluck Female Open

2 20 0:22:36 Simon Connor Male Open

3 9 0:27:37 Kristel Franklin Female Open

4 11 0:27:37 Miles Franklin Male Open

5 7 0:29:41 Jennifer Stewart Female Open

6 12 0:30:16 Paul Kent-Johnston Male Masters 45-49
7 18 0:30:23 Sarah Holmes Female Masters 50-54
8 5 0:31:06 Brooke Cregeen Female Open

9 19 0:31:40 Sheree Lavender Female Open

10 6 0:32:28 Emily Thompson Female Open

11 21 0:40:58 Summer Hebberd Female Open










5 km Walk






Pl Race No Time Name M/F O/M AgeGrd
1 32 0:40:07 Gwen Connor Female Open

2 30 0:49:59 Candice Jooste Female Open

3 31 0:49:59 Francois Jooste Male Open

































Half Marathon Walk




Pl Race No Time Name M/F O/M AgeGrd SI Mst
1 221 2:24:49 Todd McCashin Male Masters 40-44 Y
2 202 2:24:58 Bevan Cook Male Masters 65-69 Y
3 214 2:26:27 Lyn Smith Female Masters 50-54 Y
4 218 2:35:42 Raymond Jenner Male Masters 65-69 Y
5 204 2:38:39 Deborah Nesti Female Masters 45-49 Y
6 219 2:47:29 Rosita Toynbee Female Masters 40-44 Y
7 207 2:50:59 Helen Hodgkinson Female Masters 65-69 Y
8 216 2:57:26 Meryl Hague Female Masters 50-54 Y
9 210 3:06:57 Jeffery Barber Male Masters 70-74 Y
10 208 3:13:52 Ian Williams Male Masters 70-74 Y
11 215 3:16:14 Marlene Fox Female Masters 55-59 Y
12 217 3:17:56 Patricia Taylor Female Masters 75+ Y
13 222 3:17:58 Val Williams Female Masters 65-69 Y
14 206 3:32:52 Emma van Veen Female Masters 35-39 N
15 205 3:32:53 Diana Litton Female Masters 65-69 N
16 209 3:52:18 Jayne Johnston Female Masters 50-54 Y
17 220 4:11:25 Sharon Medcalf Female Masters 50-54 Y
18 212 4:11:25 Lesley Sutton Female Masters 55-59 Y
























Half Marathon Run




Pl Race No Time Name M/F O/M AgeGrd SI Mst
1 303 1:19:27 Robbie Barnes Male Masters 50-54 Y
2 311 1:27:36 Scott Howley Male Open
N
3 312 1:31:32 Stu Cottam Male Masters 45-49 Y
4 260 1:33:11 Colette Read Female Masters 40-44 Y
5 259 1:33:55 Clive Holyoake Male Masters 55-59 Y
6 255 1:34:28 Bruce Hillis Male Masters 50-54 Y
7 251 1:34:33 Andrew Higginbottom Male Masters 35-39 Y
8 298 1:38:24 Ray Scott Male Open
N
9 305 1:38:34 Robyn Wendy Deane Female Masters 35-39 N
10 263 1:39:17 Dave Hall Male Masters 40-44 N
11 253 1:39:58 Angus Scott Male Masters 40-44 Y
12 288 1:40:57 Kevin Sisler Male Open
N
13 282 1:41:06 Justin Sullivan Male Open
N
14 290 1:41:37 Lisa Tunniclff Female Masters 30-34 Y
15 281 1:41:51 John Wilkinson Male Masters 60-64 Y
16 273 1:42:02 Graeme Tindall Male Masters 40-44 N
17 261 1:42:31 Craig Harford Male Masters 45-49 Y
18 276 1:43:04 Greg Frost Male Open
N
19 295 1:43:17 Paul Meeson Male Masters 55-59 Y
20 309 1:43:26 Ron Adams Male Masters 50-54 N
21 302 1:44:27 Rob Rix Male Open
N
22 306 1:44:59 Roger Horn Male Masters 60-64 N
23 294 1:45:52 Natasha Van der Kallen Female Masters 45-49 Y
24 292 1:46:09 Michael Murphy Male Masters 65-69 N
25 272 1:47:56 Freya McCall Female Open
N
26 252 1:49:46 Andrew Roozen Male Masters 45-49 N
27 271 1:50:05 Fran Kerse Female Masters 60-64 Y
28 257 1:50:56 Cherie Drummond Female Masters 40-44 Y
29 274 1:52:25 Graham Williams Male Masters 55-59 Y
30 301 1:54:59 Richard Orchard Male Masters 40-45 N
31 315 1:55:27 Wendy Healey Female Masters 35-39 Y
32 297 1:56:38 Ralph Bradley Male Masters 65-69 Y
33 284 1:57:39 Kate Mckay Female Masters 35-39 Y
34 314 2:00:31 Sue Lile Female Masters 40-44 N
35 289 2:00:31 Kristin Harrison Female Masters 40-44 N
36 293 2:01:05 Michelle Prier Female Masters 50-54 Y
37 268 2:03:43 Dax Collison Male Open
N
38 270 2:05:02 Donald Gunn Male Open
N
39 256 2:05:40 Carolyn Brown Female Masters 55-59 Y
40 279 2:07:21 James Hebberd Male Open
N
41 296 2:08:45 Pete de Jong Male Masters 50-54 N
42 304 2:10:46 Robert Taylor Male Masters 65-69 N
43 269 2:12:11 Debbi Bamfield Female Masters 50-54 Y
44 310 2:12:33 Sarah Bouchut Female Open
N
45 299 2:16:23 Rex Bolwell Male Masters 60-64 Y
46 285 2:17:12 Kay Palmer Female Masters 55-59 Y
47 280 2:37:45 John Fitton Male Masters 65-69 Y