Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
Home

Home

Join

Results

Club Contacts 2016

Events Calendar 2016

Walkers Page

Photo Gallery

Who We Are

Links



 
  Rabbit Island Half Marathon 2015

Name Entry Age Group Event Sex Result SIMG Medal
Stu Cottam SIMG 50-54 Run M 1.30.25 Gold First Male
Richard Bamfield SIMG 50-54 Run M 1.34.50 Silver
Dale Smit SIMG 30-34 Run M 1.36.28 Gold
Simon Connor SIMG 40-44 Run M 1.38.34 Gold
Theo Boalch Cool R Open Run M 1.39.06

Matthew Philip Cool R Masters Run M 1.39.12

Colette Read SIMG 40-44 Run F 1.39.36 Gold First Female
Darryn Koppens SIMG 40-44 Run M 1.39.48 Silver
Robyn Deane SIMG 40-44 Run F 1.40.26 Silver
Simon Jones Cool R Masters Run M 1.42.54

Chaz Brooks Cool R Open Run M 1.45.08

Emma Crichton SIMG 40-44 Run F 1.45.36 Bronze
Glenda Garing-Phelan SIMG 45-49 Run F 1.46.32 Gold
Joeline Jones SIMG 30-34 Run F 1.47.09 Gold
Phil Bellamy SIMG 55-59 Run M 1.47.57 Gold
Raffaele Bandoli SIMG 40-44 Run M 1.48.02 Bronze
Anne Haswell SIMG 40-44 Run F 1.48.07

Stephen Bayley Cool R Masters Run M 1.48.58

Alister Dickson SIMG 65-69 Run M 1.50.26 Gold
Errol Hattersley Cool R Open Run M 1.54.50

Margaret Hazelwood Cool R Masters Run F 1.55.58

Roger Ball Cool R Open Run M 1.56.29

Ian Thomas Mail
Run M 1.57.42

Allan Berge SIMG 65-69 Run M 1.59.28 Silver
Michael Santini SIMG 40-44 Run M 1.59.40

John Gary Cool R Open Run M 2.01.03

Kim O≠Hanlon Cool R Open Run F 2.02.07

Yvonne Shaw SIMG 50-54 Run F 2.02.16 Gold
Sloane Bayley Cool R Masters Run F 2.02.28

Geraldine Piper Cool R Open Run F 2.03.58

Tracey Sims SIMG 45-49 Run F 2.05.15 Silver
Ralph Bradley SIMG 65-69 Run M 2.05.51 Bronze
Lyn Smith SIMG 50-54 Run F 2.07.12 Silver
David Riddell SIMG 60-64 Run M 2.07.14 Gold
Angela Johnson SIMG 45-49 Run F 2.07.39 Bronze
Christine Hobby Cool R Masters Run F 2.09.13

Bill Hunter Cool R Masters Run M 2.11.24

Bruce Gilkison SIMG 65-69 Run M 2.12.04

Toni Duffy SIMG 45-49 Run F 2.12.19

Marina Neis Cool R Open Run F 2.12.22

Alesha Pyers Cool R Open Run F 2.12.23

Kris Garstang Cool R Masters Run F 2.18.17

Debbi Bamfield SIMG 50-54 Run F 2.21.05 Bronze
Richard Keown SIMG 40-44 Run M 2.22.09

Peter Hague SIMG 65-69 Walk M 2.27.09 Gold First Male
Bevan Cook SIMG 70-74 Walk M 2.34.27 Gold
Mary Eggers SIMG 65-69 Walk F 2.37.24 Gold First Female
Jeff Leckey SIMG 50-54 Walk M 2.46.56 Gold
Caryll Versey SIMG 70-74 Run F 2.48.51 Gold
Paula Haines-Bellamy SIMG 55-59 Walk F 2.50.04 Gold
Elaine Llewellin SIMG 65-69 Walk F 2.52.54 Silver
John Fitton Mail
Run M 2.58.31

Helen Hodgkinson SIMG 65-69 Walk F 3.00.37 Bronze
Christine Peacock SIMG 60-64 Walk F 3.14.33 Gold
David Cotton SIMG 60-64 Walk M 3.14.34 Gold
Ruth Leckey SIMG 45-49 Walk F 3.19.53 Gold
Marlene Fox SIMG 60-64 Walk F 3.27.24 Silver
Karolyne Dunn Cool R Masters Run F